Jun 9, 2024 · Level I
Broadway Shooting Club Handgun League 6 09 June 2024
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
100
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Venay Lachman5656 | PCC | C | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ridwaan Abasoomar3360 | Production | A | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gareth Bonnelle | Production Optics | A | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Manhar Parshotam6731 | Standard | C | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Pravesh Singh629 | Open | A | Major | 483.23 | 1 |
| 2 | Unesh Moodley1313 | Open | Major | 453.84 | 2 | |
| 2 | Collin Gounden989 | Standard | A | Major | 371.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Pavan Ramkolowan | Production | C | Minor | 319.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Sithandwa Masangane6067 | Production Optics | Minor | 299.87 | 2 | |
| 3 | Warwick Shaw7377 | Production | C | Minor | 318.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Sanjay Ramsumer6733 | Standard | C | Minor | 286.57 | 3 |
| 4 | Shalen Sewnarain | Production | C | Minor | 286.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Humayd Mahomedy | Standard | C | Minor | 242.71 | 4 |
| 5 | Sasheng Govender TRO4716 | Production | U | Minor | 251.46 | 5 |
| 5 | Abdullah Mahomedy | Standard | C | Minor | 232.33 | 5 |
| 6 | Lynton Godfrey7378 | Production | C | Minor | 245.28 | 6 |
| 6 | Rajendran Reddy1017 | Standard | B | Minor | 170.49 | 6 |
| 7 | Dharmesh Thakorbhai Narsai | Production | C | Minor | 244.07 | 7 |
| 7 | Llew Bonnelle | Standard | C | Minor | 111.80 | 7 |
| 8 | Nirdosh Harriburan2023/8305 | Production | C | Minor | 235.71 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pravesh Singh629 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.26 | 5.61 | 5.05 | 3.90 | 483.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Unesh Moodley1313 · 2 overall | Major | 5.33 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 4.11 | 453.84 | 93.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Venay Lachman5656 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.45 | 0.40 | 1.93 | 2.80 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ridwaan Abasoomar3360 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.30 | 4.88 | 5.25 | 4.44 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pavan Ramkolowan · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.85 | 3.57 | 2.63 | 3.16 | 319.08 | 63.8 |
| 3 | Warwick Shaw7377 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.14 | 3.86 | 2.46 | 2.48 | 318.77 | 63.8 |
| 4 | Shalen Sewnarain · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.02 | 1.53 | 2.52 | 2.87 | 286.00 | 57.2 |
| 5 | Sasheng Govender TRO4716 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.20 | 1.48 | 2.32 | 2.67 | 251.46 | 50.3 |
| 6 | Lynton Godfrey7378 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.21 | 1.73 | 2.30 | 1.91 | 245.28 | 49.1 |
| 7 | Dharmesh Thakorbhai Narsai · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.15 | 2.73 | 2.30 | 1.95 | 244.07 | 48.8 |
| 8 | Nirdosh Harriburan2023/8305 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 2.90 | 2.90 | 1.25 | 1.79 | 235.71 | 47.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gareth Bonnelle · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.77 | 4.19 | 4.96 | 4.50 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sithandwa Masangane6067 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.16 | 2.02 | 2.65 | 3.41 | 299.87 | 60.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manhar Parshotam6731 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.94 | 4.50 | 4.04 | 4.35 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Collin Gounden989 · 2 overall | A | Major | 2.51 | 3.71 | 3.14 | 3.00 | 371.11 | 74.2 |
| 3 | Sanjay Ramsumer6733 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.22 | 3.13 | 1.61 | 3.20 | 286.57 | 57.3 |
| 4 | Humayd Mahomedy · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.46 | 2.39 | 1.46 | 1.89 | 242.71 | 48.5 |
| 5 | Abdullah Mahomedy · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.37 | 2.79 | 0.00 | 2.25 | 232.33 | 46.5 |
| 6 | Rajendran Reddy1017 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 0.51 | 1.33 | 2.08 | 1.77 | 170.49 | 34.1 |
| 7 | Llew Bonnelle · 7 overall | C | Minor | 0.92 | 1.31 | 0.94 | 0.27 | 111.80 | 22.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pravesh Singh | Open | 6.2628 | 19.48 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Gareth Bonnelle | Production Optics | 5.7655 | 20.64 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Unesh Moodley | Open | 5.3339 | 22.31 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.46 |
| 4 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 4.3037 | 28.58 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Sithandwa Masangane | Production Optics | 4.1576 | 27.66 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.14 |
