Dec 11, 2024 · Level II
TPC IPSC: Handgun Dec 11, 2024
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
65
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Lever | Classic | Minor | 325.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Cal Taylor | Standard | Minor | 325.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 322.98 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Cummings | Production Optics | Minor | 230.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Robin Treptow | Open | Minor | 279.80 | 2 | |
| 2 | Geeza Csontos | Classic | Minor | 250.28 | 2 | |
| 2 | Gregg Orlicki | Standard | Minor | 234.13 | 2 | |
| 2 | Rocky Chen | Production Optics | Minor | 219.05 | 2 | |
| 3 | Wez Turner | Open | Minor | 269.52 | 3 | |
| 3 | Sam Ainslie | Standard | Minor | 121.58 | 3 | |
| 4 | Shane Grant | Open | Minor | 254.44 | 4 | |
| 4 | Doug Mcdaniel | Standard | Minor | 21.55 | 4 | |
| 5 | Aaron Gray | Open | Major | 217.40 | 5 | |
| 6 | Nathan Butcher | Open | Minor | 212.75 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Lever · 1 overall | Minor | 3.91 | 3.56 | 5.23 | 325.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Geeza Csontos · 2 overall | Minor | 2.97 | 2.04 | 5.02 | 250.28 | 77.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.54 | 7.98 | 8.79 | 322.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow · 2 overall | Minor | 7.29 | 8.18 | 5.04 | 279.80 | 86.6 | |
| 3 | Wez Turner · 3 overall | Minor | 6.12 | 5.91 | 8.36 | 269.52 | 83.5 | |
| 4 | Shane Grant · 4 overall | Minor | 5.52 | 7.47 | 6.54 | 254.44 | 78.8 | |
| 5 | Aaron Gray · 5 overall | Major | 5.97 | 4.47 | 5.20 | 217.40 | 67.3 | |
| 6 | Nathan Butcher · 6 overall | Minor | 4.82 | 5.77 | 5.56 | 212.75 | 65.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Cummings · 1 overall | Minor | 7.05 | 8.12 | 0.00 | 230.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Rocky Chen · 2 overall | Minor | 4.52 | 2.97 | 5.07 | 219.05 | 95.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cal Taylor · 1 overall | Minor | 5.19 | 6.57 | 6.28 | 325.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Gregg Orlicki · 2 overall | Minor | 3.63 | 4.62 | 4.83 | 234.13 | 72.0 | |
| 3 | Sam Ainslie · 3 overall | Minor | 2.80 | 2.26 | 0.94 | 121.58 | 37.4 | |
| 4 | Doug Mcdaniel · 4 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.01 | 0.56 | 21.55 | 6.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Knock KnockComstock · 29 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 7.5390 | 18.57 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow | Open | 7.2947 | 17.41 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.30 |
| 3 | Jeff Cummings | Production Optics | 7.0500 | 20.00 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Wez Turner | Open | 6.1185 | 20.43 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.68 |
| 5 | Aaron Gray | Open | 5.9675 | 22.79 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.77 |
| 6 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.5175 | 23.38 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.12 |
| 7 | Cal Taylor | Standard | 5.1924 | 21.57 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Nathan Butcher | Open | 4.8204 | 21.99 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.71 |
| 9 | Rocky Chen | Production Optics | 4.5184 | 28.55 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.93 |
| 10 | Dennis Lever | Classic | 3.9053 | 32.52 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 11 | Gregg Orlicki | Standard | 3.6292 | 32.79 | 20 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.35 |
| 12 | Geeza Csontos | Classic | 2.9692 | 28.29 | 15 · 8 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.25 |
2Who's There?Comstock · 17 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Treptow | Open | 8.1781 | 9.66 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Cummings | Production Optics | 8.1224 | 9.48 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Mark Waters | Open | 7.9836 | 9.77 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.98 |
| 4 | Shane Grant | Open | 7.4669 | 10.58 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.61 |
| 5 | Cal Taylor | Standard | 6.5700 | 11.72 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Wez Turner | Open | 5.9094 | 13.03 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.42 |
| 7 | Nathan Butcher | Open | 5.7662 | 12.66 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.93 |
| 8 | Gregg Orlicki | Standard | 4.6154 | 14.95 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.71 |
| 9 | Aaron Gray | Open | 4.4667 | 10.97 | 11 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.43 |
| 10 | Dennis Lever | Classic | 3.5561 | 16.31 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 11 | Rocky Chen | Production Optics | 2.9738 | 25.22 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.12 |
| 12 | Sam Ainslie | Standard | 2.2574 | 20.82 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 29.21 |
3Alpha MikeComstock · 19 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 8.7870 | 10.47 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Wez Turner | Open | 8.3640 | 10.88 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.43 |
| 3 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.5406 | 12.69 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.71 |
| 4 | Cal Taylor | Standard | 6.2798 | 12.58 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Nathan Butcher | Open | 5.5593 | 14.93 | 15 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.10 |
| 6 | Dennis Lever | Classic | 5.2322 | 17.01 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Aaron Gray | Open | 5.1980 | 16.16 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.20 |
| 8 | Rocky Chen | Production Optics | 5.0706 | 15.58 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 9 | Robin Treptow | Open | 5.0407 | 12.30 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.50 |
| 10 | Geeza Csontos | Classic | 5.0248 | 16.12 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.23 |
| 11 | Gregg Orlicki | Standard | 4.8306 | 15.94 | 13 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.08 |
| 12 | Sam Ainslie | Standard | 0.9413 | 59.49 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 14.24 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Knock Knock | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Who's There? | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Alpha Mike | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from Townsville Pistol Club
- Aug 15, 2026TPC IPSC L2 - Hall's Firearms NQ Super Series 5 - 15 and 16 August 2026 60 shooters
- Jul 1, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 01, 2026 15 shooters
- Jun 24, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 24, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 21, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 21, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 17, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Jun 14, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 14, 2026 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U0