Apr 8, 2021 · Level I
Springfield Tactical Shooters 04/08/2021
Shooters
85
Divisions
8
Stages
1
Rounds
16
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy ShuresA123212 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Limited | Minor | 80.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brian AntonacciA57990 | Limited 10 | Major | 80.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Paul EmeryFY95946 | Open | B | Major | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Barry OliverA55905 | PCC | B | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | Minor | 80.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Patrick Keen | Revolver | Minor | 80.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Chad MorseL3543 | Single Stack | Major | 80.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Jon Purviance | Open | Major | 78.05 | 2 | |
| 2 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 77.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Revolver | U | Minor | 77.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Limited | Minor | 77.56 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jeremy ShuresA123212 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 77.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | Minor | 76.94 | 2 | |
| 2 | Chad MorseL3543 | Single Stack | Major | 76.21 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ray WatersA114662 | Limited 10 | Minor | 54.46 | 2 | |
| 3 | Jon Purviance | Open | Major | 76.86 | 3 | |
| 3 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 75.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeremy ShuresA123212 | Production | M | Minor | 74.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan BradleyL3651 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 72.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | C | Minor | 69.88 | 3 |
| 3 | William AmesA106901 | Limited | C | Major | 69.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Ray WatersA114662 | Single Stack | Major | 24.78 | 3 | |
| 4 | Aaron Rentschler | PCC | Minor | 70.36 | 4 | |
| 4 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 | Production | B | Minor | 70.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Revolver | U | Minor | 68.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Greg HudspethA124709 | Limited | Minor | 68.37 | 4 | |
| 4 | Ryan BradleyL3651 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 67.42 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul EmeryFY95946 | Open | B | Major | 61.98 | 4 |
| 5 | Aaron Rentschler | PCC | Minor | 70.17 | 5 | |
| 5 | George BurnsTY107600 | Limited | C | Minor | 65.65 | 5 |
| 5 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 65.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | C | Minor | 64.94 | 5 |
| 5 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Production | Minor | 64.65 | 5 | |
| 5 | Tony Nudo | Open | Minor | 47.09 | 5 | |
| 6 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 | PCC | Minor | 70.13 | 6 | |
| 6 | Rob LewisA63433 | Production | Minor | 64.08 | 6 | |
| 6 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 62.71 | 6 |
| 6 | Jeffrey RettigTY18223 | Limited | B | Major | 62.59 | 6 |
| 6 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Revolver | U | Minor | 41.09 | 6 |
| 6 | Tony Nudo | Open | Minor | 28.85 | 6 | |
| 7 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 | PCC | Minor | 65.46 | 7 | |
| 7 | Rob LewisA63433 | Production | Minor | 62.31 | 7 | |
| 7 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 61.10 | 7 |
| 7 | Chris Usherwood | Limited | Minor | 60.92 | 7 | |
| 8 | Josh GrayA132269 | PCC | U | Minor | 61.31 | 8 |
| 8 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 | Production | B | Minor | 60.61 | 8 |
| 8 | George BurnsTY107600 | Limited | C | Minor | 59.95 | 8 |
| 8 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 55.40 | 8 |
| 9 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Limited | Minor | 57.98 | 9 | |
| 9 | Rob LewisA63433 | Production | Minor | 57.29 | 9 | |
| 9 | Josh GrayA132269 | PCC | U | Minor | 56.97 | 9 |
| 9 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 55.37 | 9 |
| 10 | Jeffrey RettigTY18223 | Limited | B | Major | 57.21 | 10 |
| 10 | Rob LewisA63433 | Production | Minor | 56.56 | 10 | |
| 10 | Barry OliverA55905 | PCC | B | Minor | 54.58 | 10 |
| 10 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Carry Optics | Minor | 53.00 | 10 | |
| 11 | George Eames | Limited | Minor | 55.27 | 11 | |
| 11 | Jeremy ShuresA123212 | Production | M | Minor | 52.13 | 11 |
| 11 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Carry Optics | Minor | 51.39 | 11 | |
| 12 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Limited | Minor | 54.66 | 12 | |
| 12 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 49.73 | 12 |
| 12 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Production | Minor | 37.15 | 12 | |
| 13 | Chris Usherwood | Limited | Minor | 53.10 | 13 | |
| 13 | William AmesA106901 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 45.39 | 13 |
| 13 | Dwain HillTY90402 | Production | C | Minor | 32.45 | 13 |
| 14 | Greg HudspethA124709 | Limited | Minor | 46.02 | 14 | |
| 14 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 | Carry Optics | Minor | 42.22 | 14 | |
