Apr 18, 2024 · Level I
Springfield Tactical Shooters 04/18/2024
Shooters
61
Divisions
8
Stages
1
Rounds
20
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad MorseL3543 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 100.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Limited | B | Major | 100.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul EmeryL6154 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 100.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Open | C | Major | 100.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron Retschler | PCC | U | Minor | 100.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike SchreyA107886 | Production | C | Minor | 100.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Clark WrightA88894 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 100.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray WatersA114662 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Tom McgeeA136685 | Production | C | Minor | 99.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan BradleyL3651 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 96.00 | 2 |
| 2 | George Eames | Limited | U | Minor | 95.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Parrin VoranA150012 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 92.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Open | C | Major | 86.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 84.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim Kates17057 | Single Stack | B | Major | 78.98 | 2 |
| 3 | Tom McgeeA136685 | Production | C | Minor | 99.62 | 3 |
| 3 | George Eames | Limited | U | Minor | 87.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve FrazierL6024 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 87.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon Purviance | Open | U | Major | 86.32 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim Kates17057 | Single Stack | B | Major | 77.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 76.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Chad MorseL3543 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 64.30 | 3 |
| 4 | George BurnsTY107600 | Production | C | Minor | 98.24 | 4 |
| 4 | Jon MahanA104854 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 83.30 | 4 |
| 4 | Chuck McLaughlinTY107625 | PCC | U | Minor | 76.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Limited | B | Major | 71.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 63.14 | 4 |
| 4 | Barry OliverA55905 | Single Stack | B | Major | 60.01 | 4 |
| 5 | George BurnsTY107600 | Production | C | Minor | 94.60 | 5 |
| 5 | Jon MahanA104854 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 81.30 | 5 |
| 5 | Maurer Tymon | Limited | U | Minor | 66.82 | 5 |
| 5 | Aaron Retschler | PCC | U | Minor | 64.96 | 5 |
| 5 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 52.42 | 5 |
| 5 | Barry OliverA55905 | Single Stack | B | Major | 50.38 | 5 |
| 6 | Tom McgeeA136685 | Production | C | Minor | 92.60 | 6 |
| 6 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 79.62 | 6 |
| 6 | Jimmy Hayes | Limited | U | Minor | 47.99 | 6 |
| 6 | Kim Foster | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 37.29 | 6 |
| 6 | Martin Jason | Single Stack | U | Major | 33.04 | 6 |
| 7 | James ShuresTY78203 | Production | B | Minor | 91.10 | 7 |
| 7 | Steve FrazierL6024 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 79.39 | 7 |
| 7 | Rick Wenneborg | Limited | U | Minor | 47.27 | 7 |
| 7 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 34.29 | 7 |
| 7 | Martin Jason | Single Stack | U | Major | 32.71 | 7 |
| 8 | Mike SchreyA107886 | Production | C | Minor | 85.95 | 8 |
| 8 | Parrin VoranA150012 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 78.44 | 8 |
| 8 | Maurer Tymon | Limited | U | Minor | 36.64 | 8 |
| 8 | Kim Foster | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 32.60 | 8 |
| 9 | Dwain HillTY90402 | Production | C | Minor | 82.68 | 9 |
| 9 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 72.76 | 9 |
| 9 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 0.00 | 9 |
| 9 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Limited | B | Major | 0.00 | 9 |
| 10 | James ShuresTY78203 | Production | B | Minor | 82.15 | 10 |
| 10 | Paul EmeryL6154 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 66.05 | 10 |
| 11 | Greg HudspethA124709 | Production | C | Minor | 78.70 | 11 |
| 11 | Jim HartwigA138977 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 57.11 | 11 |
| 12 | Dwain HillTY90402 | Production | C | Minor | 78.59 | 12 |
| 12 | Ben Pajeau | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 54.25 | 12 |
| 13 | Jim HartwigA138977 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 53.29 | 13 |
| 14 | Gene Miner24588 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 42.45 | 14 |
| 15 | Ben Pajeau | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 38.10 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad MorseL3543 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.28 | 100.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan BradleyL3651 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.99 | 96.00 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Chad MorseL3543 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.68 | 64.30 | 64.3 |
| 4 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 4.60 | 63.14 | 63.1 |
| 5 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.82 | 52.42 | 52.4 |
| 6 | Kim Foster · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.72 | 37.29 | 37.3 |
| 7 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.50 | 34.29 | 34.3 |
| 8 | Kim Foster · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 32.60 | 32.6 |
| 9 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.58 | 100.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George Eames · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.31 | 95.84 | 95.8 |
| 3 | George Eames · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.78 | 87.81 | 87.8 |
| 4 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.72 | 71.68 | 71.7 |
