Jun 21, 2020 · Level I
BTSA IPSC 2020-1 June 21th
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
7
Rounds
155
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devon Seitz | Open | U | Minor | 775.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Hester | Production | A | Minor | 775.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Frank Terner | Production Optics | U | Minor | 775.00 | 1 |
| 1 | JAMES HALL | Standard | C | Major | 775.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Frank KilianF123276 | Production | X | Minor | 424.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Kevin Lenz | Production | U | Minor | 376.11 | 3 |
| 4 | Patrick McDowell | Production | U | Minor | 339.91 | 4 |
| 5 | Michael Park | Production | U | Minor | 318.70 | 5 |
| 6 | Jeff Collins | Production | C | Minor | 267.43 | 6 |
| 7 | Laura Seitz | Production | U | Minor | 259.91 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devon Seitz · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 3.15 | 1.39 | 2.56 | 4.90 | 3.20 | 3.17 | 775.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Hester · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.40 | 8.91 | 5.53 | 7.01 | 12.04 | 5.29 | 7.05 | 775.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank KilianF123276 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 2.95 | 4.69 | 3.31 | 3.47 | 6.60 | 3.33 | 4.42 | 424.54 | 54.8 |
| 3 | Kevin Lenz · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 3.92 | 2.52 | 3.22 | 5.07 | 2.82 | 4.28 | 376.11 | 48.5 |
| 4 | Patrick McDowell · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.02 | 2.38 | 2.76 | 2.39 | 5.71 | 3.47 | 4.37 | 339.91 | 43.9 |
| 5 | Michael Park · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 2.43 | 1.89 | 2.99 | 6.13 | 2.72 | 3.52 | 318.70 | 41.1 |
| 6 | Jeff Collins · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.04 | 3.45 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 3.49 | 1.78 | 2.54 | 267.43 | 34.5 |
| 7 | Laura Seitz · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.56 | 2.10 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 2.23 | 3.57 | 4.12 | 259.91 | 33.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frank Terner · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 4.54 | 2.64 | 5.01 | 6.78 | 4.30 | 5.74 | 775.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAMES HALL · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.41 | 3.29 | 3.09 | 2.80 | 4.27 | 2.35 | 3.90 | 775.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Run The GauntletComstock · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Hester | Production | 6.4014 | 23.12 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Frank Terner | Production Optics | 4.5659 | 33.29 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Lenz | Production | 3.0190 | 51.01 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.46 |
| 4 | Frank Kilian | Production | 2.9530 | 37.25 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 73.81 |
| 5 | Laura Seitz | Production | 2.5636 | 56.17 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.08 |
| 6 | Michael Park | Production | 2.4806 | 52.81 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.00 |
| 7 | JAMES HALL | Standard | 2.4140 | 60.48 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Jeff Collins | Production | 2.0387 | 68.67 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.96 |
| 9 | Patrick McDowell | Production | 2.0221 | 52.42 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 50.54 |
| 10 | Devon Seitz | Open | 1.9160 | 51.67 | 25 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Stage 2 6-5-4 MaybeComstock · 22 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Hester | Production | 8.9141 | 12.34 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Frank Kilian | Production | 4.6855 | 23.05 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.82 |
| 3 | Frank Terner | Production Optics | 4.5391 | 21.59 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Kevin Lenz | Production | 3.9173 | 27.57 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.34 |
| 5 | Jeff Collins | Production | 3.4472 | 30.75 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.54 |
| 6 | JAMES HALL | Standard | 3.2852 | 30.44 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Devon Seitz | Open | 3.1514 | 26.02 | 17 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Michael Park | Production | 2.4322 | 35.77 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.01 |
| 9 | Patrick McDowell | Production | 2.3785 | 39.10 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.35 |
| 10 | Laura Seitz | Production | 2.1027 | 33.29 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 25.95 |
3Stage 3 What Weak HandComstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Hester | Production | 5.5281 | 20.26 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Frank Kilian | Production | 3.3058 | 27.83 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.76 |
| 3 | JAMES HALL | Standard | 3.0866 | 33.37 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Patrick McDowell | Production | 2.7596 | 42.76 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.90 |
| 5 | Frank Terner | Production Optics | 2.6357 | 37.94 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Kevin Lenz | Production | 2.5173 | 38.93 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.64 |