| 15 | George Eames | Limited | Minor | 45.72 | 15 | |
| 15 | James Whitelock | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 40.77 | 15 |
| 16 | Jim Hartwig | Limited | Minor | 43.97 | 16 | |
| 16 | James Whitelock | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 39.71 | 16 |
| 17 | Lanzy Baker | Limited | Minor | 41.99 | 17 | |
| 17 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 37.11 | 17 |
| 18 | Phil Wyatt | Limited | Minor | 40.81 | 18 | |
| 18 | Steve EdgeTY104414 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 35.28 | 18 |
| 19 | Jim Hartwig | Limited | Minor | 39.45 | 19 | |
| 19 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 31.84 | 19 |
| 20 | Phil Wyatt | Limited | Minor | 37.64 | 20 | |
| 20 | Rick Wenneborg | Carry Optics | Minor | 31.35 | 20 | |
| 21 | Rick Wenneborg | Carry Optics | Minor | 28.62 | 21 | |
| 22 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 28.54 | 22 |
| 23 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 27.18 | 23 |
| 24 | Chris Tate | Carry Optics | Minor | 26.59 | 24 | |
| 25 | Chris Tate | Carry Optics | Minor | 26.08 | 25 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy ShuresA123212 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.16 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy ShuresA123212 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.88 | 77.22 | 96.5 |
| 3 | Ryan BradleyL3651 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.42 | 72.71 | 90.9 |
| 4 | Ryan BradleyL3651 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 6.88 | 67.42 | 84.3 |
| 5 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.69 | 65.63 | 82.0 |
| 6 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 6.40 | 62.71 | 78.4 |
| 7 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 6.23 | 61.10 | 76.4 |
| 8 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 5.65 | 55.40 | 69.2 |
| 9 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 5.65 | 55.37 | 69.2 |
| 10 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 10 overall | Minor | 5.41 | 53.00 | 66.2 | |
| 11 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 11 overall | Minor | 5.24 | 51.39 | 64.2 | |
| 12 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 12 overall | B | Minor | 5.07 | 49.73 | 62.2 |
| 13 | William AmesA106901 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 4.63 | 45.39 | 56.7 |
| 14 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 · 14 overall | Minor | 4.31 | 42.22 | 52.8 | |
| 15 | James Whitelock · 15 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 40.77 | 51.0 |
| 16 | James Whitelock · 16 overall | U | Minor | 4.05 | 39.71 | 49.6 |
| 17 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 17 overall | A | Minor | 3.78 | 37.11 | 46.4 |
| 18 | Steve EdgeTY104414 · 18 overall | B | Minor | 3.60 | 35.28 | 44.1 |
| 19 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 19 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 31.84 | 39.8 |
| 20 | Rick Wenneborg · 20 overall | Minor | 3.20 | 31.35 | 39.2 | |
| 21 | Rick Wenneborg · 21 overall | Minor | 2.92 | 28.62 | 35.8 | |
| 22 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 22 overall | C | Minor | 2.91 | 28.54 | 35.7 |
| 23 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 23 overall | C | Minor | 2.77 | 27.18 | 34.0 |
| 24 | Chris Tate · 24 overall | Minor | 2.71 | 26.59 | 33.2 | |
| 25 | Chris Tate · 25 overall | Minor | 2.66 | 26.08 | 32.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 1 overall | Minor | 7.29 | 80.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 2 overall | Minor | 7.07 | 77.56 | 97.0 | |
| 3 | William AmesA106901 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.36 | 69.77 | 87.2 |
| 4 | Greg HudspethA124709 · 4 overall | Minor | 6.23 | 68.37 | 85.5 | |
| 5 | George BurnsTY107600 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.98 | 65.65 | 82.1 |
| 6 | Jeffrey RettigTY18223 · 6 overall | B | Major | 5.70 | 62.59 | 78.2 |
| 7 | Chris Usherwood · 7 overall | Minor | 5.55 | 60.92 | 76.2 | |
| 8 | George BurnsTY107600 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 5.46 | 59.95 | 74.9 |
| 9 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 9 overall | Minor | 5.28 | 57.98 | 72.5 | |
| 10 | Jeffrey RettigTY18223 · 10 overall | B | Major | 5.21 | 57.21 | 71.5 |
| 11 | George Eames · 11 overall | Minor | 5.04 | 55.27 | 69.1 | |
| 12 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 12 overall | Minor | 4.98 | 54.66 | 68.3 | |
| 13 | Chris Usherwood · 13 overall | Minor | 4.84 | 53.10 | 66.4 | |
| 14 | Greg HudspethA124709 · 14 overall | Minor | 4.19 | 46.02 | 57.5 | |
| 15 | George Eames · 15 overall | Minor | 4.17 | 45.72 | 57.1 | |
| 16 | Jim Hartwig · 16 overall | Minor | 4.01 | 43.97 | 55.0 | |
| 17 | Lanzy Baker · 17 overall | Minor | 3.83 | 41.99 | 52.5 | |
| 18 | Phil Wyatt · 18 overall | Minor | 3.72 | 40.81 | 51.0 | |
| 19 | Jim Hartwig · 19 overall | Minor | 3.60 | 39.45 | 49.3 | |
