May 19, 2021 · Level I
IPSC May 19, 2021
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
43
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ally Baily | Classic | U | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim Bailey6861 | Production | U | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian Bond927 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Manson6554 | Standard | A | Major | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | B | Major | 202.62 | 1 |
| 2 | Robert Symes7254 | Open | D | Major | 176.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Rob Treptow5755 | Standard | B | Major | 169.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Andy Allison | Production | U | Minor | 130.53 | 2 |
| 3 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 158.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Calum Mayall | Production | U | Minor | 122.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Madison Bailey6862 | Standard | D | Minor | 55.75 | 3 |
| 4 | Dave Price | Production | U | Minor | 97.15 | 4 |
| 5 | Ray Warden8130 | Production | D | Minor | 73.67 | 5 |
| 6 | Zach Johnson | Production | U | Minor | 68.85 | 6 |
| 7 | Glen Bunt | Production | U | Minor | 65.52 | 7 |
| 8 | Steph Foxwell | Production | U | Minor | 41.34 | 8 |
| 9 | Coral Warden8131 | Production | D | Minor | 18.99 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ally Baily · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 2.05 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Grant4967 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.80 | 6.05 | 202.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Symes7254 · 2 overall | D | Major | 5.09 | 5.18 | 176.18 | 87.0 |
| 3 | Mark Waters4869 · 3 overall | A | Major | 3.30 | 7.09 | 158.93 | 78.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Bailey6861 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.55 | 6.12 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy Allison · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 4.29 | 130.53 | 60.7 |
| 3 | Calum Mayall · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 3.33 | 122.20 | 56.8 |
| 4 | Dave Price · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 3.12 | 97.15 | 45.2 |
| 5 | Ray Warden8130 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.23 | 2.78 | 73.67 | 34.3 |
| 6 | Zach Johnson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.97 | 2.95 | 68.85 | 32.0 |
| 7 | Glen Bunt · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.84 | 0.94 | 65.52 | 30.5 |
| 8 | Steph Foxwell · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.98 | 41.34 | 19.2 |
| 9 | Coral Warden8131 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 1.37 | 18.99 | 8.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Bond927 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.17 | 4.96 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Manson6554 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.25 | 7.35 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rob Treptow5755 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.05 | 6.57 | 169.30 | 78.7 |
| 3 | Madison Bailey6862 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.82 | 0.00 | 55.75 | 25.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.7992 | 20.52 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Robert Symes | Open | 5.0861 | 24.38 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.01 |
| 3 | Tim Bailey | Production | 4.5455 | 23.32 | 18 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Scott Manson | Standard | 4.2497 | 26.59 | 15 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 4.1725 | 28.76 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Ally Baily | Classic | 3.7496 | 29.87 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Mark Waters | Open | 3.2982 | 36.99 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.93 |
| 8 | Rob Treptow | Standard | 3.0507 | 31.14 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 93.32 |
| 9 | Calum Mayall | Production | 2.6581 | 38.75 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.02 |
| 10 | Andy Allison | Production | 2.4808 | 40.31 | 16 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.95 |
| 11 | Dave Price | Production | 1.8815 | 42.52 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 53.81 |
| 12 | Glen Bunt | Production | 1.8365 | 49.55 | 16 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.52 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Manson | Standard | 7.3516 | 11.29 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Mark Waters | Open | 7.0859 | 11.29 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Rob Treptow | Standard | 6.5712 | 11.87 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.98 |
| 4 | Tim Bailey | Production | 6.1240 | 12.90 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.0536 | 13.05 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.62 |
| 6 | Robert Symes | Open | 5.1827 | 15.05 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.17 |
| 7 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 4.9632 | 16.32 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Andy Allison | Production | 4.2926 | 16.54 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.58 |
| 9 | Calum Mayall | Production | 3.3268 | 25.55 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.18 |
| 10 | Dave Price | Production | 3.1224 | 24.02 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.34 |
| 11 | Steph Foxwell | Production | 2.9783 | 22.16 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.34 |
| 12 | Zach Johnson | Production | 2.9546 | 24.03 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.01 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 |
More from TPC
- Aug 2, 2026IPSC Aug 02, 2026 8 shooters
- May 15, 2022TPC IPSC May 15, 2022 17 shooters
- Apr 27, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 27, 2022 10 shooters
- Apr 24, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 24, 2022 7 shooters
- Apr 20, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 20, 2022 8 shooters
- Apr 17, 2022TPC IPSC Apr 17, 2022 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D7U8