Apr 22, 2021 · Level I
TAC SHAC CLUB SHOOT - IPSC - 22 April 2021
Shooters
18
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
128
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goolam Dadamia410 | Open | U | Major | 640.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen6027 | Production | Minor | 621.83 | 1 | |
| 1 | Warren Bonheim5624 | Production Optics | Minor | 612.24 | 1 | |
| 1 | Roger Snelgar6205 | Standard | Minor | 611.57 | 1 | |
| 2 | Dylan Kent2601 | Production Optics | Minor | 588.10 | 2 | |
| 2 | Luke Simon | Standard | Minor | 587.79 | 2 | |
| 2 | Lynette Oxley5954 | Production | Minor | 503.29 | 2 | |
| 2 | Shameem Dadamia6392 | Open | Minor | 453.34 | 2 | |
| 3 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | Minor | 561.18 | 3 | |
| 3 | Wesley De Witt | Production | Minor | 500.70 | 3 | |
| 3 | Adiel Albertyn6292 | Standard | Minor | 459.71 | 3 | |
| 3 | Dawood Dadamia406 | Open | Major | 419.16 | 3 | |
| 4 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | Minor | 486.44 | 4 | |
| 4 | Philane Nkale6285 | Production | Minor | 414.70 | 4 | |
| 5 | Gerard Labuschagne2197 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 350.10 | 5 |
| 5 | Jesse Brighton | Production | Minor | 269.29 | 5 | |
| 6 | Ian Stevens | Production | U | Minor | 174.82 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goolam Dadamia410 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.89 | 6.18 | 10.73 | 9.20 | 12.21 | 9.28 | 640.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shameem Dadamia6392 · 2 overall | Minor | 1.77 | 5.11 | 8.23 | 7.76 | 9.07 | 8.02 | 453.34 | 70.8 | |
| 3 | Dawood Dadamia406 · 3 overall | Major | 3.78 | 2.62 | 7.87 | 6.18 | 8.00 | 6.19 | 419.16 | 65.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen6027 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.42 | 5.42 | 8.27 | 6.16 | 8.18 | 5.51 | 621.83 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Lynette Oxley5954 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.12 | 4.34 | 4.48 | 4.13 | 6.08 | 7.44 | 503.29 | 80.9 | |
| 3 | Wesley De Witt · 3 overall | Minor | 2.45 | 3.99 | 6.70 | 5.23 | 6.16 | 6.45 | 500.70 | 80.5 | |
| 4 | Philane Nkale6285 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.71 | 4.57 | 6.43 | 2.24 | 4.95 | 4.85 | 414.70 | 66.7 | |
| 5 | Jesse Brighton · 5 overall | Minor | 2.16 | 1.71 | 2.68 | 2.32 | 3.90 | 1.65 | 269.29 | 43.3 | |
| 6 | Ian Stevens · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.35 | 3.58 | – | 174.82 | 28.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warren Bonheim5624 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.02 | 5.54 | 9.65 | 7.11 | 8.41 | 8.24 | 612.24 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dylan Kent2601 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.41 | 4.88 | 6.88 | 7.62 | 9.58 | 8.06 | 588.10 | 96.1 | |
| 3 | Julian Joffe2863 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.33 | 3.88 | 7.74 | 7.27 | 8.84 | 8.83 | 561.18 | 91.7 | |
| 4 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.77 | 5.19 | 7.78 | 5.28 | 8.48 | 7.68 | 486.44 | 79.5 | |
| 5 | Gerard Labuschagne2197 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.94 | 3.21 | 5.85 | 3.91 | 5.66 | 3.42 | 350.10 | 57.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roger Snelgar6205 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.52 | 4.20 | 6.53 | 5.44 | 4.79 | 6.53 | 611.57 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Luke Simon · 2 overall | Minor | 3.61 | 3.56 | 6.08 | 5.10 | 6.37 | 4.46 | 587.79 | 96.1 | |
| 3 | Adiel Albertyn6292 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.46 | 3.40 | 4.94 | 3.73 | 4.92 | 4.07 | 459.71 | 75.2 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Paul Hilton Oxley5953 · 4 overall | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warren Bonheim | Production Optics | 5.0184 | 29.89 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Goolam Dadamia | Open | 4.8873 | 28.85 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Dylan Kent | Production Optics | 4.4095 | 33.11 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.80 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.3263 | 32.36 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.31 |
| 5 | Dawood Dadamia | Open | 3.7824 | 36.22 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 116.09 |
| 6 | Luke Simon | Standard | 3.6114 | 39.32 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 3.5240 | 39.16 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 146.37 |
| 8 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Production | 3.4179 | 39.79 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 3.1164 | 43.64 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 136.77 |
| 10 | Gerard Labuschagne | Production Optics | 2.9388 | 49.00 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.84 |
| 11 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 2.7725 | 41.84 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 82.87 |
| 12 | Philane Nkale | Production | 2.7121 | 54.57 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.02 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goolam Dadamia | Open | 6.1794 | 16.83 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Warren Bonheim | Production Optics | 5.5439 | 19.12 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Production | 5.4234 | 18.07 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.1910 | 20.42 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.00 |
| 5 | Shameem Dadamia | Open | 5.1077 | 19.97 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.92 |
| 6 | Dylan Kent | Production Optics | 4.8804 | 20.90 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.83 |
| 7 | Philane Nkale | Production | 4.5662 | 24.09 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.61 |
