Mar 15, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
ORPCI USPSA Friday 2019.03.15
Shooters
30
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
160
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don O'bradovichA77176 | PCC | GM | Minor | 800.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul FrancisA18847 | Revolver | GM | Minor | 800.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Glenn Whitten | Single Stack | Minor | 800.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Paul Carsen | Production | X | Minor | 790.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean Mangan | Carry Optics | Minor | 764.39 | 1 | |
| 1 | Andrew TilfordA104224 | Open | A | Major | 708.84 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike MooreTY35546 | Limited | B | Major | 699.46 | 1 |
| 2 | Josh TilfordA104223 | Open | A | Major | 693.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff JonesTY82031 | Production | Minor | 674.33 | 2 | |
| 2 | Aaron Willis | Limited | Minor | 665.80 | 2 | |
| 2 | John SeewerA88860 | PCC | B | Minor | 593.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill WalkerA37756 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 585.50 | 2 |
| 3 | Max BedwellA26597 | Open | GM | Major | 639.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Korey Mauck | Limited | Minor | 592.99 | 3 | |
| 3 | Mauck Ty | Carry Optics | Minor | 571.70 | 3 | |
| 3 | Terry Vaughn | Production | Minor | 307.18 | 3 | |
| 4 | Trace DeckerA110330 | Open | B | Major | 637.35 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark Slow | Limited | Minor | 591.54 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jim PeterTY67575 | Open | A | Major | 626.54 | 5 |
| 5 | Allen LiggettTY39192 | Limited | Minor | 560.80 | 5 | |
| 6 | Greg Gabel | Limited | Major | 478.37 | 6 | |
| 6 | Ed DeesA110822 | Open | Minor | 425.27 | 6 | |
| 7 | John Wedig | Limited | Major | 463.63 | 7 | |
| 7 | Don Slusher | Open | Major | 417.11 | 7 | |
| 8 | Randy KingA72788 | Limited | C | Major | 428.50 | 8 |
| 8 | Pete TofaniA109981 | Open | Major | 302.42 | 8 | |
| 9 | Jim Fowler | Limited | Major | 321.88 | 9 | |
| 9 | Janice DeesA113690 | Open | Minor | 272.70 | 9 | |
| 10 | Rick BaumgartA117869 | Limited | Minor | 294.16 | 10 | |
| 11 | Tim MeserveA44982 | Limited | C | Major | 177.54 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Mangan · 1 overall | Minor | 4.55 | 4.30 | 2.84 | 5.20 | 4.29 | 4.49 | 764.39 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Bill WalkerA37756 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 2.92 | 3.73 | 2.81 | 3.20 | 3.59 | 585.50 | 76.6 |
| 3 | Mauck Ty · 3 overall | Minor | 2.97 | 3.59 | 2.85 | 3.38 | 2.87 | 2.94 | 571.70 | 74.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike MooreTY35546 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.27 | 4.37 | 4.66 | 4.62 | 4.52 | 2.77 | 699.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aaron Willis · 2 overall | Minor | 2.78 | 6.58 | 5.14 | 5.20 | 3.34 | 1.22 | 665.80 | 95.2 | |
| 3 | Korey Mauck · 3 overall | Minor | 3.61 | 4.55 | 3.46 | 4.01 | 3.77 | 3.93 | 592.99 | 84.8 | |
| 4 | Mark Slow · 4 overall | Minor | 2.29 | 4.87 | 3.25 | 4.66 | 4.16 | 4.08 | 591.54 | 84.6 | |
| 5 | Allen LiggettTY39192 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.93 | 3.51 | 3.44 | 4.26 | 4.03 | 0.98 | 560.80 | 80.2 | |
| 6 | Greg Gabel · 6 overall | Major | 2.50 | 3.59 | 2.99 | 3.13 | 3.20 | 3.76 | 478.37 | 68.4 | |
| 7 | John Wedig · 7 overall | Major | 3.04 | 3.92 | 2.65 | 3.51 | 2.07 | 3.42 | 463.63 | 66.3 | |
| 8 | Randy KingA72788 · 8 overall | C | Major | 3.51 | 4.27 | 1.52 | 2.70 | 1.94 | 3.80 | 428.50 | 61.3 |
| 9 | Jim Fowler · 9 overall | Major | 2.27 | 3.42 | 0.00 | 1.61 | 2.68 | 3.92 | 321.88 | 46.0 | |
| 10 | Rick BaumgartA117869 · 10 overall | Minor | 1.97 | 2.66 | 1.59 | 2.12 | 1.11 | 2.85 | 294.16 | 42.1 | |
| 11 | Tim MeserveA44982 · 11 overall | C | Major | 0.70 | 2.12 | 1.07 | 1.67 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 177.54 | 25.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew TilfordA104224 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.90 | 8.42 | 6.59 | 6.22 | 6.84 | 6.73 | 708.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh TilfordA104223 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.10 | 5.56 | 8.20 | 8.25 | 6.86 | 4.44 | 693.03 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Max BedwellA26597 · 3 overall | GM | Major | 5.68 | 7.36 | 6.41 | 4.64 | 6.55 | 5.52 | 639.76 | 90.2 |
| 4 | Trace DeckerA110330 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.91 | 9.80 | 6.77 | 5.77 | 3.90 | 1.92 | 637.35 | 89.9 |
| 5 | Jim PeterTY67575 · 5 overall | A | Major | 5.85 | 7.89 | 4.56 | 5.94 | 5.63 | 6.03 | 626.54 | 88.4 |
| 6 | Ed DeesA110822 · 6 overall | Minor | 4.03 | 4.01 | 3.93 | 5.00 | 3.23 | 4.32 | 425.27 | 60.0 | |
