Jun 7, 2023 · Level I
FAS Tuesday Night USPSA
Shooters
19
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
57
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach MclaughlinTY112345 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Keith BerrianL5170 | Open | B | Major | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle WrightTY114994 | Production | U | Minor | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bud HumelsineTY98112 | Limited | U | Minor | 281.68 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam HacheyA139396 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Adrian IrvingA139876 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 232.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeremy Takehara | Limited | U | Minor | 183.42 | 2 |
| 3 | Pete WhiteL4554 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 222.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Bryan McConway | Limited | U | Minor | 157.51 | 3 |
| 4 | Jordan EberhartA150871 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 215.94 | 4 |
| 4 | Joshua VossenA150870 | Limited | U | Minor | 156.72 | 4 |
| 5 | Serre RodgersA132881 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 176.96 | 5 |
| 5 | Joseph Ferlauto | Limited | U | Minor | 84.93 | 5 |
| 6 | John NapolskiA93778 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 170.49 | 6 |
| 6 | John Newsome | Limited | U | Minor | 45.88 | 6 |
| 7 | Jason Conn | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 145.38 | 7 |
| 8 | Amanda ZimmerTY112863 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 144.99 | 8 |
| 9 | Kendall Taylor | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 132.65 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach MclaughlinTY112345 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.64 | 7.16 | 8.20 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adrian IrvingA139876 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.22 | 3.53 | 7.82 | 232.60 | 81.6 |
| 3 | Pete WhiteL4554 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.89 | 4.75 | 5.83 | 222.58 | 78.1 |
| 4 | Jordan EberhartA150871 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.82 | 5.93 | 3.67 | 215.94 | 75.8 |
| 5 | Serre RodgersA132881 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.50 | 2.84 | 6.31 | 176.96 | 62.1 |
| 6 | John NapolskiA93778 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.87 | 4.83 | 4.43 | 170.49 | 59.8 |
| 7 | Jason Conn · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.74 | 2.47 | 4.90 | 145.38 | 51.0 |
| 8 | Amanda ZimmerTY112863 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.82 | 2.84 | 4.17 | 144.99 | 50.9 |
| 9 | Kendall Taylor · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 1.81 | 3.68 | 132.65 | 46.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bud HumelsineTY98112 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.27 | 3.74 | 4.21 | 281.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy Takehara · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.49 | 1.12 | 4.42 | 183.42 | 65.1 |
| 3 | Bryan McConway · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.09 | 1.59 | 4.40 | 157.51 | 55.9 |
| 4 | Joshua VossenA150870 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 0.62 | 4.16 | 156.72 | 55.6 |
| 5 | Joseph Ferlauto · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.33 | 1.04 | 3.43 | 84.93 | 30.1 |
| 6 | John Newsome · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.35 | 0.77 | 1.28 | 45.88 | 16.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam HacheyA139396 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.44 | 3.91 | 0.00 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith BerrianL5170 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.80 | 6.32 | 7.36 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Jun Chang DQA111317 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle WrightTY114994 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.34 | 3.02 | 5.99 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Shake And JiveComstock · 27 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Mclaughlin | Carry Optics | 6.6363 | 15.37 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Adrian Irving | Carry Optics | 6.2183 | 15.76 | 19 · 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.50 |
| 3 | Pete White | Carry Optics | 5.8853 | 20.22 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.72 |
| 4 | Jordan Eberhart | Carry Optics | 5.8195 | 16.84 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.38 |
| 5 | Keith Berrian | Open | 5.7978 | 19.49 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Sam Hachey | Limited Optics | 5.4411 | 18.93 | 13 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Bud Humelsine | Limited | 5.2658 | 19.75 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Serre Rodgers | Carry Optics | 4.4975 | 25.57 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.49 |
| 9 | Kyle Wright | Production | 4.3365 | 23.06 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Kendall Taylor | Carry Optics | 3.9836 | 26.86 | 16 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.04 |
| 11 | John Napolski | Carry Optics | 3.8693 | 19.90 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 78.71 |
| 12 | Amanda Zimmer | Carry Optics | 3.8163 | 28.30 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.63 |
2Speed SteelComstock · 16 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Mclaughlin | Carry Optics | 7.1636 | 10.33 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Keith Berrian | Open | 6.3238 | 11.86 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jordan Eberhart | Carry Optics | 5.9282 | 12.82 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.20 |
| 4 | John Napolski | Carry Optics | 4.8309 | 14.49 | 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.95 |
| 5 | Pete White | Carry Optics | 4.7532 | 16.41 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.08 |
| 6 | Sam Hachey | Limited Optics | 3.9063 | 14.08 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Bud Humelsine | Limited | 3.7377 | 16.32 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Adrian Irving | Carry Optics | 3.5251 | 19.29 | 13 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.37 |
| 9 | Kyle Wright | Production | 3.0182 | 17.56 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Amanda Zimmer | Carry Optics | 2.8448 | 23.20 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.77 |
| 11 | Serre Rodgers | Carry Optics | 2.8352 | 20.81 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.66 |
| 12 | Jason Conn | Carry Optics | 2.4710 | 26.71 | 12 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.60 |
3OpticsComstock · 14 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Mclaughlin | Carry Optics | 8.2037 | 7.07 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Adrian Irving | Carry Optics | 7.8212 | 7.16 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.74 |
| 3 | Keith Berrian | Open | 7.3613 | 8.83 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Serre Rodgers | Carry Optics | 6.3054 | 10.15 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.80 |
| 5 | Kyle Wright | Production | 5.9856 | 9.69 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Pete White | Carry Optics | 5.8333 | 8.40 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.77 |
| 7 | Jason Conn | Carry Optics | 4.8986 | 11.84 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.80 |
| 8 | John Napolski | Carry Optics | 4.4335 | 12.18 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.83 |
| 9 | Jeremy Takehara | Limited | 4.4204 | 10.18 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Bryan McConway | Limited | 4.4039 | 13.17 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.74 |
| 11 | Bud Humelsine | Limited | 4.2105 | 7.60 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.68 |
| 12 | Amanda Zimmer | Carry Optics | 4.1709 | 9.83 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.59 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shake And Jive | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Speed Steel | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Optics | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Fairbanks Alaska Shooter
- Dec 29, 2024FAS Special 5th Sunday Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 16 shooters
- Dec 11, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 11 shooters
- Nov 6, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 8 shooters
- Nov 3, 2024FAS Sunday Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 11 shooters
- Oct 30, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 11 shooters
- Oct 20, 2024FAS Sunday Ghastly Ghouls and Ghostly Gunners Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 12 shooters
Field
GM2M0A0B–D6U11