| 8 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 4.3407 | 24.42 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.04 |
| 9 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 4.1991 | 25.72 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Wesley De Witt | Production | 3.9865 | 26.59 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.86 |
| 11 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.8809 | 22.16 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 77.00 |
| 12 | Luke Simon | Standard | 3.5636 | 27.50 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 93.35 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goolam Dadamia | Open | 10.7296 | 4.66 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Warren Bonheim | Production Optics | 9.6525 | 5.18 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Production | 8.2734 | 5.56 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Shameem Dadamia | Open | 8.2290 | 5.59 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.35 |
| 5 | Dawood Dadamia | Open | 7.8727 | 5.97 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.69 |
| 6 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 7.7796 | 6.17 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.30 |
| 7 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 7.7369 | 5.17 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.08 |
| 8 | Dylan Kent | Production Optics | 6.8759 | 6.69 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.62 |
| 9 | Wesley De Witt | Production | 6.7039 | 7.16 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.51 |
| 10 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 6.5274 | 7.66 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Philane Nkale | Production | 6.4350 | 7.77 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.89 |
| 12 | Luke Simon | Standard | 6.0811 | 5.92 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.58 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goolam Dadamia | Open | 9.1975 | 16.20 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Shameem Dadamia | Open | 7.7603 | 20.36 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Dylan Kent | Production Optics | 7.6209 | 20.47 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 7.2654 | 19.82 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.54 |
| 5 | Warren Bonheim | Production Optics | 7.1061 | 21.39 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.19 |
| 6 | Dawood Dadamia | Open | 6.1774 | 24.12 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.46 |
| 7 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Production | 6.1644 | 18.98 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 5.4417 | 28.30 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.2775 | 25.77 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 110.80 |
| 10 | Wesley De Witt | Production | 5.2349 | 29.80 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.87 |
| 11 | Luke Simon | Standard | 5.1017 | 27.05 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 4.1286 | 33.91 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.16 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goolam Dadamia | Open | 12.2078 | 7.70 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Dylan Kent | Production Optics | 9.5797 | 10.23 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Shameem Dadamia | Open | 9.0744 | 11.02 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.33 |
| 4 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 8.8377 | 10.41 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.25 |
| 5 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 8.4848 | 11.55 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.57 |
| 6 | Warren Bonheim | Production Optics | 8.4066 | 10.23 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.76 |
| 7 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Production | 8.1818 | 11.00 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Dawood Dadamia | Open | 7.9967 | 12.13 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.50 |
| 9 | Luke Simon | Standard | 6.3703 | 15.07 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Wesley De Witt | Production | 6.1578 | 15.59 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.26 |
| 11 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 6.0756 | 16.13 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.26 |
| 12 | Gerard Labuschagne | Production Optics | 5.6604 | 15.90 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.09 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 14 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Goolam Dadamia | Open | 9.2838 | 7.54 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 8.8312 | 7.70 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Warren Bonheim | Production Optics | 8.2368 | 7.77 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.29 |
| 4 | Dylan Kent | Production Optics | 8.0552 | 8.69 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.85 |
| 5 | Shameem Dadamia | Open | 8.0189 | 8.48 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.46 |
| 6 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 7.6834 | 8.59 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.90 |
| 7 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 7.4408 | 8.87 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Roger Snelgar | Standard | 6.5259 | 10.42 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Wesley De Witt | Production | 6.4516 | 9.30 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 60.69 |
| 10 | Dawood Dadamia | Open | 6.1947 | 11.30 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.71 |
| 11 | Shaun Esterhuizen | Production | 5.5092 | 11.98 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.83 |
| 12 | Philane Nkale | Production | 4.8544 | 14.42 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U3