May 9, 2026 · Level I
HEIA IPSC: Handgun May 9, 2026
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
7
Rounds
148
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oskari Lepistö | Production Optics | Minor | 739.23 | 1 | |
| 1 | Petri Vartiainen | PCC Optics | Minor | 722.95 | 1 | |
| 1 | Johan Waden | Standard | Minor | 680.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Vili Peltola | Optics | Minor | 671.37 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ville Pasila | PCC Optics | Minor | 674.90 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jouni Välivuori | Optics | Minor | 622.69 | 2 | |
| 2 | Janne Syrjänen | Production Optics | Minor | 458.11 | 2 | |
| 3 | Marko Helatie | PCC Optics | Minor | 589.27 | 3 | |
| 3 | Antti Lepistö | Production Optics | Minor | 355.56 | 3 | |
| 4 | Jani Peltola | PCC Optics | Minor | 582.28 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jouni Nykopp | PCC Optics | Minor | 365.48 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vili Peltola · 1 overall | Minor | 9.47 | 5.48 | 9.08 | 5.96 | 4.96 | 5.41 | 0.00 | 671.37 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jouni Välivuori · 2 overall | Minor | 6.14 | 4.59 | 9.60 | 5.38 | 3.47 | 3.80 | 2.16 | 622.69 | 92.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petri Vartiainen · 1 overall | Minor | 12.12 | 6.40 | 8.33 | 6.74 | 5.40 | 4.66 | 5.12 | 722.95 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ville Pasila · 2 overall | Minor | 10.06 | 6.32 | 8.35 | 6.64 | 5.09 | 3.73 | 4.01 | 674.90 | 93.3 | |
| 3 | Marko Helatie · 3 overall | Minor | 9.14 | 4.95 | 8.94 | 5.86 | 2.28 | 3.99 | 5.09 | 589.27 | 81.5 | |
| 4 | Jani Peltola · 4 overall | Minor | 7.22 | 5.67 | 3.77 | 6.76 | 4.70 | 5.08 | 5.20 | 582.28 | 80.5 | |
| 5 | Jouni Nykopp · 5 overall | Minor | 6.14 | 2.21 | 5.95 | 3.60 | 3.07 | 1.20 | 1.98 | 365.48 | 50.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oskari Lepistö · 1 overall | Minor | 8.98 | 6.49 | 10.70 | 6.64 | 2.75 | 4.62 | 3.73 | 739.23 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Janne Syrjänen · 2 overall | Minor | 6.88 | 4.72 | 7.71 | 4.73 | 0.00 | 2.63 | 3.78 | 458.11 | 62.0 | |
| 3 | Antti Lepistö · 3 overall | Minor | 5.18 | 3.24 | 4.67 | 4.66 | 1.15 | 2.68 | 0.00 | 355.56 | 48.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Waden · 1 overall | Minor | 2.44 | 2.24 | 6.41 | 4.07 | 2.35 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 680.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petri Vartiainen | PCC Optics | 12.1166 | 6.52 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Ville Pasila | PCC Optics | 10.0606 | 8.25 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.58 |
| 3 | Vili Peltola | Optics | 9.4737 | 8.55 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Marko Helatie | PCC Optics | 9.1364 | 7.99 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 64.09 |
| 5 | Oskari Lepistö | Production Optics | 8.9800 | 9.02 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Jani Peltola | PCC Optics | 7.2233 | 10.66 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.67 |
| 7 | Janne Syrjänen | Production Optics | 6.8770 | 12.36 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.09 |
| 8 | Jouni Nykopp | PCC Optics | 6.1436 | 13.51 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.10 |
| 9 | Jouni Välivuori | Optics | 6.1412 | 10.91 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 55.10 |
| 10 | Antti Lepistö | Production Optics | 5.1778 | 16.03 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.01 |
| 11 | Johan Waden | Standard | 2.4375 | 16.00 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oskari Lepistö | Production Optics | 6.4916 | 20.18 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Petri Vartiainen | PCC Optics | 6.3953 | 18.92 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Ville Pasila | PCC Optics | 6.3224 | 20.72 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.46 |
| 4 | Jani Peltola | PCC Optics | 5.6650 | 20.30 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 119.58 |
| 5 | Vili Peltola | Optics | 5.4795 | 20.44 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Marko Helatie | PCC Optics | 4.9537 | 18.37 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 104.57 |
| 7 | Janne Syrjänen | Production Optics | 4.7247 | 26.88 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.26 |
| 8 | Jouni Välivuori | Optics | 4.5933 | 20.90 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 113.17 |
| 9 | Antti Lepistö | Production Optics | 3.2448 | 37.29 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.48 |
| 10 | Johan Waden | Standard | 2.2376 | 47.82 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Jouni Nykopp | PCC Optics | 2.2053 | 35.37 | 11 · 14 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.55 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oskari Lepistö | Production Optics | 10.7014 | 13.83 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jouni Välivuori | Optics | 9.5969 | 15.63 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Vili Peltola | Optics | 9.0794 | 15.86 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.37 |
| 4 | Marko Helatie | PCC Optics | 8.9351 | 16.34 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Ville Pasila | PCC Optics | 8.3465 | 18.93 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.46 |
