Oct 26, 2023 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - 26 OCTOBER 2023
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
122
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marie Brummer | Open | Minor | 610.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Thomas Brown | Standard | U | Major | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen7092 | Production Optics | Minor | 606.17 | 1 | |
| 1 | Louis Lombard6701 | Production | U | Minor | 595.14 | 1 |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | Minor | 501.43 | 2 | |
| 2 | Theo Badenhorst6654 | Standard | Minor | 425.15 | 2 | |
| 2 | Lynette Oxley5954 | Production | Minor | 384.23 | 2 | |
| 3 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | Minor | 458.77 | 3 | |
| 3 | Chris Gradwell | Production | Minor | 357.12 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marie Brummer · 1 overall | Minor | 2.06 | 2.68 | 1.56 | 1.04 | 2.44 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Lombard6701 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.39 | 4.97 | 4.13 | 4.27 | 4.00 | 595.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lynette Oxley5954 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.31 | 2.66 | 2.67 | 2.60 | 5.70 | 384.23 | 64.6 | |
| 3 | Chris Gradwell · 3 overall | Minor | 3.19 | 2.60 | 2.77 | 2.50 | 3.21 | 357.12 | 60.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen7092 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.57 | 5.51 | 3.86 | 4.29 | 7.42 | 606.17 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.56 | 5.34 | 2.98 | 2.96 | 5.68 | 501.43 | 82.7 | |
| 3 | Julian Joffe2863 · 3 overall | Minor | 5.68 | 2.67 | 3.99 | 3.53 | 3.58 | 458.77 | 75.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Brown · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.11 | 3.70 | 3.76 | 4.07 | 5.10 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Theo Badenhorst6654 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.13 | 3.00 | 2.24 | 2.48 | 2.92 | 425.15 | 69.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 6.5659 | 23.15 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.6792 | 26.06 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.39 |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.5640 | 26.24 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.59 |
| 4 | Louis Lombard | Production | 5.3858 | 26.18 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 4.1081 | 37.00 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 3.3066 | 42.34 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.23 |
| 7 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 3.1879 | 47.68 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.71 |
| 8 | Theo Badenhorst | Standard | 3.1332 | 42.13 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 122.03 |
| 9 | Marie Brummer | Open | 2.0577 | 59.29 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 5.5053 | 27.61 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.3381 | 28.10 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.14 |
| 3 | Louis Lombard | Production | 4.9737 | 28.55 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 3.6962 | 34.36 | 15 · 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Theo Badenhorst | Standard | 3.0011 | 43.65 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.91 |
| 6 | Marie Brummer | Open | 2.6841 | 46.57 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 2.6726 | 31.43 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 77.67 |
| 8 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 2.6589 | 44.38 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.53 |
| 9 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 2.6030 | 51.48 | 23 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.73 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Lombard | Production | 4.1332 | 24.92 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.9880 | 26.58 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 3.8607 | 29.01 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.17 |
| 4 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 3.7633 | 29.23 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 2.9824 | 33.53 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.74 |
| 6 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 2.7672 | 41.92 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.34 |
| 7 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 2.6698 | 42.70 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.51 |
| 8 | Theo Badenhorst | Standard | 2.2397 | 48.22 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.42 |
| 9 | Marie Brummer | Open | 1.5578 | 43.65 | 18 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 4.2949 | 27.94 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Louis Lombard | Production | 4.2705 | 28.10 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 4.0659 | 28.53 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.5290 | 29.47 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 98.60 |
| 5 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 2.9595 | 38.52 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.69 |
| 6 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 2.5963 | 45.45 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.95 |
| 7 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 2.4965 | 42.46 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.15 |
| 8 | Theo Badenhorst | Standard | 2.4803 | 44.35 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.20 |
| 9 | Marie Brummer | Open | 1.0352 | 51.20 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 10 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 7.4189 | 6.47 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 5.6980 | 7.02 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.6782 | 6.34 | 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.27 |
| 4 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 5.1020 | 8.82 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Louis Lombard | Production | 4.0049 | 8.24 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.14 |
| 6 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.5765 | 6.99 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.10 |
| 7 | Chris Gradwell | Production | 3.2123 | 7.16 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.19 |
| 8 | Theo Badenhorst | Standard | 2.9167 | 7.20 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.58 |
| 9 | Marie Brummer | Open | 2.4370 | 11.90 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2