Sep 12, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
MGS USPSA Sep 12, 2020
Shooters
25
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
137
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathon WakidaL4714 | Limited | A | Major | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Evelina MannarinoF114073 | Production | B | Minor | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe SheltonTY31943 | Single Stack | B | Major | 685.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert RamirezTY37520 | PCC | M | Minor | 677.09 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis WalkerA54861 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 669.74 | 1 |
| 1 | John SimsL4774 | Open | A | Major | 661.01 | 1 |
| 2 | Sean Van hornTY59582 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 648.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Ron SilverioL4218 | PCC | A | Minor | 550.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Bob McclellanTY116547 | Limited | C | Minor | 499.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry AlexanderA46427 | Open | A | Major | 485.45 | 2 |
| 3 | Neal BushTY121494 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 628.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon BreazealA71290 | PCC | B | Minor | 516.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg DrewettA47781 | Limited | B | Minor | 414.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Sean GaynorA116263 | Open | Minor | 376.52 | 3 | |
| 4 | Ryan UribeA123487 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 547.92 | 4 |
| 4 | John GatusA104233 | PCC | B | Minor | 498.98 | 4 |
| 4 | George ZiotsTY70233 | Limited | D | Minor | 349.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Pacific PadillaFY42242 | Open | B | Major | 346.77 | 4 |
| 5 | Ralph GomezA117149 | PCC | Minor | 498.33 | 5 | |
| 5 | Kelly TownsA130297 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 359.52 | 5 |
| 5 | James HowellTY108911 | Limited | C | Minor | 298.57 | 5 |
| 6 | Richard Van Gorder | PCC | Minor | 343.63 | 6 | |
| 6 | David HenryTY10578 | Limited | Minor | 259.96 | 6 | |
| 6 | Matthew Byce | Carry Optics | Minor | 127.38 | 6 | |
| 7 | Mary Ann ShannonA123677 | Limited | U | Minor | 253.52 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis WalkerA54861 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.38 | 10.01 | 6.66 | 6.99 | 6.72 | 669.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean Van hornTY59582 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.41 | 9.97 | 5.99 | 6.21 | 8.25 | 648.56 | 96.8 |
| 3 | Neal BushTY121494 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.47 | 10.12 | 5.77 | 5.85 | 6.71 | 628.91 | 93.9 |
| 4 | Ryan UribeA123487 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.43 | 8.29 | 5.94 | 5.23 | 7.66 | 547.92 | 81.8 |
| 5 | Kelly TownsA130297 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 7.94 | 5.12 | 4.39 | 2.64 | 359.52 | 53.7 |
| 6 | Matthew Byce · 6 overall | Minor | 1.29 | 1.94 | 1.09 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 127.38 | 19.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathon WakidaL4714 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.65 | 12.29 | 6.88 | 7.86 | 9.15 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob McclellanTY116547 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.40 | 9.80 | 4.34 | 4.97 | 3.84 | 499.54 | 72.9 |
| 3 | Greg DrewettA47781 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.50 | 7.70 | 3.82 | 4.39 | 5.52 | 414.81 | 60.6 |
| 4 | George ZiotsTY70233 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.24 | 5.94 | 2.87 | 3.62 | 5.66 | 349.80 | 51.1 |
| 5 | James HowellTY108911 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.06 | 5.87 | 3.53 | 1.64 | 5.29 | 298.57 | 43.6 |
| 6 | David HenryTY10578 · 6 overall | Minor | 2.99 | 3.91 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 3.35 | 259.96 | 38.0 | |
| 7 | Mary Ann ShannonA123677 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 4.37 | 2.28 | 2.32 | 4.18 | 253.52 | 37.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John SimsL4774 · 1 overall | A | Major | 9.51 | 13.77 | 9.32 | 9.32 | 4.73 | 661.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry AlexanderA46427 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.80 | 9.35 | 6.02 | 6.37 | 7.87 | 485.45 | 73.4 |
| 3 | Sean GaynorA116263 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.82 | 5.89 | 6.06 | 6.04 | 3.79 | 376.52 | 57.0 | |
| 4 | Pacific PadillaFY42242 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.64 | 7.97 | 4.83 | 4.01 | 3.99 | 346.77 | 52.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert RamirezTY37520 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.15 | 14.10 | 8.92 | 9.17 | 11.27 | 677.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron SilverioL4218 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.58 | 13.36 | 8.07 | 3.60 | 6.39 | 550.00 | 81.2 |
| 3 | Jon BreazealA71290 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.05 | 8.79 | 7.68 | 6.62 | 7.81 | 516.14 | 76.2 |
| 4 | John GatusA104233 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.45 | 9.05 | 6.10 | 7.14 | 10.12 | 498.98 | 73.7 |
| 5 | Ralph GomezA117149 · 5 overall | Minor | 6.90 | 11.85 | 6.25 | 7.82 | 0.00 | 498.33 | 73.6 | |
| 6 | Richard Van Gorder · 6 overall | Minor | 4.25 | 6.56 | 4.81 | 4.09 | 7.20 | 343.63 | 50.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evelina MannarinoF114073 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.68 | 8.13 | 4.38 | 5.92 | 0.17 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe SheltonTY31943 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.13 | 6.12 | 2.89 | 3.54 | 5.74 | 685.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Sims | Open | 9.5144 | 15.24 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ron Silverio | PCC | 8.5753 | 14.81 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Robert Ramirez | PCC | 8.1515 | 15.58 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 152.09 |
| 4 | Jon Breazeal | PCC | 7.0485 | 20.43 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.51 |
| 5 | Ralph Gomez | PCC | 6.9005 | 17.68 | 17 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.75 |
| 6 | Larry Alexander | Open | 6.8030 | 22.49 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.40 |