| 5 | Maurer Tymon · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.40 | 66.82 | 66.8 |
| 6 | Jimmy Hayes · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 47.99 | 48.0 |
| 7 | Rick Wenneborg · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.11 | 47.27 | 47.3 |
| 8 | Maurer Tymon · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 36.64 | 36.6 |
| 9 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 9 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray WatersA114662 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul EmeryL6154 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.63 | 100.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Parrin VoranA150012 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.15 | 92.68 | 92.7 |
| 3 | Steve FrazierL6024 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.78 | 87.14 | 87.1 |
| 4 | Jon MahanA104854 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.53 | 83.30 | 83.3 |
| 5 | Jon MahanA104854 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.39 | 81.30 | 81.3 |
| 6 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.28 | 79.62 | 79.6 |
| 7 | Steve FrazierL6024 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.27 | 79.39 | 79.4 |
| 8 | Parrin VoranA150012 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 5.20 | 78.44 | 78.4 |
| 9 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.83 | 72.76 | 72.8 |
| 10 | Paul EmeryL6154 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 4.38 | 66.05 | 66.0 |
| 11 | Jim HartwigA138977 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.79 | 57.11 | 57.1 |
| 12 | Ben Pajeau · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 54.25 | 54.2 |
| 13 | Jim HartwigA138977 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 3.53 | 53.29 | 53.3 |
| 14 | Gene Miner24588 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 2.82 | 42.45 | 42.5 |
| 15 | Ben Pajeau · 15 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 38.10 | 38.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.62 | 100.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.72 | 86.43 | 86.4 |
| 3 | Jon Purviance · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.72 | 86.32 | 86.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Retschler · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.95 | 100.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.89 | 84.75 | 84.8 |
| 3 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.31 | 76.35 | 76.3 |
| 4 | Chuck McLaughlinTY107625 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.28 | 76.03 | 76.0 |
| 5 | Aaron Retschler · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.51 | 64.96 | 65.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike SchreyA107886 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.81 | 100.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom McgeeA136685 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.80 | 99.85 | 99.8 |
| 3 | Tom McgeeA136685 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.79 | 99.62 | 99.6 |
| 4 | George BurnsTY107600 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.71 | 98.24 | 98.2 |
| 5 | George BurnsTY107600 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.50 | 94.60 | 94.6 |
| 6 | Tom McgeeA136685 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.38 | 92.60 | 92.6 |
| 7 | James ShuresTY78203 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.30 | 91.10 | 91.1 |
| 8 | Mike SchreyA107886 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 5.00 | 85.95 | 86.0 |
| 9 | Dwain HillTY90402 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.81 | 82.68 | 82.7 |
| 10 | James ShuresTY78203 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 4.78 | 82.15 | 82.2 |
| 11 | Greg HudspethA124709 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.58 | 78.70 | 78.7 |
| 12 | Dwain HillTY90402 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 4.57 | 78.59 | 78.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clark WrightA88894 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.63 | 100.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim Kates17057 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.02 | 78.98 | 79.0 |
| 3 | Jim Kates17057 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.89 | 77.28 | 77.3 |
| 4 | Barry OliverA55905 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.58 | 60.01 | 60.0 |
| 5 | Barry OliverA55905 · 5 overall | B | Major | 3.84 | 50.38 | 50.4 |
| 6 | Martin Jason · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.52 | 33.04 | 33.0 |
| 7 | Martin Jason · 7 overall | U | Major | 2.49 | 32.71 | 32.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1CIPSA's Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 58 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clark Wright | Single Stack | 7.6251 | 12.59 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Chad Morse | Carry Optics | 7.2833 | 13.73 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Bradley | Carry Optics | 6.9920 | 13.73 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Retschler | PCC | 6.9493 | 14.39 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Paul Emery | Limited Optics | 6.6331 | 11.91 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Steve Edge | Open | 6.6235 | 13.89 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Mathieu Robillard | Limited | 6.5838 | 13.67 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | George Eames | Limited | 6.3100 | 14.58 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.84 |
| 9 | Parrin Voran | Limited Optics | 6.1478 | 15.29 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.68 |
| 10 | Jim Kates | Single Stack | 6.0226 | 15.94 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.98 |
| 11 | Jim Kates | Single Stack | 5.8929 | 16.80 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.28 |
| 12 | Gary Gray | PCC | 5.8894 | 16.64 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.75 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIPSA's Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A3B–D37U21