Mar 23, 2019 · Level I
Jamaica Rifle Association FCA-09 IPSC Mar 23, 2019
Shooters
22
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
81
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Bramwell | Standard | M | Major | 397.69 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin Cheung | Open | B | Minor | 390.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Christopher NunezTY89979 | Production | B | Minor | 372.12 | 1 |
| 2 | Pierre Chin (PROD)A52624 | Production | C | Minor | 370.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Patrick EvelynF31613 | Open | U | Major | 333.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg HenryFL3688 | Standard | B | Major | 320.64 | 2 |
| 3 | Paul Shoucair | Production | U | Minor | 326.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Alvin AmoreF110075 | Open | U | Major | 323.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul DixonFYF83525 | Standard | C | Major | 269.99 | 3 |
| 4 | Bernard Lawrence | Open | U | Major | 301.23 | 4 |
| 4 | Anthony Johnson | Production | A | Minor | 296.36 | 4 |
| 4 | Dane Smith | Standard | U | Major | 224.53 | 4 |
| 5 | Sanjay WelshSANJAY | Production | C | Minor | 265.00 | 5 |
| 5 | Alvin AmoreF110075 | Standard | U | Major | 207.30 | 5 |
| 5 | Owen CampbellFL3679 | Open | C | Major | 170.13 | 5 |
| 6 | David Lazarus | Production | B | Minor | 223.55 | 6 |
| 6 | Thomas JonesF72996 | Standard | U | Major | 175.47 | 6 |
| 6 | Leaford Whitehead | Open | U | Minor | 112.73 | 6 |
| 7 | Ekpedeme OtuokonF114615 | Production | C | Minor | 217.55 | 7 |
| 7 | Desmond Prince | Standard | U | Minor | 166.38 | 7 |
| 8 | Jason Henry | Production | U | Minor | 214.05 | 8 |
| 9 | Owen CampbellFL3679 | Production | C | Minor | 117.95 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Cheung · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.51 | 4.58 | 4.51 | 5.51 | 390.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patrick EvelynF31613 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.73 | 4.94 | 3.99 | 4.55 | 333.24 | 85.3 |
| 3 | Alvin AmoreF110075 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.62 | 5.31 | 3.15 | 4.37 | 323.50 | 82.8 |
| 4 | Bernard Lawrence · 4 overall | U | Major | 6.11 | 4.63 | 1.08 | 3.24 | 301.23 | 77.1 |
| 5 | Owen CampbellFL3679 · 5 overall | C | Major | 1.63 | 3.86 | 3.19 | 0.57 | 170.13 | 43.5 |
| 6 | Leaford Whitehead · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.80 | 1.91 | 2.14 | 0.00 | 112.73 | 28.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher NunezTY89979 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.55 | 4.09 | 3.27 | 4.10 | 372.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pierre Chin (PROD)A52624 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.20 | 4.44 | 3.29 | 4.23 | 370.23 | 99.5 |
| 3 | Paul Shoucair · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.32 | 3.76 | 3.30 | 2.28 | 326.16 | 87.7 |
| 4 | Anthony Johnson · 4 overall | A | Minor | 4.15 | 4.93 | – | 3.25 | 296.36 | 79.6 |
| 5 | Sanjay WelshSANJAY · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.79 | 5.18 | – | – | 265.00 | 71.2 |
| 6 | David Lazarus · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.49 | 3.63 | – | – | 223.55 | 60.1 |
| 7 | Ekpedeme OtuokonF114615 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.92 | 2.33 | 217.55 | 58.5 |
| 8 | Jason Henry · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.06 | 3.14 | 2.41 | 1.90 | 214.05 | 57.5 |
| 9 | Owen CampbellFL3679 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 1.12 | 1.96 | 1.80 | 0.30 | 117.95 | 31.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Bramwell · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.41 | 6.08 | 4.95 | 6.84 | 397.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg HenryFL3688 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.82 | 5.50 | 3.88 | 5.09 | 320.64 | 80.6 |
| 3 | Paul DixonFYF83525 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.08 | 4.53 | 3.48 | 3.81 | 269.99 | 67.9 |
| 4 | Dane Smith · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.03 | 4.53 | 3.70 | 3.45 | 224.53 | 56.5 |
| 5 | Alvin AmoreF110075 · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.74 | 6.54 | – | – | 207.30 | 52.1 |
| 6 | Thomas JonesF72996 · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.42 | 4.98 | – | – | 175.47 | 44.1 |
| 7 | Desmond Prince · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.51 | 2.93 | 1.88 | 1.72 | 166.38 | 41.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Bramwell | Standard | 7.4074 | 19.71 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Cheung | Open | 6.5120 | 22.42 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Bernard Lawrence | Open | 6.1088 | 23.90 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.09 |
| 4 | Greg Henry | Standard | 5.8164 | 24.07 | 16 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.63 |
| 5 | Paul Dixon | Standard | 5.0825 | 23.02 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 109.78 |