| 20 | Phil Wyatt · 20 overall | Minor | 3.43 | 37.64 | 47.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian AntonacciA57990 · 1 overall | Major | 5.81 | 80.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ray WatersA114662 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.95 | 54.46 | 68.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul EmeryFY95946 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.05 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jon Purviance · 2 overall | Major | 6.88 | 78.05 | 97.6 | |
| 3 | Jon Purviance · 3 overall | Major | 6.77 | 76.86 | 96.1 | |
| 4 | Paul EmeryFY95946 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.46 | 61.98 | 77.5 |
| 5 | Tony Nudo · 5 overall | Minor | 4.15 | 47.09 | 58.9 | |
| 6 | Tony Nudo · 6 overall | Minor | 2.54 | 28.85 | 36.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry OliverA55905 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.33 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.12 | 77.69 | 97.1 |
| 3 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.94 | 75.75 | 94.7 |
| 4 | Aaron Rentschler · 4 overall | Minor | 6.45 | 70.36 | 87.9 | |
| 5 | Aaron Rentschler · 5 overall | Minor | 6.43 | 70.17 | 87.7 | |
| 6 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 · 6 overall | Minor | 6.42 | 70.13 | 87.7 | |
| 7 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 · 7 overall | Minor | 6.00 | 65.46 | 81.8 | |
| 8 | Josh GrayA132269 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.62 | 61.31 | 76.6 |
| 9 | Josh GrayA132269 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.22 | 56.97 | 71.2 |
| 10 | Barry OliverA55905 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 5.00 | 54.58 | 68.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.67 | 80.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 2 overall | Minor | 6.42 | 76.94 | 96.2 | |
| 3 | Jeremy ShuresA123212 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 6.23 | 74.74 | 93.4 |
| 4 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.84 | 70.03 | 87.5 |
| 5 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 5 overall | Minor | 5.39 | 64.65 | 80.8 | |
| 6 | Rob LewisA63433 · 6 overall | Minor | 5.34 | 64.08 | 80.1 | |
| 7 | Rob LewisA63433 · 7 overall | Minor | 5.20 | 62.31 | 77.9 | |
| 8 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 5.05 | 60.61 | 75.8 |
| 9 | Rob LewisA63433 · 9 overall | Minor | 4.78 | 57.29 | 71.6 | |
| 10 | Rob LewisA63433 · 10 overall | Minor | 4.72 | 56.56 | 70.7 | |
| 11 | Jeremy ShuresA123212 · 11 overall | M | Minor | 4.35 | 52.13 | 65.2 |
| 12 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 12 overall | Minor | 3.10 | 37.15 | 46.4 | |
| 13 | Dwain HillTY90402 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 2.71 | 32.45 | 40.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Keen · 1 overall | Minor | 3.67 | 80.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.56 | 77.59 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.20 | 69.88 | 87.3 |
| 4 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.14 | 68.39 | 85.5 |
| 5 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.98 | 64.94 | 81.2 |
| 6 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 41.09 | 51.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad MorseL3543 · 1 overall | Major | 7.83 | 80.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Chad MorseL3543 · 2 overall | Major | 7.46 | 76.21 | 95.3 | |
| 3 | Ray WatersA114662 · 3 overall | Major | 2.42 | 24.78 | 31.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Fast Go And StopComstock · 16 rounds · 85 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Shures | Carry Optics | 8.1588 | 9.07 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Shures | Carry Optics | 7.8756 | 9.65 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.22 |
| 3 | Chad Morse | Single Stack | 7.8270 | 9.71 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Chad Morse | Single Stack | 7.4566 | 9.79 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.21 |
| 5 | Ryan Bradley | Carry Optics | 7.4150 | 9.71 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.71 |
| 6 | Barry Oliver | PCC | 7.3288 | 10.37 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Patrick Wetstein | Limited | 7.2906 | 10.15 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Gary Gray | PCC | 7.1168 | 10.96 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.69 |
| 9 | Mathieu Robillard | Limited | 7.0686 | 9.62 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.56 |
| 10 | Paul Emery | Open | 7.0489 | 10.64 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Gary Gray | PCC | 6.9395 | 11.24 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.75 |
| 12 | Jon Purviance | Open | 6.8773 | 10.76 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.05 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fast Go And Stop | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Springfield Tactical Shooters
- Feb 1, 2024Springfield Tactical Shooters 2/1/2024 70 shooters
- May 5, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters IL 10 Havana IL USPSA May 6-7, 2023 126 shooters
- Jan 1, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters 01/01/2023 32 shooters
- Dec 29, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/29/2022 61 shooters
- Dec 15, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/15/2022 51 shooters
- Dec 8, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/08/2022 47 shooters
Field
GM0M4A4B–D25U8