Sep 8, 2019 · Level I
WGC September 2019 USPSA
Shooters
25
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
114
Field
6 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jason wattsTY97639 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 570.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff SmithL4114 | Limited | M | Major | 570.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John OrmondTY105793 | Open | M | Major | 570.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert HalsellL3696 | PCC | M | Minor | 566.34 | 1 |
| 2 | James LoftonA93372 | Open | GM | Major | 497.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Lin XiongTY65757 | PCC | C | Minor | 496.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Donnie SmithA72613 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 467.05 | 2 |
| 2 | burl burnsA122138 | Limited | D | Minor | 331.97 | 2 |
| 3 | Johnny BristerL1740 | Open | GM | Major | 458.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Bernie MchughTY50501 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 447.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike PipesL4553 | PCC | C | Minor | 432.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Carlos PerazzaA122214 | Limited | U | Major | 246.61 | 3 |
| 4 | Scott CageA113380 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 429.86 | 4 |
| 4 | Henry ThielsA17864 | Open | B | Major | 421.69 | 4 |
| 4 | Kathy DycusTY70973 | PCC | C | Minor | 378.38 | 4 |
| 5 | Zach NorrisA122350 | Open | U | Minor | 419.21 | 5 |
| 5 | Rocky ColeyTY40220 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 393.85 | 5 |
| 5 | T.C. TrichelA80843 | PCC | C | Minor | 360.31 | 5 |
| 6 | Terry JohnsonTY48703 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 361.67 | 6 |
| 6 | Barbara WattsA81881 | Open | C | Major | 351.42 | 6 |
| 7 | Terry CadyA105058 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 360.66 | 7 |
| 7 | Greg GreeneA77783 | Open | B | Major | 335.59 | 7 |
| 8 | Richard SharpA104650 | Open | C | Major | 324.54 | 8 |
| 8 | Scotty MeadorFY77820 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 254.45 | 8 |
| 9 | Roxane MchughFY77781 | Open | C | Major | 274.52 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jason wattsTY97639 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.16 | 6.41 | 9.46 | 8.40 | 9.39 | 570.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Donnie SmithA72613 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.86 | 5.10 | 7.05 | 6.82 | 7.84 | 467.05 | 81.9 |
| 3 | Bernie MchughTY50501 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 7.15 | 5.51 | 6.74 | 6.49 | 7.37 | 447.69 | 78.5 |
| 4 | Scott CageA113380 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 8.03 | 4.25 | 6.70 | 5.16 | 7.54 | 429.86 | 75.4 |
| 5 | Rocky ColeyTY40220 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.34 | 4.65 | 5.78 | 5.78 | 6.64 | 393.85 | 69.1 |
| 6 | Terry JohnsonTY48703 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 5.41 | 4.54 | 5.74 | 5.65 | 5.82 | 361.67 | 63.5 |
| 7 | Terry CadyA105058 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.85 | 4.03 | 6.32 | 4.12 | 6.70 | 360.66 | 63.3 |
| 8 | Scotty MeadorFY77820 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 4.57 | 2.32 | 3.95 | 3.50 | 4.54 | 254.45 | 44.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff SmithL4114 · 1 overall | M | Major | 9.11 | 5.46 | 9.53 | 8.09 | 9.50 | 570.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | burl burnsA122138 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 6.68 | 2.71 | 4.59 | 3.35 | 6.11 | 331.97 | 58.2 |
| 3 | Carlos PerazzaA122214 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.09 | 1.96 | 4.52 | 3.38 | 4.34 | 246.61 | 43.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John OrmondTY105793 · 1 overall | M | Major | 10.14 | 6.37 | 9.79 | 8.73 | 10.24 | 570.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James LoftonA93372 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 9.48 | 5.58 | 4.48 | 8.32 | 9.71 | 497.22 | 87.2 |
| 3 | Johnny BristerL1740 · 3 overall | GM | Major | 7.55 | 5.18 | 7.91 | 6.60 | 9.17 | 458.02 | 80.3 |
| 4 | Henry ThielsA17864 · 4 overall | B | Major | 7.40 | 5.07 | 6.82 | 6.51 | 7.46 | 421.69 | 74.0 |
| 5 | Zach NorrisA122350 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 7.97 | 6.06 | 7.73 | 6.33 | 5.16 | 419.21 | 73.5 |
| 6 | Barbara WattsA81881 · 6 overall | C | Major | 6.34 | 4.35 | 6.44 | 4.93 | 5.90 | 351.42 | 61.6 |
| 7 | Greg GreeneA77783 · 7 overall | B | Major | 5.20 | 3.28 | 6.36 | 6.56 | 5.96 | 335.59 | 58.9 |
| 8 | Richard SharpA104650 · 8 overall | C | Major | 4.18 | 4.66 | 3.92 | 5.90 | 6.57 | 324.54 | 56.9 |
| 9 | Roxane MchughFY77781 · 9 overall | C | Major | 5.48 | 2.10 | 4.15 | 4.79 | 5.17 | 274.52 | 48.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert HalsellL3696 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.41 | 5.22 | 8.50 | 8.12 | 8.39 | 566.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lin XiongTY65757 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.58 | 4.16 | 7.42 | 6.69 | 6.81 | 496.79 | 87.7 |
| 3 | Mike PipesL4553 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.82 | 2.63 | 7.86 | 5.99 | 5.95 | 432.07 | 76.3 |
| 4 | Kathy DycusTY70973 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.62 | 3.43 | 4.22 | 5.04 | 5.83 | 378.38 | 66.8 |
| 5 | T.C. TrichelA80843 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.85 | 4.52 | 5.35 | 3.37 | 5.15 | 360.31 | 63.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Sexual HealingComstock · 32 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Ormond | Open | 10.1356 | 15.49 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | James Lofton | Open | 9.4801 | 16.35 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.65 |
| 3 | jason watts | Carry Optics | 9.1621 | 16.59 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jeff Smith | Limited | 9.1120 | 17.23 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Scott Cage | Carry Optics | 8.0253 | 18.94 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.15 |
| 6 | Zach Norris | Open | 7.9660 | 18.83 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.75 |
| 7 | Donnie Smith | Carry Optics | 7.8608 | 17.81 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.28 |
