Jan 28, 2024 · Level I
FCPC IPSC Jan 28, 2024
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
50
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Smith | Open | C | Major | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kardean Pittard | Production Optics | U | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ernie Griell7310 | Revolver | U | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Hartlandd | Standard | U | Minor | 219.13 | 1 |
| 2 | Jeff Findlay | Revolver | C | Minor | 199.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary Mapes753 | Open | D | Minor | 150.18 | 2 |
| 2 | John Cash9004 | Standard | U | Minor | 148.94 | 2 |
| 3 | Nathan Cash | Standard | U | Minor | 128.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony McCrae DQ788 | Open | C | Major | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Johnm Welpton | Standard | U | Major | 117.22 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Smith · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.56 | 3.40 | 3.77 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary Mapes753 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.12 | 1.89 | 2.12 | 150.18 | 60.1 |
| 3 | Tony McCrae DQ788 · 3 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kardean Pittard · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.83 | 0.90 | 1.93 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ernie Griell7310 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.85 | 2.58 | 1.51 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff Findlay · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.62 | 1.49 | 1.26 | 199.68 | 79.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Hartlandd · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 0.36 | 1.22 | 219.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Cash9004 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.84 | 0.94 | 0.52 | 148.94 | 68.0 |
| 3 | Nathan Cash · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.04 | 0.26 | 1.14 | 128.20 | 58.5 |
| 4 | Johnm Welpton · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.07 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 117.22 | 53.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kardean Pittard | Production Optics | 4.8319 | 9.52 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Barry Smith | Open | 4.5609 | 14.69 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Gary Mapes | Open | 3.1250 | 17.92 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 54.81 |
| 4 | Ernie Griell | Revolver | 1.8453 | 36.85 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Findlay | Revolver | 1.6238 | 25.25 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.39 |
| 6 | Jeff Hartlandd | Standard | 1.3951 | 22.22 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Johnm Welpton | Standard | 1.0658 | 58.17 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.12 |
| 8 | John Cash | Standard | 0.8355 | 26.33 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 47.91 |
| 9 | Nathan Cash | Standard | 0.0391 | 25.60 | 5 · 4 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 2.24 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Smith | Open | 3.3991 | 9.12 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Ernie Griell | Revolver | 2.5763 | 14.75 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Gary Mapes | Open | 1.8942 | 15.31 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.86 |
| 4 | Jeff Findlay | Revolver | 1.4911 | 30.85 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.94 |
| 5 | John Cash | Standard | 0.9440 | 14.83 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Kardean Pittard | Production Optics | 0.8957 | 44.66 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Johnm Welpton | Standard | 0.4527 | 35.34 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 23.98 |
| 8 | Jeff Hartlandd | Standard | 0.3613 | 27.68 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 19.13 |
| 9 | Nathan Cash | Standard | 0.2635 | 30.36 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 13.96 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Smith | Open | 3.7736 | 25.97 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gary Mapes | Open | 2.1228 | 43.34 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 67.50 |
| 3 | Kardean Pittard | Production Optics | 1.9335 | 42.41 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ernie Griell | Revolver | 1.5119 | 42.33 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Findlay | Revolver | 1.2643 | 41.92 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 100.35 |
| 6 | Jeff Hartlandd | Standard | 1.2238 | 74.36 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Nathan Cash | Standard | 1.1422 | 65.66 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 112.01 |
| 8 | John Cash | Standard | 0.5204 | 61.49 | 11 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 51.03 |
| 9 | Johnm Welpton | Standard | 0.3276 | 76.32 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 4 · 3 · 0 | 32.12 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Fraser Coast Pistol Club
- Mar 25, 2026FCPC IPSC: Handgun Mar 25, 2026 3 shooters
- Feb 22, 2026FCPC IPSC: Handgun Feb 22, 2026 14 shooters
- Feb 14, 2026FCPC IPSC: Handgun Feb 14, 2026 12 shooters
- Feb 11, 2026FCPC IPSC: Handgun Feb 11, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 20, 2025Fraser Coast 2-Day 57 shooters
- Sep 13, 2025FCPC IPSC: Handgun Sep 13, 2025 10 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U6