| 7 | Don Slusher · 7 overall | Major | 4.02 | 5.08 | 3.29 | 4.07 | 3.23 | 4.73 | 417.11 | 58.8 | |
| 8 | Pete TofaniA109981 · 8 overall | Major | 2.88 | 2.95 | 2.76 | 3.21 | 2.46 | 3.36 | 302.42 | 42.7 | |
| 9 | Janice DeesA113690 · 9 overall | Minor | 1.93 | 2.29 | 2.62 | 2.96 | 3.08 | 3.17 | 272.70 | 38.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don O'bradovichA77176 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 9.26 | 8.02 | 7.59 | 8.77 | 8.24 | 8.72 | 800.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John SeewerA88860 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.45 | 6.66 | 5.56 | 6.70 | 6.79 | 5.07 | 593.94 | 74.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Carsen · 1 overall | X | Minor | 5.05 | 5.74 | 4.19 | 5.26 | 3.54 | 4.03 | 790.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff JonesTY82031 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.69 | 3.85 | 3.14 | 4.92 | 3.25 | 5.30 | 674.33 | 85.3 | |
| 3 | Terry Vaughn · 3 overall | Minor | 2.00 | 2.97 | 0.91 | 1.71 | 1.54 | 2.34 | 307.18 | 38.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul FrancisA18847 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 3.31 | 3.78 | 3.99 | 4.25 | 2.68 | 2.20 | 800.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Whitten · 1 overall | Minor | 3.40 | 3.17 | 2.39 | 1.69 | 1.67 | 3.64 | 800.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 29 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don O'bradovich | PCC | 9.2618 | 14.36 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Trace Decker | Open | 5.9077 | 23.19 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 5.8991 | 21.02 | 16 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.79 |
| 4 | Jim Peter | Open | 5.8467 | 23.09 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.50 |
| 5 | Max Bedwell | Open | 5.6813 | 23.41 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.44 |
| 6 | John Seewer | PCC | 5.4545 | 23.65 | 23 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.39 |
| 7 | Mike Moore | Limited | 5.2738 | 24.84 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Josh Tilford | Open | 5.1026 | 19.01 | 15 · 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.24 |
| 9 | Paul Carsen | Production | 5.0501 | 25.94 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Jeff Jones | Production | 4.6881 | 28.37 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.61 |
| 11 | Sean Mangan | Carry Optics | 4.5528 | 24.82 | 18 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 12 | Ed Dees | Open | 4.0316 | 35.47 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.95 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 34 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Open | 9.8015 | 16.12 | 24 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 8.4179 | 16.75 | 21 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 146.00 |
| 3 | Don O'bradovich | PCC | 8.0206 | 19.45 | 27 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 4 | Jim Peter | Open | 7.8922 | 20.78 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.88 |
| 5 | Max Bedwell | Open | 7.3552 | 19.85 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.57 |
| 6 | John Seewer | PCC | 6.6606 | 21.92 | 23 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.17 |
| 7 | Aaron Willis | Limited | 6.5815 | 20.36 | 20 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 8 | Paul Carsen | Production | 5.7413 | 27.52 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 9 | Josh Tilford | Open | 5.5582 | 21.23 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 96.40 |
| 10 | Don Slusher | Open | 5.0763 | 26.20 | 21 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 88.04 |
| 11 | Mark Slow | Limited | 4.8667 | 30.00 | 24 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.71 |
| 12 | Korey Mauck | Limited | 4.5518 | 36.03 | 31 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.57 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Tilford | Open | 8.2027 | 16.58 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Don O'bradovich | PCC | 7.5909 | 18.97 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Trace Decker | Open | 6.7673 | 21.87 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.75 |
| 4 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 6.5897 | 20.79 | 23 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.50 |
| 5 | Max Bedwell | Open | 6.4149 | 21.98 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.31 |
| 6 | John Seewer | PCC | 5.5600 | 24.82 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.87 |
| 7 | Aaron Willis | Limited | 5.1408 | 24.51 | 21 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Mike Moore | Limited | 4.6627 | 30.24 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.05 |