| 8 | Lin Xiong | PCC | 7.5810 | 20.05 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Johnny Brister | Open | 7.5490 | 20.93 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.17 |
| 10 | Robert Halsell | PCC | 7.4074 | 20.79 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.34 |
| 11 | Henry Thiels | Open | 7.4001 | 20.27 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.82 |
| 12 | Bernie Mchugh | Carry Optics | 7.1494 | 21.82 | 31 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.85 |
2Back It UpComstock · 20 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jason watts | Carry Optics | 6.4148 | 14.03 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | John Ormond | Open | 6.3725 | 14.28 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Zach Norris | Open | 6.0565 | 14.86 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.04 |
| 4 | James Lofton | Open | 5.5828 | 16.30 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.61 |
| 5 | Bernie Mchugh | Carry Optics | 5.5090 | 16.70 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.88 |
| 6 | Jeff Smith | Limited | 5.4586 | 17.77 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Robert Halsell | PCC | 5.2193 | 18.01 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Johnny Brister | Open | 5.1848 | 18.13 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.36 |
| 9 | Donnie Smith | Carry Optics | 5.0971 | 16.48 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.46 |
| 10 | Henry Thiels | Open | 5.0681 | 18.35 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.53 |
| 11 | Richard Sharp | Open | 4.6627 | 20.16 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.17 |
| 12 | Rocky Coley | Carry Optics | 4.6463 | 18.94 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.43 |
3Let’s Get It OnComstock · 14 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Ormond | Open | 9.7859 | 6.54 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Smith | Limited | 9.5306 | 7.03 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | jason watts | Carry Optics | 9.4576 | 7.19 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Robert Halsell | PCC | 8.4951 | 8.24 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Johnny Brister | Open | 7.9070 | 8.60 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.56 |
| 6 | Mike Pipes | PCC | 7.8613 | 8.65 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.78 |
| 7 | Zach Norris | Open | 7.7307 | 8.02 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.30 |
| 8 | Lin Xiong | PCC | 7.4155 | 9.17 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.10 |
| 9 | Donnie Smith | Carry Optics | 7.0529 | 7.94 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.20 |
| 10 | Henry Thiels | Open | 6.8235 | 8.50 | 6 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.81 |
| 11 | Bernie Mchugh | Carry Optics | 6.7358 | 7.72 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 49.85 |
| 12 | Scott Cage | Carry Optics | 6.6998 | 8.06 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.59 |
4I Heard It Through The GrapevineComstock · 20 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Ormond | Open | 8.7316 | 10.88 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | jason watts | Carry Optics | 8.4004 | 11.19 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | James Lofton | Open | 8.3162 | 9.74 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.24 |
| 4 | Robert Halsell | PCC | 8.1193 | 12.07 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Smith | Limited | 8.0895 | 11.62 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Donnie Smith | Carry Optics | 6.8182 | 14.08 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.17 |
| 7 | Lin Xiong | PCC | 6.6899 | 14.35 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.39 |
| 8 | Johnny Brister | Open | 6.5969 | 12.43 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.55 |
| 9 | Greg Greene | Open | 6.5608 | 14.48 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.14 |
| 10 | Henry Thiels | Open | 6.5080 | 14.29 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.53 |
| 11 | Bernie Mchugh | Carry Optics | 6.4888 | 13.87 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.24 |
| 12 | Zach Norris | Open | 6.3342 | 14.84 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.54 |
5On A RollComstock · 28 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Ormond | Open | 10.2428 | 13.18 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | James Lofton | Open | 9.7072 | 12.98 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.68 |
| 3 | Jeff Smith | Limited | 9.4960 | 13.69 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | jason watts | Carry Optics | 9.3890 | 13.42 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Johnny Brister | Open | 9.1730 | 14.39 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.38 |
| 6 | Robert Halsell | PCC | 8.3907 | 15.97 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Donnie Smith | Carry Optics | 7.8431 | 14.79 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.95 |
| 8 | Scott Cage | Carry Optics | 7.5427 | 16.97 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.47 |
| 9 | Henry Thiels | Open | 7.4627 | 17.42 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.00 |
| 10 | Bernie Mchugh | Carry Optics | 7.3678 | 16.83 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.86 |
| 11 | Lin Xiong | PCC | 6.8057 | 18.22 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.55 |
| 12 | Terry Cady | Carry Optics | 6.6976 | 19.41 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sexual Healing | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Back It Up | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Let’s Get It On | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | I Heard It Through The Grapevine | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | On A Roll | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Winnsboro Gun Club
- Oct 13, 2024Winnsboro Sunday October 13, 2024 USPSA 14 shooters
- Aug 11, 2024Winnsboro Sunday August 11 USPSA 26 shooters
- Jul 14, 2024Winnsboro Sunday July 14 USPSA Classifier 22 shooters
- Jun 7, 2024Winnsboro June 7, 2024 19 shooters
- Nov 12, 2023Winnsboro Sunday November 12, 2023 USPSA 11 shooters
- Aug 12, 2023Winnsboro August 13, 2023 USPSA 11 shooters
Field
GM2M4A2B–D14U3