| 6 | Petri Vartiainen | PCC Optics | 8.3333 | 18.72 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.22 |
| 7 | Janne Syrjänen | Production Optics | 7.7086 | 18.94 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.25 |
| 8 | Johan Waden | Standard | 6.4125 | 23.08 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Jouni Nykopp | PCC Optics | 5.9538 | 25.53 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.61 |
| 10 | Antti Lepistö | Production Optics | 4.6702 | 34.26 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.83 |
| 11 | Jani Peltola | PCC Optics | 3.7727 | 41.35 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.56 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jani Peltola | PCC Optics | 6.7594 | 15.09 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Petri Vartiainen | PCC Optics | 6.7361 | 14.40 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.59 |
| 3 | Oskari Lepistö | Production Optics | 6.6441 | 17.76 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ville Pasila | PCC Optics | 6.6367 | 17.78 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.82 |
| 5 | Vili Peltola | Optics | 5.9559 | 16.79 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Marko Helatie | PCC Optics | 5.8561 | 20.15 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.96 |
| 7 | Jouni Välivuori | Optics | 5.3758 | 18.23 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.31 |
| 8 | Janne Syrjänen | Production Optics | 4.7266 | 21.58 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.37 |
| 9 | Antti Lepistö | Production Optics | 4.6570 | 24.05 | 22 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.11 |
| 10 | Johan Waden | Standard | 4.0705 | 25.55 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Jouni Nykopp | PCC Optics | 3.6036 | 26.64 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.97 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petri Vartiainen | PCC Optics | 5.3952 | 21.13 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ville Pasila | PCC Optics | 5.0900 | 22.79 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.21 |
| 3 | Vili Peltola | Optics | 4.9645 | 22.56 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jani Peltola | PCC Optics | 4.6968 | 21.93 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.47 |
| 5 | Jouni Välivuori | Optics | 3.4735 | 27.35 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.96 |
| 6 | Jouni Nykopp | PCC Optics | 3.0672 | 37.82 | 23 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.22 |
| 7 | Oskari Lepistö | Production Optics | 2.7478 | 20.38 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 6 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Johan Waden | Standard | 2.3475 | 43.45 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Marko Helatie | PCC Optics | 2.2797 | 22.81 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 50.71 |
| 10 | Antti Lepistö | Production Optics | 1.1528 | 33.83 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 6 | 50.35 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vili Peltola | Optics | 5.4054 | 10.36 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jani Peltola | PCC Optics | 5.0771 | 11.03 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Petri Vartiainen | PCC Optics | 4.6598 | 10.73 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.07 |
| 4 | Oskari Lepistö | Production Optics | 4.6181 | 11.26 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Marko Helatie | PCC Optics | 3.9890 | 14.54 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.14 |
| 6 | Jouni Välivuori | Optics | 3.7975 | 12.64 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.15 |
| 7 | Ville Pasila | PCC Optics | 3.7259 | 15.03 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.03 |
| 8 | Antti Lepistö | Production Optics | 2.6780 | 16.43 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.79 |
| 9 | Janne Syrjänen | Production Optics | 2.6279 | 14.46 | 4 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.14 |
| 10 | Jouni Nykopp | PCC Optics | 1.1959 | 17.56 | 2 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.13 |
| 11 | Johan Waden | Standard | 0.1608 | 18.66 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jani Peltola | PCC Optics | 5.1975 | 9.62 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Petri Vartiainen | PCC Optics | 5.1168 | 8.99 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.07 |
| 3 | Marko Helatie | PCC Optics | 5.0930 | 10.21 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.79 |
| 4 | Ville Pasila | PCC Optics | 4.0140 | 11.46 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.34 |
| 5 | Janne Syrjänen | Production Optics | 3.7791 | 13.76 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Oskari Lepistö | Production Optics | 3.7303 | 13.94 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.23 |
| 7 | Jouni Välivuori | Optics | 2.1567 | 13.91 | 2 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Jouni Nykopp | PCC Optics | 1.9831 | 20.17 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.89 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Heinolan Ampujat Ry
- Jun 11, 2026HEIA IPSC: Shotgun Jun 11, 2026 6 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026HeiA Pistooli Cup 2./2026 Apr 25, 2026 12 shooters
- Apr 18, 2026Heia Cup IPSC Apr 18, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0