Apr 12, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
NBRGC USPSA Apr 12, 2026
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
85
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Waterman | Limited Optics | Minor | 425.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Davidson Tad | Open | Major | 382.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Bob Johnson | Production | Minor | 330.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mike Ross | Carry Optics | Minor | 110.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Jeff Frahm | Open | Major | 378.55 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mike Ross Sr. | Carry Optics | Minor | 49.97 | 2 | |
| 2 | Steve Rand | Limited Optics | Minor | 10.50 | 2 | |
| 3 | Bill Lafreniere | Open | U | Major | 311.72 | 3 |
| 4 | Greg Curatola | Open | U | Minor | 304.53 | 4 |
| 5 | Howard Mixon | Open | U | Minor | 271.17 | 5 |
| 6 | Pete Waterman | Open | U | Major | 184.77 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Ross · 1 overall | Minor | – | 3.32 | – | – | 110.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mike Ross Sr. · 2 overall | Minor | – | 1.51 | – | – | 49.97 | 45.4 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Matt Ross DQ · 3 overall | Minor | – | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Waterman · 1 overall | Minor | 3.12 | 3.33 | 4.53 | 4.03 | 425.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Steve Rand · 2 overall | Minor | – | 0.32 | – | – | 10.50 | 2.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davidson Tad · 1 overall | Major | 3.88 | 2.66 | 4.87 | 5.93 | 382.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jeff Frahm · 2 overall | Major | 3.71 | 2.21 | 5.71 | 5.66 | 378.55 | 99.1 | |
| 3 | Bill Lafreniere · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.32 | 3.40 | 3.23 | 3.19 | 311.72 | 81.6 |
| 4 | Greg Curatola · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 2.93 | 3.64 | 4.69 | 304.53 | 79.7 |
| 5 | Howard Mixon · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.18 | 2.46 | 3.38 | 3.98 | 271.17 | 71.0 |
| 6 | Pete Waterman · 6 overall | U | Major | 3.34 | 3.32 | – | – | 184.77 | 48.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Johnson · 1 overall | Minor | 1.62 | 0.83 | 1.60 | – | 330.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Little bit Of everythingVirginia · 18 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 24-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davidson Tad | Open | 3.8826 | 21.12 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Frahm | Open | 3.7148 | 16.69 | 6 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.11 |
| 3 | Pete Waterman | Open | 3.3365 | 20.98 | 8 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.34 |
| 4 | Bill Lafreniere | Open | 3.3214 | 19.57 | 7 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.99 |
| 5 | Bruce Waterman | Limited Optics | 3.1193 | 21.80 | 7 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Greg Curatola | Open | 2.2145 | 31.61 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.33 |
| 7 | Howard Mixon | Open | 2.1769 | 35.83 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.46 |
| 8 | Bob Johnson | Production | 1.6207 | 43.19 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
2New ToysComstock · 22 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Lafreniere | Open | 3.4006 | 18.82 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Waterman | Limited Optics | 3.3320 | 25.81 | 14 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Mike Ross | Carry Optics | 3.3237 | 20.76 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Pete Waterman | Open | 3.3210 | 21.68 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 107.43 |
| 5 | Greg Curatola | Open | 2.9348 | 23.17 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 94.93 |
| 6 | Davidson Tad | Open | 2.6621 | 20.66 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 86.11 |
| 7 | Howard Mixon | Open | 2.4649 | 32.05 | 15 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.73 |
| 8 | Jeff Frahm | Open | 2.2145 | 28.90 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 71.63 |
| 9 | Mike Ross Sr. | Carry Optics | 1.5099 | 23.18 | 12 · 4 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 49.97 |
| 10 | Bob Johnson | Production | 0.8272 | 88.25 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Steve Rand | Limited Optics | 0.3181 | 53.44 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 3 · 0 | 10.50 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Frahm | Open | 5.7052 | 21.91 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Davidson Tad | Open | 4.8666 | 25.48 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.89 |
| 3 | Bruce Waterman | Limited Optics | 4.5299 | 23.40 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Greg Curatola | Open | 3.6436 | 25.25 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 83.02 |
| 5 | Howard Mixon | Open | 3.3849 | 31.02 | 22 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.13 |
| 6 | Bill Lafreniere | Open | 3.2297 | 24.77 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 73.59 |
| 7 | Bob Johnson | Production | 1.5981 | 58.82 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 19 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davidson Tad | Open | 5.9264 | 16.03 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Frahm | Open | 5.6649 | 16.77 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.81 |
| 3 | Greg Curatola | Open | 4.6937 | 20.24 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.24 |
| 4 | Bruce Waterman | Limited Optics | 4.0271 | 23.59 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Howard Mixon | Open | 3.9832 | 23.85 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.85 |
| 6 | Bill Lafreniere | Open | 3.1901 | 29.78 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.14 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Little bit Of everything | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 24-05 |
| 2 | New Toys | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U4