Oct 13, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
October Match
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | Minor | 380.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dennis Rheaume | Single Stack | Major | 380.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | James f Seifert IIIA94150 | Open | B | Minor | 378.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 | PCC | Minor | 339.30 | 1 | |
| 1 | Sean NaletteA92380 | Carry Optics | Minor | 336.35 | 1 | |
| 2 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 | Carry Optics | Minor | 313.09 | 2 | |
| 2 | Sean NaletteA92380 | PCC | Minor | 311.22 | 2 | |
| 2 | Trent SandstedtA113508 | Open | Minor | 294.81 | 2 | |
| 2 | Patrick Boyle | Limited | Minor | 216.65 | 2 | |
| 3 | James f Seifert IIIA94150 | PCC | A | Minor | 295.82 | 3 |
| 3 | David M Smith JrFY62075 | Open | C | Minor | 254.99 | 3 |
| 4 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | Minor | 294.85 | 4 | |
| 4 | Shawn Graham | Open | Minor | 242.99 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean NaletteA92380 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.50 | 5.15 | 2.84 | 4.88 | 336.35 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 · 2 overall | Minor | 7.98 | 5.07 | 2.54 | 1.35 | 313.09 | 93.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Yonekawa · 1 overall | Minor | 4.10 | 4.32 | 4.99 | 5.11 | 380.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Patrick Boyle · 2 overall | Minor | 1.27 | 3.70 | 3.73 | 1.53 | 216.65 | 57.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James f Seifert IIIA94150 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.32 | 5.24 | 6.00 | 5.65 | 378.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trent SandstedtA113508 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.55 | 5.23 | 6.08 | 2.31 | 294.81 | 78.0 | |
| 3 | David M Smith JrFY62075 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.48 | 4.34 | 3.51 | 3.65 | 254.99 | 67.5 |
| 4 | Shawn Graham · 4 overall | Minor | 3.47 | 2.60 | 4.22 | 4.54 | 242.99 | 64.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 · 1 overall | Minor | 7.27 | 8.02 | 5.06 | 6.04 | 339.30 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Sean NaletteA92380 · 2 overall | Minor | 6.99 | 6.57 | 4.41 | 6.17 | 311.22 | 91.7 | |
| 3 | James f Seifert IIIA94150 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.07 | 4.70 | 7.03 | 5.18 | 295.82 | 87.2 |
| 4 | Kenji Yonekawa · 4 overall | Minor | 5.26 | 5.32 | 6.77 | 3.63 | 294.85 | 86.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Rheaume · 1 overall | Major | 2.46 | 2.74 | 1.84 | 2.45 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 (stage 4)Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 7.9840 | 10.02 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 7.2708 | 9.49 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 6.9888 | 13.45 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.12 |
| 4 | James f Seifert III | Open | 6.3158 | 14.25 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 5.2576 | 19.02 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.31 |
| 6 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 4.4988 | 20.45 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.35 |
| 7 | David M Smith Jr | Open | 4.4812 | 20.53 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.95 |
| 8 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | 4.1037 | 18.52 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | James f Seifert III | PCC | 4.0737 | 10.31 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 56.03 |
| 10 | Trent Sandstedt | Open | 3.5533 | 9.85 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 56.26 |
| 11 | Shawn Graham | Open | 3.4651 | 22.51 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.86 |
| 12 | Dennis Rheaume | Single Stack | 2.4584 | 25.22 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
2Bay 2 (Toe The Line)Comstock · 14 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 8.0194 | 8.23 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 6.5678 | 9.44 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.33 |
| 3 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 5.3208 | 12.78 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.44 |
| 4 | James f Seifert III | Open | 5.2416 | 12.21 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Trent Sandstedt | Open | 5.2321 | 11.85 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.87 |
| 6 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 5.1482 | 12.82 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Yoshi Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 5.0679 | 11.05 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.91 |
| 8 | James f Seifert III | PCC | 4.6995 | 9.15 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.02 |
| 9 | David M Smith Jr | Open | 4.3367 | 15.68 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.92 |
| 10 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | 4.3206 | 14.35 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Patrick Boyle | Limited | 3.7037 | 16.20 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.01 |
| 12 | Dennis Rheaume | Single Stack | 2.7397 | 18.25 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
3Bay 4 (Partials)Comstock · 28 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James f Seifert III | PCC | 7.0265 | 19.64 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 6.7698 | 20.68 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.89 |
| 3 | Trent Sandstedt | Open | 6.0829 | 21.70 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | James f Seifert III | Open | 5.9965 | 22.68 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.01 |
| 5 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 5.0575 | 21.75 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.77 |
| 6 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | 4.9853 | 27.28 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 4.4053 | 27.24 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.77 |
| 8 | Shawn Graham | Open | 4.2220 | 29.37 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.17 |
| 9 | Patrick Boyle | Limited | 3.7285 | 34.33 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.71 |
| 10 | David M Smith Jr | Open | 3.5125 | 32.74 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.84 |
| 11 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 2.8430 | 30.25 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Yoshi Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 2.5358 | 24.45 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 124.87 |
4MadnessVirginia · 14 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 03-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Nalette | PCC | 6.1702 | 9.40 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 6.0411 | 7.78 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.54 |
| 3 | James f Seifert III | Open | 5.6497 | 8.85 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 70.00 |
| 4 | James f Seifert III | PCC | 5.1807 | 8.30 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 58.77 |
| 5 | Paul Yonekawa | Limited | 5.1051 | 13.32 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 4.8849 | 14.33 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Shawn Graham | Open | 4.5394 | 14.98 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.24 |
| 8 | David M Smith Jr | Open | 3.6545 | 15.05 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.28 |
| 9 | Kenji Yonekawa | PCC | 3.6320 | 12.39 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 41.20 |
| 10 | Dennis Rheaume | Single Stack | 2.4540 | 17.93 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Trent Sandstedt | Open | 2.3148 | 10.80 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 28.68 |
| 12 | Patrick Boyle | Limited | 1.5303 | 15.03 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 20.98 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 (stage 4) | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Bay 2 (Toe The Line) | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Bay 4 (Partials) | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Madness | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-08 |
More from Yampa Valley Pratcial Shooters
- Nov 10, 2018YVPS Nov 2018 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D2U0