| 9 | Jim Peter | Open | 4.5563 | 29.41 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 83.32 |
| 10 | Paul Carsen | Production | 4.1920 | 29.58 | 20 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 3.9945 | 36.55 | 29 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Ed Dees | Open | 3.9291 | 36.65 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.85 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don O'bradovich | PCC | 8.7698 | 16.42 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Josh Tilford | Open | 8.2516 | 17.33 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | John Seewer | PCC | 6.7008 | 21.49 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.61 |
| 4 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 6.2226 | 22.82 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.12 |
| 5 | Jim Peter | Open | 5.9448 | 23.55 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.07 |
| 6 | Trace Decker | Open | 5.7666 | 21.85 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.83 |
| 7 | Paul Carsen | Production | 5.2555 | 27.40 | 28 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Sean Mangan | Carry Optics | 5.1977 | 22.51 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Aaron Willis | Limited | 5.1967 | 20.59 | 19 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Ed Dees | Open | 5.0036 | 27.98 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.96 |
| 11 | Jeff Jones | Production | 4.9231 | 29.25 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.51 |
| 12 | Mark Slow | Limited | 4.6595 | 27.90 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.49 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 29 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don O'bradovich | PCC | 8.2353 | 16.15 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Josh Tilford | Open | 6.8638 | 17.92 | 17 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 6.8367 | 19.60 | 24 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.43 |
| 4 | John Seewer | PCC | 6.7946 | 19.28 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.63 |
| 5 | Max Bedwell | Open | 6.5453 | 20.32 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.27 |
| 6 | Jim Peter | Open | 5.6290 | 23.45 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.91 |
| 7 | Mike Moore | Limited | 4.5187 | 30.54 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Sean Mangan | Carry Optics | 4.2938 | 28.18 | 17 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Mark Slow | Limited | 4.1628 | 31.95 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.58 |
| 10 | Allen Liggett | Limited | 4.0254 | 31.55 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.17 |
| 11 | Trace Decker | Open | 3.8989 | 32.83 | 16 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.37 |
| 12 | Korey Mauck | Limited | 3.7709 | 35.80 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.00 |
6Someone Is Always Willing To PayComstock · 8 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 18-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don O'bradovich | PCC | 8.7179 | 3.90 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 6.7308 | 5.20 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Jim Peter | Open | 6.0332 | 6.63 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.85 |
| 4 | Max Bedwell | Open | 5.5152 | 6.89 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.78 |
| 5 | Jeff Jones | Production | 5.3050 | 7.54 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | John Seewer | PCC | 5.0697 | 7.89 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.26 |
| 7 | Don Slusher | Open | 4.7273 | 8.25 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.09 |
| 8 | Sean Mangan | Carry Optics | 4.4893 | 8.91 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Josh Tilford | Open | 4.4397 | 4.73 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.38 |
| 10 | Ed Dees | Open | 4.3197 | 9.26 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.67 |
| 11 | Mark Slow | Limited | 4.0767 | 8.34 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Paul Carsen | Production | 4.0284 | 8.44 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.37 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 6 | Someone Is Always Willing To Pay | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 18-07 |
More from ORPCI
- Sep 26, 2026ORPCI PCSL 2Gun Saturday 2026.09.26 13 shooters
- Sep 25, 2026ORPCI PCSL 2Gun Fri 2026.09.25 15 shooters
- Sep 18, 2026ORPCI USPSA Friday 2026 09 18 22 shooters
- Aug 15, 2026ORPCI USPSA Saturday 2026.08.15 31 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026ORPCI USPSA Friday 2026.08.14 31 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026ORPCI RIMFIRE 2-Gun 2026.08.01 26 shooters
Field
GM3M0A3B–D5U1