| 6 | Shalen Sewnarain | Production | 4.0159 | 27.64 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.64 |
| 7 | Manhar Parshotam | Standard | 3.9423 | 31.20 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Venay Lachman | PCC | 3.4549 | 36.18 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Abdullah Mahomedy | Standard | 3.3687 | 32.06 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.81 |
| 10 | Lynton Godfrey | Production | 3.2150 | 35.77 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.38 |
| 11 | Sasheng Govender TRO | Production | 3.2032 | 37.15 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.04 |
| 12 | Warwick Shaw | Production | 3.1352 | 33.81 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.06 |
2Stage 2 Range 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pravesh Singh | Open | 5.6118 | 23.70 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 4.8761 | 24.61 | 21 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Unesh Moodley | Open | 4.5045 | 28.86 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.38 |
| 4 | Manhar Parshotam | Standard | 4.5036 | 29.31 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Gareth Bonnelle | Production Optics | 4.1899 | 30.55 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Warwick Shaw | Production | 3.8595 | 28.76 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.81 |
| 7 | Collin Gounden | Standard | 3.7081 | 33.71 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.27 |
| 8 | Pavan Ramkolowan | Production | 3.5714 | 33.04 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.54 |
| 9 | Sanjay Ramsumer | Standard | 3.1259 | 32.95 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.17 |
| 10 | Nirdosh Harriburan | Production | 2.8966 | 43.50 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.16 |
| 11 | Abdullah Mahomedy | Standard | 2.7879 | 35.51 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 86.67 |
| 12 | Dharmesh Thakorbhai Narsai | Production | 2.7343 | 45.35 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.51 |
3Stage 3 Range 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unesh Moodley | Open | 5.5013 | 27.63 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 5.2464 | 25.16 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Pravesh Singh | Open | 5.0534 | 28.10 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.97 |
| 4 | Gareth Bonnelle | Production Optics | 4.9587 | 22.99 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Manhar Parshotam | Standard | 4.0393 | 35.65 | 27 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Collin Gounden | Standard | 3.1438 | 36.58 | 23 · 3 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 124.53 |
| 7 | Sithandwa Masangane | Production Optics | 2.6500 | 41.51 | 16 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.51 |
| 8 | Pavan Ramkolowan | Production | 2.6349 | 39.85 | 17 · 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.36 |
| 9 | Shalen Sewnarain | Production | 2.5201 | 36.11 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 76.85 |
| 10 | Warwick Shaw | Production | 2.4560 | 38.68 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 74.90 |
| 11 | Sasheng Govender TRO | Production | 2.3175 | 57.82 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.68 |
| 12 | Lynton Godfrey | Production | 2.2963 | 36.58 | 11 · 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.03 |
4Stage 4 Range 5Comstock · 15 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gareth Bonnelle | Production Optics | 4.4985 | 13.56 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 4.4364 | 13.75 | 11 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Manhar Parshotam | Standard | 4.3506 | 15.40 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Unesh Moodley | Open | 4.1054 | 16.32 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Pravesh Singh | Open | 3.9007 | 14.10 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.26 |
| 6 | Sithandwa Masangane | Production Optics | 3.4071 | 16.73 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.80 |
| 7 | Sanjay Ramsumer | Standard | 3.1966 | 20.96 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.10 |
| 8 | Pavan Ramkolowan | Production | 3.1573 | 18.37 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.38 |
| 9 | Collin Gounden | Standard | 3.0011 | 17.66 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.74 |
| 10 | Shalen Sewnarain | Production | 2.8696 | 20.56 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.51 |
| 11 | Venay Lachman | PCC | 2.7952 | 23.97 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 12 | Sasheng Govender TRO | Production | 2.6695 | 23.60 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.13 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 5 | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
Field
GM0M0A4B–D13U1