Mar 2, 2023 · Level I
MRPS USPSA Mar 02, 2023
Shooters
16
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
11
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Rathbone | Single Stack | U | Major | 90.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Russell Hyatt | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 85.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary MooneyA23717 | Limited | U | Minor | 75.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Erich Pohanka | PCC | U | Minor | 75.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Anthony FilipTY51369 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 70.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Russell Hyatt 2 | PCC | U | Minor | 55.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Craig Dall | Limited | U | Major | 45.97 | 2 |
| 3 | Keelan Courtney | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 59.15 | 3 |
| 3 | David Hanson | Limited | U | Minor | 37.53 | 3 |
| 4 | Dustin Bailey | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 37.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve Williams | Limited | U | Minor | 23.27 | 4 |
| 5 | Bill GreenwoodA146555 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 22.84 | 5 |
| 5 | Andrew Sutton | Limited | U | Minor | 19.35 | 5 |
| 6 | Adam Smith | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 20.00 | 6 |
| 6 | Tom Hamil | Limited | U | Minor | 15.54 | 6 |
| 7 | Nate Grunwell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 5.00 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell Hyatt · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.43 | 30.00 | 85.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony FilipTY51369 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 30.00 | 70.80 | 83.3 |
| 3 | Keelan Courtney · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.44 | 20.00 | 59.15 | 69.6 |
| 4 | Dustin Bailey · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.73 | 10.00 | 37.72 | 44.4 |
| 5 | Bill GreenwoodA146555 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.18 | 20.00 | 22.84 | 26.9 |
| 6 | Adam Smith · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 23.5 |
| 7 | Nate Grunwell · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary MooneyA23717 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.51 | 20.00 | 75.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig Dall · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.98 | 15.00 | 45.97 | 61.3 |
| 3 | David Hanson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 10.00 | 37.53 | 50.0 |
| 4 | Steve Williams · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.17 | 5.00 | 23.27 | 31.0 |
| 5 | Andrew Sutton · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.92 | 5.00 | 19.35 | 25.8 |
| 6 | Tom Hamil · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.35 | 10.00 | 15.54 | 20.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erich Pohanka · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.99 | 20.00 | 75.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Russell Hyatt 2 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.93 | 20.00 | 55.56 | 74.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Rathbone · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.06 | 35.00 | 90.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 11 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Mooney | Limited | 3.5144 | 15.65 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Russell Hyatt | Carry Optics | 3.4289 | 16.04 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Austin Rathbone | Single Stack | 3.0600 | 16.34 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Erich Pohanka | PCC | 2.9893 | 17.73 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Anthony Filip | Carry Optics | 2.5435 | 14.94 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.80 |
| 6 | Keelan Courtney | Carry Optics | 2.4405 | 16.39 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.15 |
| 7 | Craig Dall | Limited | 1.9789 | 22.74 | 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.97 |
| 8 | Russell Hyatt 2 | PCC | 1.9329 | 17.59 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.56 |
| 9 | David Hanson | Limited | 1.7592 | 28.99 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.53 |
| 10 | Dustin Bailey | Carry Optics | 1.7283 | 20.83 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.72 |
| 11 | Steve Williams | Limited | 1.1677 | 40.25 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.27 |
| 12 | Andrew Sutton | Limited | 0.9171 | 25.08 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 14.35 |
2Stage 2Fixed · 0 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Rathbone | Single Stack | 35.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Russell Hyatt | Carry Optics | 30.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Anthony Filip | Carry Optics | 30.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Keelan Courtney | Carry Optics | 20.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 5 | Bill Greenwood | Carry Optics | 20.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 6 | Adam Smith | Carry Optics | 20.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 7 | Gary Mooney | Limited | 20.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 8 | Erich Pohanka | PCC | 20.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 9 | Russell Hyatt 2 | PCC | 20.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 10 | Craig Dall | Limited | 15.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.00 |
| 11 | Dustin Bailey | Carry Optics | 10.0000 | 0.00 | 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.00 |
| 12 | David Hanson | Limited | 10.0000 | 0.00 | 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Fixed | 0 | 0 |
More from Mountain Range Practical Shooters
- Mar 7, 2024MRPS USPSA Mar 07, 2024 7 shooters
- Jan 26, 2024MRPS USPSA Jan 18, 2024 8 shooters
- Jan 25, 2024MRPS USPSA Jan 25, 2024 9 shooters
- Jan 11, 2024MRPS USPSA Jan 11, 2024 19 shooters
- Jan 4, 2024MRPS USPSA Jan 04, 2024 10 shooters
- Dec 21, 2023MRPS USPSA Dec 21, 2023 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U15