Sep 1, 2018 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Sep 01, 2018
Shooters
21
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
102
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison | Open | U | Major | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jake Zanotti | Open Revolver | U | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Damien Wornum | Small Pistol | U | Small pistol | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad Woods | Production | U | Minor | 499.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | U | Minor | 464.13 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Standard | U | Minor | 443.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Robb | Open | A | Major | 418.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Kennedy | Production | U | Minor | 402.99 | 2 |
| 3 | David Peek | Standard | U | Minor | 441.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone | Open | U | Minor | 397.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon Kennedy | Production | U | Minor | 257.57 | 3 |
| 4 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | U | Minor | 391.86 | 4 |
| 4 | Bernard Chadd | Open | A | Major | 333.31 | 4 |
| 5 | Paul Jones | Standard | U | Minor | 330.57 | 5 |
| 5 | Kane Hoare | Open | U | Minor | 260.24 | 5 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Standard | U | Minor | 299.05 | 6 |
| 6 | Gerry Cluning | Open | U | Major | 199.93 | 6 |
| 7 | Justin Stirling | Standard | U | Minor | 244.36 | 7 |
| 7 | Travis Donnelly | Open | U | Minor | 157.01 | 7 |
| 8 | Colin Dinis | Standard | U | Minor | 233.40 | 8 |
| 9 | Doug Sims | Standard | U | Minor | 125.97 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.80 | 4.92 | 3.79 | 5.02 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Robb · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.16 | 4.26 | 2.76 | 3.98 | 418.52 | 82.1 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.30 | 4.40 | 2.72 | 3.76 | 397.61 | 78.0 |
| 4 | Bernard Chadd · 4 overall | A | Major | 4.33 | 2.83 | 3.11 | 2.60 | 333.31 | 65.3 |
| 5 | Kane Hoare · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.83 | 1.91 | 1.36 | 3.18 | 260.24 | 51.0 |
| 6 | Gerry Cluning · 6 overall | U | Major | 3.54 | 2.25 | 2.16 | 0.00 | 199.93 | 39.2 |
| 7 | Travis Donnelly · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.63 | 1.18 | 0.95 | 1.52 | 157.01 | 30.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Zanotti · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.52 | 3.44 | 2.22 | 2.80 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.74 | 2.77 | 3.63 | 4.20 | 499.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Kennedy · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.96 | 2.99 | 2.66 | 2.98 | 402.99 | 80.6 |
| 3 | Jon Kennedy · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 1.28 | 1.93 | 2.45 | 257.57 | 51.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damien Wornum · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.98 | 0.31 | 1.26 | 2.15 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Beasley-Shaw · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 3.50 | 2.73 | 3.49 | 464.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.73 | 2.65 | 3.07 | 4.28 | 443.53 | 95.6 |
| 3 | David Peek · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 2.43 | 3.09 | 4.54 | 441.33 | 95.1 |
| 4 | Daniel Madaffari · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.68 | 3.43 | 1.76 | 3.21 | 391.86 | 84.4 |
| 5 | Paul Jones · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.83 | 1.30 | 2.63 | 2.83 | 330.57 | 71.2 |
| 6 | Craig Smith · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.70 | 1.72 | 2.65 | 1.32 | 299.05 | 64.4 |
| 7 | Justin Stirling · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 3.40 | 0.75 | – | 244.36 | 52.6 |
| 8 | Colin Dinis · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.50 | 2.57 | – | 2.25 | 233.40 | 50.3 |
| 9 | Doug Sims · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.19 | 0.58 | 1.01 | 1.17 | 125.97 | 27.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison | Open | 5.7994 | 19.14 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Brad Woods | Production | 5.7364 | 19.35 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Michael Robb | Open | 5.1597 | 20.35 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.31 |
| 4 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 4.6922 | 23.23 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.3273 | 25.42 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.81 |
| 6 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 4.3015 | 23.48 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.30 |
| 7 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 3.9570 | 26.03 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.33 |
| 8 | Paul Jones | Standard | 3.8310 | 25.32 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.89 |
| 9 | Kane Hoare | Open | 3.8267 | 23.78 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.88 |
| 10 | Andrew Madaffari | Standard | 3.7269 | 28.71 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.34 |
| 11 | Craig Smith | Standard | 3.6973 | 28.94 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.62 |
| 12 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | 3.6759 | 25.30 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.09 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison | Open | 4.9237 | 26.20 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 4.3979 | 28.65 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.05 |
| 3 | Michael Robb | Open | 4.2633 | 29.32 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.22 |
| 4 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 3.4963 | 30.89 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Jake Zanotti | Open Revolver | 3.4361 | 36.67 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | 3.4314 | 32.64 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.40 |
| 7 | Justin Stirling | Standard | 3.4007 | 29.70 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.17 |
| 8 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 2.9865 | 42.86 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 2.8332 | 31.06 | 14 · 7 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.56 |
| 10 | Brad Woods | Production | 2.7699 | 35.38 | 15 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 129.85 |
| 11 | Andrew Madaffari | Standard | 2.6509 | 38.10 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.15 |
| 12 | Colin Dinis | Standard | 2.5708 | 34.62 | 13 · 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.94 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 23 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison | Open | 3.7879 | 29.04 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Brad Woods | Production | 3.6285 | 30.04 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 3.1073 | 29.93 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 94.34 |
| 4 | David Peek | Standard | 3.0921 | 30.40 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Madaffari | Standard | 3.0688 | 32.26 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.13 |
| 6 | Michael Robb | Open | 2.7595 | 31.89 | 20 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 83.78 |
| 7 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 2.7337 | 34.02 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 101.67 |
| 8 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 2.7160 | 36.45 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.46 |
| 9 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 2.6583 | 36.49 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.25 |
| 10 | Craig Smith | Standard | 2.6523 | 41.85 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.64 |
| 11 | Paul Jones | Standard | 2.6269 | 39.21 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.70 |
| 12 | Jake Zanotti | Open Revolver | 2.2172 | 44.65 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison | Open | 5.0168 | 26.71 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | David Peek | Standard | 4.5437 | 25.97 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari | Standard | 4.2811 | 24.76 | 15 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.91 |
| 4 | Brad Woods | Production | 4.1972 | 30.02 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Michael Robb | Open | 3.9849 | 29.11 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.20 |
| 6 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 3.7555 | 29.29 | 14 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.80 |
| 7 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 3.4876 | 31.54 | 15 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.46 |
| 8 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | 3.2122 | 37.98 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.97 |
| 9 | Kane Hoare | Open | 3.1826 | 29.85 | 14 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.81 |
| 10 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 2.9805 | 38.92 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.42 |
| 11 | Paul Jones | Standard | 2.8275 | 34.66 | 13 · 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.12 |
| 12 | Jake Zanotti | Open Revolver | 2.7982 | 36.81 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D0U19