| 6 | Sanjay Welsh | Production | 4.7870 | 26.53 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Alvin Amore | Standard | 4.7360 | 25.76 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 102.30 |
| 8 | Patrick Evelyn | Open | 4.7273 | 24.75 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 116.15 |
| 9 | Alvin Amore | Open | 4.6216 | 29.86 | 18 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.55 |
| 10 | Christopher Nunez | Production | 4.5547 | 29.42 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.24 |
| 11 | David Lazarus | Production | 4.4858 | 27.42 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.93 |
| 12 | Thomas Jones | Standard | 4.4248 | 30.51 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.58 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvin Amore | Standard | 6.5401 | 14.22 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Bramwell | Standard | 6.0845 | 13.97 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.69 |
| 3 | Greg Henry | Standard | 5.5006 | 16.18 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.31 |
| 4 | Alvin Amore | Open | 5.3123 | 17.13 | 13 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Sanjay Welsh | Production | 5.1820 | 16.21 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Thomas Jones | Standard | 4.9766 | 17.08 | 9 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.90 |
| 7 | Patrick Evelyn | Open | 4.9420 | 16.39 | 9 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.68 |
| 8 | Anthony Johnson | Production | 4.9275 | 17.25 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.84 |
| 9 | Bernard Lawrence | Open | 4.6272 | 19.45 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.46 |
| 10 | Kevin Cheung | Open | 4.5849 | 16.14 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.62 |
| 11 | Dane Smith | Standard | 4.5336 | 19.19 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.79 |
| 12 | Paul Dixon | Standard | 4.5321 | 16.99 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 72.76 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 13 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Bramwell | Standard | 4.9536 | 12.92 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Cheung | Open | 4.5118 | 13.52 | 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Patrick Evelyn | Open | 3.9916 | 14.28 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.51 |
| 4 | Greg Henry | Standard | 3.8835 | 15.45 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.96 |
| 5 | Dane Smith | Standard | 3.6966 | 15.69 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.51 |
| 6 | Paul Dixon | Standard | 3.4808 | 16.95 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.67 |
| 7 | Paul Shoucair | Production | 3.2961 | 17.90 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | Pierre Chin (PROD) | Production | 3.2934 | 16.70 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.95 |
| 9 | Christopher Nunez | Production | 3.2665 | 17.45 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.42 |
| 10 | Owen Campbell | Open | 3.1896 | 16.93 | 6 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.95 |
| 11 | Alvin Amore | Open | 3.1508 | 19.36 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.39 |
| 12 | Jason Henry | Production | 2.4140 | 19.47 | 4 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.60 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 15 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Bramwell | Standard | 6.8437 | 9.79 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Cheung | Open | 5.5066 | 13.62 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Greg Henry | Standard | 5.0860 | 13.96 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.74 |
| 4 | Patrick Evelyn | Open | 4.5455 | 12.32 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.91 |
| 5 | Alvin Amore | Open | 4.3726 | 15.78 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.56 |
| 6 | Pierre Chin (PROD) | Production | 4.2318 | 15.36 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Christopher Nunez | Production | 4.0995 | 14.88 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.66 |
| 8 | Paul Dixon | Standard | 3.8118 | 16.79 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.77 |
| 9 | Dane Smith | Standard | 3.4535 | 19.98 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.85 |
| 10 | Anthony Johnson | Production | 3.2541 | 15.98 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.67 |
| 11 | Bernard Lawrence | Open | 3.2427 | 19.12 | 8 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.17 |
| 12 | Ekpedeme Otuokon | Production | 2.3298 | 21.89 | 5 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.29 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Jamaica Rifle Association
- Apr 5, 2025Jamaica Rifle Association IPSC Apr 05, 2025 36 shooters
- Mar 1, 2025IPSC Mar 01, 2025 Shotgun 6 shooters
- May 18, 2024IPSC May 18, 2024 7 shooters
- Mar 4, 2022FCA-07 IPSC Mar 05, 2022 5 shooters
- Feb 19, 2022Jamaica Rifle Association IPSC SHOTGUN Rumble 7 shooters
- Oct 24, 2020Jamaica Rifle Association USPSA Weekend Rumble Oct 24, 2020 30 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D10U10