Jun 27, 2026 · Level I
OGSA IPSC: SAT Jun 27, 2026
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
83
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Donovan | Classic | Minor | 415.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Richard Horne | Optics | B | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Savill1574 | Production Optics | GM | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Liam Colyer | Standard | Major | 415.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jerome Gintzburger | Open | A | Major | 373.37 | 1 |
| 2 | Kris Kalisnik1934 | Open | Minor | 342.55 | 2 | |
| 2 | Neal Johnson 1287 | Classic | B | Minor | 244.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Shawn Reiss1951 | Standard | D | Minor | 232.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Luke Gleeson2022 | Production Optics | Minor | 200.94 | 2 | |
| 3 | Richard Hoy | Production Optics | U | Minor | 106.01 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Donovan · 1 overall | Minor | 2.98 | 6.28 | 4.83 | 4.77 | 5.83 | 415.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Neal Johnson 1287 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.50 | 2.83 | 3.33 | 0.64 | 3.74 | 244.63 | 59.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerome Gintzburger · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.99 | 3.93 | 8.04 | 4.99 | 4.39 | 373.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kris Kalisnik1934 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.99 | 6.49 | 4.39 | 4.02 | 4.53 | 342.55 | 91.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Horne · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.98 | 4.78 | 4.46 | 1.86 | 4.85 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill1574 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.89 | 6.83 | 8.72 | 5.39 | 8.37 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luke Gleeson2022 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.87 | 4.18 | 2.44 | 1.91 | 4.02 | 200.94 | 48.4 | |
| 3 | Richard Hoy · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.95 | 0.84 | 1.82 | 1.91 | 2.91 | 106.01 | 25.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liam Colyer · 1 overall | Major | 5.32 | 4.48 | 5.66 | 2.04 | 4.39 | 415.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Shawn Reiss1951 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.78 | 3.66 | 0.00 | 1.99 | 3.49 | 232.98 | 56.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerome Gintzburger | Open | 5.9905 | 14.69 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 5.8917 | 12.56 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 5.3206 | 14.66 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Kris Kalisnik | Open | 4.9853 | 10.23 | 6 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.90 |
| 5 | Richard Horne | Optics | 4.9758 | 14.47 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Luke Gleeson | Production Optics | 3.8668 | 18.62 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.07 |
| 7 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 2.9792 | 25.51 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Shawn Reiss | Standard | 2.7793 | 18.71 | 4 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.01 |
| 9 | Neal Johnson | Classic | 2.5015 | 16.79 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.57 |
| 10 | Richard Hoy | Production Optics | 1.9489 | 23.09 | 6 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.77 |
2Stage 2 Range 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 6.8285 | 13.18 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Kris Kalisnik | Open | 6.4944 | 15.09 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 6.2849 | 14.32 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Richard Horne | Optics | 4.7792 | 19.25 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 4.4783 | 20.99 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Luke Gleeson | Production Optics | 4.1815 | 22.48 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.24 |
| 7 | Jerome Gintzburger | Open | 3.9347 | 23.89 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.59 |
| 8 | Shawn Reiss | Standard | 3.6621 | 24.03 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.77 |
| 9 | Neal Johnson | Classic | 2.8302 | 24.38 | 14 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.03 |
| 10 | Richard Hoy | Production Optics | 0.8401 | 41.66 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 12.30 |
3Stage 3 Range 4Comstock · 21 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 8.7169 | 10.21 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Jerome Gintzburger | Open | 8.0365 | 12.07 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 5.6591 | 15.02 | 9 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 4.8299 | 14.70 | 8 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Richard Horne | Optics | 4.4649 | 15.23 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Kris Kalisnik | Open | 4.3860 | 15.96 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.30 |
| 7 | Neal Johnson | Classic | 3.3314 | 17.41 | 10 · 4 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.42 |
| 8 | Luke Gleeson | Production Optics | 2.4355 | 27.92 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.34 |
| 9 | Richard Hoy | Production Optics | 1.8169 | 42.93 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.89 |
4Stage 4 Range 9Comstock · 10 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 5.3937 | 9.27 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Jerome Gintzburger | Open | 4.9850 | 10.03 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 4.7710 | 10.48 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Kris Kalisnik | Open | 4.0225 | 12.43 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.35 |
| 5 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 2.0444 | 17.12 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Shawn Reiss | Standard | 1.9865 | 25.17 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.58 |
| 7 | Luke Gleeson | Production Optics | 1.9094 | 18.33 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.70 |
| 8 | Richard Hoy | Production Optics | 1.9062 | 26.23 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.67 |
| 9 | Richard Horne | Optics | 1.8601 | 26.88 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Neal Johnson | Classic | 0.6414 | 38.98 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 6.72 |
5Stage 5 Range 10Comstock · 14 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Production Optics | 8.3660 | 7.65 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Dave Donovan | Classic | 5.8271 | 10.64 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Richard Horne | Optics | 4.8529 | 13.60 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Kris Kalisnik | Open | 4.5330 | 14.56 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Liam Colyer | Standard | 4.3949 | 15.70 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Jerome Gintzburger | Open | 4.3893 | 15.72 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.78 |
| 7 | Luke Gleeson | Production Optics | 4.0161 | 14.94 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.60 |
| 8 | Neal Johnson | Classic | 3.7361 | 17.13 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.88 |
| 9 | Shawn Reiss | Standard | 3.4915 | 18.33 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.61 |
| 10 | Richard Hoy | Production Optics | 2.9139 | 22.65 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.38 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 4 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 9 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 10 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Orange Grove Shooting Association
- Jul 29, 2026Ogsa Wed IPSC: Handgun Jul 29, 2026 19 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026OGSA IPSC: Handgun Sun Jul 26, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat Handgun Jul 25, 2026 39 shooters
- Jul 22, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Handgun Jul 22, 2026 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026OGSA IPSC: Auto Trophy Handgun Sat 18/Sun 19 July, 2026 58 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jul 15, 2026 28 shooters
Field
GM1M0A1B–D3U1