Apr 16, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
CGC CTX02 Monthly USPSA Match - April 2023
Shooters
23
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
97
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan CalhounA145235 | Limited | B | Minor | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry HillA55560 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Danny Young IIIA126287 | PCC | A | Minor | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony Blair | Production | Minor | 485.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jerome HargusA53155 | Single Stack | A | Major | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt PoeTY126730 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 474.83 | 1 |
| 1 | Dale AlcornL2181 | Open | A | Minor | 455.50 | 1 |
| 2 | Colt WilkinsonA46707 | Open | M | Major | 430.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Kenniker Manlangit | Carry Optics | Minor | 415.56 | 2 | |
| 2 | Benton Warren | PCC | Minor | 357.08 | 2 | |
| 2 | Brad WilkinsonA3710 | Limited | B | Minor | 355.37 | 2 |
| 3 | Ashton ChoiniereA142914 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 377.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim Poor | Limited | Minor | 349.23 | 3 | |
| 3 | Peter ChoiniereA137607 | Open | C | Major | 334.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Terry AshtonTY33625 | PCC | C | Minor | 309.80 | 3 |
| 4 | Sam Stanaland | Limited | Minor | 314.08 | 4 | |
| 4 | Steve FranksA138335 | Open | C | Major | 281.17 | 4 |
| 4 | Xavier Davis | Carry Optics | Minor | 231.24 | 4 | |
| 5 | Kirby Dahl | Open | Minor | 262.72 | 5 | |
| 5 | Terry AshtonTY33625 | Limited | C | Minor | 252.47 | 5 |
| 6 | Dan Warren | Open | Minor | 245.39 | 6 | |
| 6 | Karl Hackl | Limited | Minor | 53.23 | 6 | |
| 7 | Brenda Franks | Limited | U | Minor | 47.54 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt PoeTY126730 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.49 | 6.03 | 10.54 | 5.33 | 7.91 | 474.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kenniker Manlangit · 2 overall | Minor | 5.63 | 4.71 | 9.02 | 4.99 | 8.65 | 415.56 | 87.5 | |
| 3 | Ashton ChoiniereA142914 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 8.32 | 5.85 | 5.72 | 4.31 | 6.38 | 377.53 | 79.5 |
| 4 | Xavier Davis · 4 overall | Minor | 4.38 | 3.92 | 3.03 | 2.72 | 4.03 | 231.24 | 48.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan CalhounA145235 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.91 | 8.18 | 7.94 | 5.34 | 6.22 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad WilkinsonA3710 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.01 | 5.13 | 4.83 | 4.45 | 5.29 | 355.37 | 73.3 |
| 3 | Jim Poor · 3 overall | Minor | 6.18 | 4.72 | 6.36 | 3.45 | 5.00 | 349.23 | 72.0 | |
| 4 | Sam Stanaland · 4 overall | Minor | 2.46 | 3.93 | 5.27 | 3.87 | 5.58 | 314.08 | 64.8 | |
| 5 | Terry AshtonTY33625 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.37 | 3.71 | 4.14 | 2.58 | 4.09 | 252.47 | 52.0 |
| 6 | Karl Hackl · 6 overall | Minor | 1.14 | 0.56 | 2.09 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 53.23 | 11.0 | |
| 7 | Brenda Franks · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.09 | 0.00 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 47.54 | 9.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry HillA55560 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.96 | 2.95 | 3.22 | 1.59 | 2.07 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale AlcornL2181 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.43 | 7.96 | 8.95 | 5.57 | 8.73 | 455.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colt WilkinsonA46707 · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.29 | 10.63 | 7.41 | 5.68 | 7.51 | 430.17 | 94.4 |
| 3 | Peter ChoiniereA137607 · 3 overall | C | Major | 0.90 | 7.06 | 8.56 | 4.81 | 5.78 | 334.84 | 73.5 |
| 4 | Steve FranksA138335 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.13 | 6.54 | 5.43 | 4.26 | 4.08 | 281.17 | 61.7 |
| 5 | Kirby Dahl · 5 overall | Minor | 1.06 | 6.30 | 4.90 | 4.06 | 5.02 | 262.72 | 57.7 | |
| 6 | Dan Warren · 6 overall | Minor | 0.87 | 2.79 | 4.88 | 3.62 | 7.01 | 245.39 | 53.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danny Young IIIA126287 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.92 | 9.92 | 10.18 | 6.23 | 10.00 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Benton Warren · 2 overall | Minor | 6.73 | 5.62 | 6.48 | 4.76 | 8.40 | 357.08 | 73.6 | |
| 3 | Terry AshtonTY33625 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.54 | 5.84 | 6.32 | 4.63 | 6.14 | 309.80 | 63.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Blair · 1 overall | Minor | 1.30 | 0.20 | 3.36 | 1.63 | 1.16 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerome HargusA53155 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.05 | 6.44 | 5.30 | 5.67 | 7.91 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Poe | Carry Optics | 9.4891 | 5.48 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dale Alcorn | Open | 9.4309 | 6.15 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Ashton Choiniere | Carry Optics | 8.3218 | 7.21 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.62 |
| 4 | Ryan Calhoun | Limited | 7.9148 | 6.57 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Danny Young III | PCC | 6.9170 | 5.06 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Benton Warren | PCC | 6.7270 | 7.73 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.35 |
| 7 | Colt Wilkinson | Open | 6.2937 | 5.72 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 40.04 |
| 8 | Jim Poor | Limited | 6.1776 | 7.77 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.83 |
| 9 | Brad Wilkinson | Limited | 6.0075 | 7.99 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.54 |
