Oct 13, 2022 · Level I
MRPS USPSA Oct 13, 2022
Shooters
9
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
66
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Hanson | Limited | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan Lance | Open | U | Major | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary MooneyA23717 | PCC | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew FoxA98914 | Production | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Will KeithTY116596 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 288.99 | 1 |
| 2 | Alex Keith | PCC | U | Minor | 299.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Tyler Haney | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 277.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Smith | Limited | U | Major | 102.84 | 2 |
| 3 | Bill Greenwood | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 181.95 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Will KeithTY116596 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 1.64 | 2.30 | 288.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tyler Haney · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.82 | 1.11 | 3.66 | 277.72 | 96.1 |
| 3 | Bill Greenwood · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.35 | 0.70 | 1.92 | 181.95 | 63.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Hanson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 1.45 | 2.78 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam Smith · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.20 | 2.22 | 102.84 | 31.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Lance · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.27 | 2.00 | 3.27 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary MooneyA23717 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.49 | 3.26 | 3.49 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alex Keith · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.12 | 3.13 | 2.94 | 299.43 | 90.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew FoxA98914 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 1.64 | 5.15 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Mooney | PCC | 4.4925 | 24.04 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Alex Keith | PCC | 4.1204 | 25.24 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.89 |
| 3 | Will Keith | Carry Optics | 3.3378 | 29.96 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Matthew Fox | Production | 2.8344 | 20.11 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Tyler Haney | Carry Optics | 2.8164 | 26.63 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.82 |
| 6 | David Hanson | Limited | 2.5129 | 40.59 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Bill Greenwood | Carry Optics | 2.3456 | 37.09 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.30 |
| 8 | Ryan Lance | Open | 2.2696 | 29.08 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Mooney | PCC | 3.2583 | 33.76 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Alex Keith | PCC | 3.1349 | 28.39 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.83 |
| 3 | Ryan Lance | Open | 2.0027 | 37.45 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Matthew Fox | Production | 1.6388 | 31.12 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Will Keith | Carry Optics | 1.6359 | 42.79 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | David Hanson | Limited | 1.4541 | 45.39 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Tyler Haney | Carry Optics | 1.1139 | 32.32 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 74.90 |
| 8 | Bill Greenwood | Carry Optics | 0.6976 | 60.21 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 46.91 |
| 9 | Adam Smith | Limited | 0.1993 | 60.20 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 15.08 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Fox | Production | 5.1546 | 18.43 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Haney | Carry Optics | 3.6622 | 26.76 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Gary Mooney | PCC | 3.4861 | 30.98 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Ryan Lance | Open | 3.2723 | 30.56 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Alex Keith | PCC | 2.9379 | 36.08 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.70 |
| 6 | David Hanson | Limited | 2.7846 | 36.63 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Will Keith | Carry Optics | 2.2968 | 33.09 | 19 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.99 |
| 8 | Adam Smith | Limited | 2.2217 | 46.81 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.76 |
| 9 | Bill Greenwood | Carry Optics | 1.9223 | 52.02 | 19 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.74 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from MRPS
- Mar 15, 2024Vortex Nation USPSA March Classifier 56 shooters
- Sep 21, 2023MRPS USPSA Sep 21, 2023 11 shooters
- Sep 14, 2023USPSA Sep 14, 2023 8 shooters
- Aug 10, 2023MRPS USPSA Aug 10, 2023 7 shooters
- Jul 27, 2023MRPS USPSA Jul 27, 2023 11 shooters
- Apr 16, 2023Wallis Orchard Practical Shooters April 2023 80 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U9