| 7 | Jonathon Wakida | Limited | 6.6485 | 21.96 | 26 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Neal Bush | Carry Optics | 6.4714 | 22.87 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | John Gatus | PCC | 6.4548 | 20.45 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.44 |
| 10 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 6.4057 | 19.67 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 158.38 |
| 11 | Bob Mcclellan | Limited | 6.4000 | 23.75 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.02 |
| 12 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 6.3765 | 19.76 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 157.65 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Ramirez | PCC | 14.0977 | 10.64 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | John Sims | Open | 13.7667 | 10.46 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Ron Silverio | PCC | 13.3577 | 10.93 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.60 |
| 4 | Jonathon Wakida | Limited | 12.2931 | 12.69 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Ralph Gomez | PCC | 11.8519 | 12.15 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.51 |
| 6 | Neal Bush | Carry Optics | 10.1248 | 14.42 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 10.0139 | 14.38 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.25 |
| 8 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 9.9702 | 13.44 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 157.56 |
| 9 | Bob Mcclellan | Limited | 9.7990 | 15.92 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.54 |
| 10 | Larry Alexander | Open | 9.3470 | 15.62 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.63 |
| 11 | John Gatus | PCC | 9.0511 | 13.70 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 102.72 |
| 12 | Jon Breazeal | PCC | 8.7905 | 15.13 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.77 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 33 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Sims | Open | 9.3175 | 16.85 | 27 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Robert Ramirez | PCC | 8.9161 | 17.16 | 27 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 3 | Ron Silverio | PCC | 8.0690 | 17.97 | 24 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.32 |
| 4 | Jon Breazeal | PCC | 7.6807 | 19.92 | 27 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.14 |
| 5 | Jonathon Wakida | Limited | 6.8755 | 22.98 | 26 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 6 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 6.6639 | 24.16 | 31 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 7 | Ralph Gomez | PCC | 6.2500 | 23.52 | 25 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.66 |
| 8 | John Gatus | PCC | 6.1048 | 25.39 | 28 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.97 |
| 9 | Sean Gaynor | Open | 6.0645 | 23.58 | 28 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 107.39 |
| 10 | Larry Alexander | Open | 6.0232 | 26.73 | 29 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.66 |
| 11 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 5.9869 | 25.89 | 29 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.24 |
| 12 | Ryan Uribe | Carry Optics | 5.9369 | 21.56 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 147.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Sims | Open | 9.3159 | 13.74 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Robert Ramirez | PCC | 9.1706 | 14.83 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Jonathon Wakida | Limited | 7.8571 | 16.80 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Ralph Gomez | PCC | 7.8219 | 16.62 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.41 |
| 5 | John Gatus | PCC | 7.1386 | 16.81 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.98 |
| 6 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 6.9855 | 18.61 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Jon Breazeal | PCC | 6.6245 | 20.53 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.13 |
| 8 | Larry Alexander | Open | 6.3718 | 21.03 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.76 |
| 9 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 6.2065 | 15.79 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 124.39 |
| 10 | Sean Gaynor | Open | 6.0393 | 19.87 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.76 |
| 11 | Evelina Mannarino | Production | 5.9238 | 21.27 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Neal Bush | Carry Optics | 5.8475 | 23.60 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.19 |
5Front Sight 2Virginia · 12 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 99-24
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Ramirez | PCC | 11.2676 | 4.97 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | John Gatus | PCC | 10.1167 | 5.14 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.87 |
| 3 | Jonathon Wakida | Limited | 9.1463 | 6.56 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 8.2540 | 6.30 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Larry Alexander | Open | 7.8729 | 7.24 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jon Breazeal | PCC | 7.8103 | 7.17 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.59 |
| 7 | Ryan Uribe | Carry Optics | 7.6618 | 7.57 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.70 |
| 8 | Richard Van Gorder | PCC | 7.2029 | 8.33 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.36 |
| 9 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 6.7183 | 7.74 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.84 |
| 10 | Neal Bush | Carry Optics | 6.7130 | 8.64 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.80 |
| 11 | Ron Silverio | PCC | 6.3927 | 4.38 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 34.04 |
| 12 | Joe Shelton | Single Stack | 5.7402 | 9.93 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Front Sight 2 | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-24 |
More from Mohave Green Shooters
- Nov 9, 2024MGS USPSA Nov 09, 2024 49 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024MGS USPSA Sep 14, 2024 57 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024MGS USPSA Jul 13, 2024 28 shooters
- Jun 8, 2024MGS USPSA Jun 08, 2024 52 shooters
- May 11, 2024MGS USPSA May 11, 2024 46 shooters
- Mar 9, 2024MGS USPSA Mar 09, 2024 31 shooters
Field
GM0M1A5B–D12U2