Mar 12, 2022 · Level I
Bredasdorp Club Shoot Pistol 12 March 2022
Shooters
16
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
71
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waldo Strydom2040 | Classic | Major | 355.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dave Murray | Open | Major | 355.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Richard Gouws875 | Standard | U | Major | 346.19 | 1 |
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp948 | Production | Minor | 337.68 | 1 | |
| 2 | Heindrich Conradie3113 | Production | Minor | 304.32 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ina Dippenaar | Standard | Minor | 197.76 | 2 | |
| 2 | Maans Conradie4142 | Classic | Major | 155.23 | 2 | |
| 3 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | Minor | 231.03 | 3 | |
| 4 | Pieter Kellerman | Production | Minor | 215.30 | 4 | |
| 5 | Deon Van der Hoven1384 | Production | Minor | 169.16 | 5 | |
| 6 | Riaan Jonker483 | Production | Minor | 166.57 | 6 | |
| 7 | Mirko Haering | Production | Minor | 106.77 | 7 | |
| 8 | Ian Massey | Production | Minor | 76.93 | 8 | |
| 9 | Wayne Dippenaar | Production | Minor | 76.20 | 9 | |
| 10 | Alwyn Dippenaar | Production | Minor | 59.39 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waldo Strydom2040 · 1 overall | Major | 3.55 | 3.64 | 3.63 | 355.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Maans Conradie4142 · 2 overall | Major | 2.27 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 155.23 | 43.7 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Reinard Geldenhuys · 3 overall | Major | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Murray · 1 overall | Major | 3.07 | 1.47 | 2.35 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp948 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.54 | 4.11 | 3.90 | 337.68 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Heindrich Conradie3113 · 2 overall | Minor | 6.21 | 3.19 | 2.74 | 304.32 | 90.1 | |
| 3 | Phillip Rozenkrantz · 3 overall | Minor | 3.79 | 2.26 | 3.22 | 231.03 | 68.4 | |
| 4 | Pieter Kellerman · 4 overall | Minor | 3.87 | 3.71 | 1.05 | 215.30 | 63.8 | |
| 5 | Deon Van der Hoven1384 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.15 | 1.85 | 1.77 | 169.16 | 50.1 | |
| 6 | Riaan Jonker483 · 6 overall | Minor | 2.12 | 3.07 | 1.53 | 166.57 | 49.3 | |
| 7 | Mirko Haering · 7 overall | Minor | 2.42 | 1.34 | 0.48 | 106.77 | 31.6 | |
| 8 | Ian Massey · 8 overall | Minor | 2.09 | 0.95 | 0.00 | 76.93 | 22.8 | |
| 9 | Wayne Dippenaar · 9 overall | Minor | 2.14 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 76.20 | 22.6 | |
| 10 | Alwyn Dippenaar · 10 overall | Minor | 0.83 | 0.82 | 0.74 | 59.39 | 17.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Gouws875 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.96 | 3.93 | 2.75 | 346.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ina Dippenaar · 2 overall | Minor | 3.13 | 1.13 | 0.26 | 197.76 | 57.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 8Comstock · 32 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heindrich Conradie | Production | 6.2147 | 21.24 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Herman Steenkamp | Production | 5.5418 | 24.18 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.68 |
| 3 | Pieter Kellerman | Production | 3.8705 | 29.97 | 13 · 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.65 |
| 4 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 3.7866 | 29.05 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 97.49 |
| 5 | Waldo Strydom | Classic | 3.5533 | 43.34 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 3.1494 | 35.88 | 18 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.08 |
| 7 | Ina Dippenaar | Standard | 3.1294 | 42.18 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Dave Murray | Open | 3.0662 | 48.92 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Richard Gouws | Standard | 2.9571 | 51.74 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.19 |
| 10 | Mirko Haering | Production | 2.4234 | 42.09 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 62.39 |
| 11 | Maans Conradie | Classic | 2.2662 | 59.57 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.05 |
| 12 | Wayne Dippenaar | Production | 2.1427 | 63.47 | 23 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.17 |
2Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Production | 4.1148 | 20.90 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Richard Gouws | Standard | 3.9323 | 23.65 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Pieter Kellerman | Production | 3.7069 | 23.20 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.09 |
| 4 | Waldo Strydom | Classic | 3.6372 | 22.27 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Heindrich Conradie | Production | 3.1877 | 16.94 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 77.47 |
| 6 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 3.0726 | 25.06 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.67 |
| 7 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 2.2637 | 32.69 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 55.01 |
| 8 | Maans Conradie | Classic | 1.9345 | 40.32 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.19 |
| 9 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 1.8489 | 37.32 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.93 |
| 10 | Dave Murray | Open | 1.4671 | 38.17 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Mirko Haering | Production | 1.3406 | 40.28 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 32.58 |
| 12 | Ina Dippenaar | Standard | 1.1348 | 49.35 | 14 · 1 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 28.86 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 19 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Herman Steenkamp | Production | 3.8993 | 20.26 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Waldo Strydom | Classic | 3.6345 | 19.81 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Phillip Rozenkrantz | Production | 3.2232 | 24.51 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.53 |
| 4 | Richard Gouws | Standard | 2.7506 | 32.72 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Heindrich Conradie | Production | 2.7437 | 17.13 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.85 |
| 6 | Dave Murray | Open | 2.3450 | 32.41 | 10 · 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Deon Van der Hoven | Production | 1.7711 | 30.49 | 9 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.15 |
| 8 | Riaan Jonker | Production | 1.5306 | 25.48 | 6 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 37.29 |
| 9 | Pieter Kellerman | Production | 1.0495 | 20.01 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 25.57 |
| 10 | Alwyn Dippenaar | Production | 0.7413 | 39.12 | 4 · 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 18.06 |
| 11 | Mirko Haering | Production | 0.4841 | 33.05 | 7 · 6 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 11.79 |
| 12 | Ina Dippenaar | Standard | 0.2577 | 38.80 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 8.90 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1