| 7 | Jeff Collins | Production | 2.1016 | 43.30 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.62 |
| 8 | Michael Park | Production | 1.8891 | 32.82 | 9 · 12 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 41.01 |
| 9 | Devon Seitz | Open | 1.3942 | 60.25 | 10 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
4Stage 4 666-6Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Hester | Production | 7.0055 | 14.56 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Frank Terner | Production Optics | 5.0116 | 21.55 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Frank Kilian | Production | 3.4714 | 26.79 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.46 |
| 4 | Kevin Lenz | Production | 3.2223 | 36.62 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.20 |
| 5 | Michael Park | Production | 2.9940 | 31.73 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.29 |
| 6 | JAMES HALL | Standard | 2.7993 | 33.58 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Devon Seitz | Open | 2.5558 | 37.17 | 20 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Patrick McDowell | Production | 2.3940 | 34.67 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 41.01 |
| 9 | Jeff Collins | Production | 2.3042 | 46.87 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.47 |
| 10 | Laura Seitz | Production | 1.7467 | 34.35 | 10 · 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 29.92 |
5Stage 5 Faster The BetterComstock · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Hester | Production | 12.0370 | 4.32 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Frank Terner | Production Optics | 6.7797 | 8.26 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Frank Kilian | Production | 6.6025 | 7.27 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.91 |
| 4 | Michael Park | Production | 6.1294 | 8.81 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.55 |
| 5 | Patrick McDowell | Production | 5.7143 | 8.40 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.48 |
| 6 | Kevin Lenz | Production | 5.0732 | 10.25 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.29 |
| 7 | Devon Seitz | Open | 4.8964 | 10.62 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | JAMES HALL | Standard | 4.2670 | 9.14 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Jeff Collins | Production | 3.4884 | 13.76 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.39 |
| 10 | Laura Seitz | Production | 2.2284 | 10.77 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 11.11 |
6Stage 6 Jack In The BoxComstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Hester | Production | 5.2922 | 18.14 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Frank Terner | Production Optics | 4.2959 | 20.95 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Laura Seitz | Production | 3.5741 | 26.30 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.54 |
| 4 | Patrick McDowell | Production | 3.4690 | 28.25 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.55 |
| 5 | Frank Kilian | Production | 3.3264 | 28.86 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.86 |
| 6 | Devon Seitz | Open | 3.2011 | 28.74 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Kevin Lenz | Production | 2.8249 | 35.40 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.38 |
| 8 | Michael Park | Production | 2.7177 | 36.06 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.35 |
| 9 | JAMES HALL | Standard | 2.3507 | 42.54 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Jeff Collins | Production | 1.7797 | 32.59 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 33.63 |
7Stage 7 Is That Start Legal 270#2Comstock · 21 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Hester | Production | 7.0475 | 13.48 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Frank Terner | Production Optics | 5.7396 | 16.90 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Frank Kilian | Production | 4.4248 | 23.73 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.92 |
| 4 | Patrick McDowell | Production | 4.3677 | 24.04 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.07 |
| 5 | Kevin Lenz | Production | 4.2822 | 24.52 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.80 |
| 6 | Laura Seitz | Production | 4.1157 | 24.54 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.32 |
| 7 | JAMES HALL | Standard | 3.8951 | 25.16 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Michael Park | Production | 3.5231 | 28.10 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.49 |
| 9 | Devon Seitz | Open | 3.1657 | 21.48 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 10 | Jeff Collins | Production | 2.5387 | 41.36 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.82 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Run The Gauntlet | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 6-5-4 Maybe | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 What Weak Hand | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 666-6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Faster The Better | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Jack In The Box | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 Is That Start Legal 270#2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
More from Buffalo Target Shooters
- Jun 20, 2020BTSA USPSA 2020-1 June 20th 16 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D2U6