| 10 | Kenniker Manlangit | Carry Optics | 5.6338 | 6.39 | 4 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.62 |
| 11 | Terry Ashton | PCC | 4.5399 | 8.15 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.38 |
| 12 | Xavier Davis | Carry Optics | 4.3783 | 11.42 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.68 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colt Wilkinson | Open | 10.6339 | 9.78 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Danny Young III | PCC | 9.9174 | 10.89 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Calhoun | Limited | 8.1772 | 11.74 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Dale Alcorn | Open | 7.9585 | 11.56 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.32 |
| 5 | Peter Choiniere | Open | 7.0597 | 12.89 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.03 |
| 6 | Steve Franks | Open | 6.5443 | 16.35 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.70 |
| 7 | Jerome Hargus | Single Stack | 6.4436 | 16.14 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Kirby Dahl | Open | 6.2972 | 15.88 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.14 |
| 9 | Matt Poe | Carry Optics | 6.0337 | 11.27 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Ashton Choiniere | Carry Optics | 5.8480 | 15.39 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 106.61 |
| 11 | Terry Ashton | PCC | 5.8361 | 17.82 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.73 |
| 12 | Benton Warren | PCC | 5.6187 | 15.84 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.32 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 21 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Poe | Carry Optics | 10.5428 | 9.58 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Danny Young III | PCC | 10.1779 | 10.12 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Kenniker Manlangit | Carry Optics | 9.0164 | 10.98 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.80 |
| 4 | Dale Alcorn | Open | 8.9483 | 10.84 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Peter Choiniere | Open | 8.5610 | 10.98 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.46 |
| 6 | Ryan Calhoun | Limited | 7.9425 | 13.22 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Colt Wilkinson | Open | 7.4074 | 11.61 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.92 |
| 8 | Benton Warren | PCC | 6.4791 | 15.28 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.84 |
| 9 | Jim Poor | Limited | 6.3643 | 13.67 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.14 |
| 10 | Terry Ashton | PCC | 6.3151 | 14.41 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.15 |
| 11 | Ashton Choiniere | Carry Optics | 5.7229 | 16.60 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.00 |
| 12 | Steve Franks | Open | 5.4258 | 13.27 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 63.67 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danny Young III | PCC | 6.2305 | 12.84 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Colt Wilkinson | Open | 5.6827 | 12.67 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Jerome Hargus | Single Stack | 5.6723 | 14.28 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Dale Alcorn | Open | 5.5675 | 14.01 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.18 |
| 5 | Ryan Calhoun | Limited | 5.3440 | 14.97 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Matt Poe | Carry Optics | 5.3262 | 15.02 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Kenniker Manlangit | Carry Optics | 4.9861 | 14.44 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.25 |
| 8 | Peter Choiniere | Open | 4.8105 | 13.72 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.19 |
| 9 | Benton Warren | PCC | 4.7588 | 15.13 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.74 |
| 10 | Terry Ashton | PCC | 4.6261 | 18.59 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.82 |
| 11 | Brad Wilkinson | Limited | 4.4469 | 17.99 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.89 |
| 12 | Ashton Choiniere | Carry Optics | 4.3080 | 18.57 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.79 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danny Young III | PCC | 10.0000 | 11.20 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dale Alcorn | Open | 8.7341 | 10.19 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Kenniker Manlangit | Carry Optics | 8.6451 | 12.03 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Benton Warren | PCC | 8.4021 | 13.33 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.83 |
| 5 | Matt Poe | Carry Optics | 7.9127 | 14.66 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.83 |
| 6 | Jerome Hargus | Single Stack | 7.9063 | 13.66 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Colt Wilkinson | Open | 7.5117 | 14.91 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.21 |
| 8 | Dan Warren | Open | 7.0150 | 13.97 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.38 |
| 9 | Ashton Choiniere | Carry Optics | 6.3763 | 15.84 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.51 |
| 10 | Ryan Calhoun | Limited | 6.2160 | 12.87 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Terry Ashton | PCC | 6.1429 | 16.93 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.71 |
| 12 | Peter Choiniere | Open | 5.7811 | 16.26 | 12 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.43 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-11 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Coleman Gun Club
- Sep 20, 2026CGC CTX02 Monthly USPSA Match - September 2026 29 shooters
- Aug 16, 2026CGC CTX02 Monthly USPSA Match - August 2026 23 shooters
- Jul 19, 2026CGC CTX02 Monthly USPSA Match - July 2026 25 shooters
- Jun 21, 2026CGC CTX02 Monthly USPSA Match - June 2026 20 shooters
- May 17, 2026CGC CTX02 Monthly USPSA Match - May 2026 15 shooters
- Apr 19, 2026CGC CTX02 Monthly USPSA Match - April 2026 29 shooters
Field
GM0M1A4B–D8U1