Aug 21, 2019 · Level I
NWAS Action Shoot 08/21/2019
Shooters
15
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
60
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Furey | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy Peters | Limited | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joshua FantTY93274 | Open | A | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew McDougallTY101382 | PCC | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike McKee | Single Stack | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian Licence | Production | C | Minor | 276.62 | 1 |
| 2 | Katherine LicenceA107334 | Production | C | Minor | 274.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris Degenhardt | Limited | U | Minor | 155.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Lee SmithA122271 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 108.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Brad Bends | Production | U | Minor | 269.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Zeph McKee | Limited | U | Minor | 135.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Chet Nierenberg DQB33 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Dennis DempsterA115407 | Production | C | Minor | 262.65 | 4 |
| 5 | Christian Semilia | Production | U | Minor | 202.69 | 5 |
| 6 | Chris Landcaster | Production | U | Minor | 24.57 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Furey · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.59 | 6.96 | 5.62 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lee SmithA122271 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.63 | 3.00 | 1.46 | 108.91 | 36.3 |
| 3 | Chet Nierenberg DQB33 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Peters · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 2.02 | 3.41 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Degenhardt · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 1.40 | 1.47 | 155.41 | 51.8 |
| 3 | Zeph McKee · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.24 | 1.50 | 1.77 | 135.37 | 45.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joshua FantTY93274 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.81 | 4.08 | 3.77 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew McDougallTY101382 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.57 | 5.06 | 5.36 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Licence · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.11 | 5.51 | 4.76 | 276.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Katherine LicenceA107334 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.84 | 4.62 | 4.71 | 274.44 | 99.2 |
| 3 | Brad Bends · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.54 | 5.56 | 3.89 | 269.29 | 97.3 |
| 4 | Dennis DempsterA115407 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.94 | 5.31 | 4.41 | 262.65 | 95.0 |
| 5 | Christian Semilia · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.90 | 2.37 | 5.16 | 202.69 | 73.3 |
| 6 | Chris Landcaster · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.27 | 24.57 | 8.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike McKee · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 2.12 | 3.05 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 V-DRIVEComstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Furey | Carry Optics | 6.5900 | 13.05 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Andrew McDougall | PCC | 5.5659 | 16.17 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Katherine Licence | Production | 4.8368 | 16.54 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Joshua Fant | Open | 4.8144 | 19.94 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Brad Bends | Production | 4.5370 | 16.09 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.80 |
| 6 | Ian Licence | Production | 4.1123 | 15.32 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.02 |
| 7 | Dennis Dempster | Production | 3.9418 | 16.49 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.50 |
| 8 | Christian Semilia | Production | 2.8998 | 22.76 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 59.95 |
| 9 | Randy Peters | Limited | 2.6557 | 21.84 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Lee Smith | Carry Optics | 2.6300 | 33.46 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.91 |
| 11 | Mike McKee | Single Stack | 2.4590 | 34.16 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Chris Degenhardt | Limited | 1.1279 | 70.04 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.47 |
2Stage 2 V-DRIVEComstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Furey | Carry Optics | 6.9579 | 12.36 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Brad Bends | Production | 5.5556 | 15.12 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ian Licence | Production | 5.5128 | 15.60 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.23 |
| 4 | Dennis Dempster | Production | 5.3107 | 17.70 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.59 |
| 5 | Andrew McDougall | PCC | 5.0588 | 17.00 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Katherine Licence | Production | 4.6173 | 16.46 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.11 |
| 7 | Joshua Fant | Open | 4.0784 | 18.88 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Lee Smith | Carry Optics | 2.9997 | 30.67 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.11 |
| 9 | Christian Semilia | Production | 2.3744 | 21.90 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 42.74 |
| 10 | Mike McKee | Single Stack | 2.1229 | 26.85 | 6 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Randy Peters | Limited | 2.0150 | 25.31 | 8 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Zeph McKee | Limited | 1.4963 | 56.14 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.26 |
3Stage 3 V-DRIVEComstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Furey | Carry Optics | 5.6250 | 12.80 | 8 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Andrew McDougall | PCC | 5.3597 | 14.18 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Christian Semilia | Production | 5.1585 | 18.61 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Ian Licence | Production | 4.7647 | 16.79 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 92.37 |
| 5 | Katherine Licence | Production | 4.7114 | 16.98 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.33 |
| 6 | Dennis Dempster | Production | 4.4135 | 16.54 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.56 |
| 7 | Brad Bends | Production | 3.8939 | 17.72 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.49 |
| 8 | Joshua Fant | Open | 3.7681 | 20.70 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Randy Peters | Limited | 3.4067 | 24.07 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Mike McKee | Single Stack | 3.0540 | 28.16 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Zeph McKee | Limited | 1.7722 | 30.47 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 52.02 |
| 12 | Chris Degenhardt | Limited | 1.4743 | 31.88 | 9 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 43.28 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 V-DRIVE | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 V-DRIVE | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 V-DRIVE | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U10