Oct 1, 2019 · Level I
WAC Tuesday 10/1 - 4 Stage USPSA Match
Shooters
44
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
97
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | marcus costaTY89423 | Limited | A | Major | 485.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom CastroTY106150 | Production | M | Minor | 477.31 | 1 |
| 1 | Fernando AlmeidaTY91351 | PCC | A | Minor | 475.52 | 1 |
| 1 | JJ MalvarezA64462 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 474.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel CallahanA115686 | Single Stack | U | Major | 452.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Marcos DavilaFY93056 | Open | C | Major | 447.83 | 1 |
| 2 | Rick OrrTY74026 | Single Stack | B | Major | 451.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike HowellFY82678 | Production | A | Minor | 444.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve RoyalA97748 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 433.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim KilloranTY95982 | Open | B | Major | 427.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Mason CainA115418 | Limited | U | Major | 423.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Raphael BalatbatTY107825 | PCC | B | Minor | 407.46 | 2 |
| 3 | Jim BrumfieldFY55257 | Single Stack | C | Major | 450.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Frenchy cyrille SerourA113924 | Carry Optics | D | Major | 424.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Tim NolenA111414 | Production | C | Minor | 411.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Panithan PananchaiA109711 | Open | C | Major | 402.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Bret WalleyTY91010 | Limited | B | Major | 364.66 | 3 |
| 3 | John BeachL3681 | PCC | A | Minor | 350.24 | 3 |
| 4 | Bill TrabulsiTY68677 | Single Stack | B | Major | 430.59 | 4 |
| 4 | John yorgerA114230 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 402.30 | 4 |
| 4 | Dan BernardTY60299 | Open | A | Major | 400.47 | 4 |
| 4 | Toby JohnsonA100568 | Production | B | Minor | 340.68 | 4 |
| 4 | kenneth ates | Limited | U | Minor | 267.64 | 4 |
| 4 | Brian Richardson | PCC | U | Minor | 254.01 | 4 |
| 5 | Segismond (Joey) AraniegoA60521 | Open | B | Major | 396.80 | 5 |
| 5 | Robert ParinelloA57337 | Carry Optics | C | Major | 360.27 | 5 |
| 5 | Kim RoyalA97722 | Production | C | Minor | 316.24 | 5 |
| 5 | Chuck FeldtFY25809 | Limited | C | Minor | 253.17 | 5 |
| 5 | PETER BELCASTROA107220 | PCC | U | Minor | 233.22 | 5 |
| 6 | Karl WernerA76965 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 321.29 | 6 |
| 6 | Paul GoodmanA61373 | Production | U | Minor | 285.27 | 6 |
| 6 | Alan SchwartzTY83474 | PCC | U | Minor | 229.17 | 6 |
| 6 | Brent ParkerA122961 | Limited | U | Minor | 214.32 | 6 |
| 6 | CHARLES JOSEPH | Open | U | Minor | 198.96 | 6 |
| 7 | Matt BriggsTY97815 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 295.55 | 7 |
| 7 | Joseph McMahanA122877 | Production | U | Minor | 283.08 | 7 |
| 7 | Michael Loughran | Limited | U | Minor | 192.13 | 7 |
| 7 | Dave Hughes1122 | PCC | U | Minor | 67.71 | 7 |
| 8 | Tom EiseleA122443 | Production | U | Minor | 265.63 | 8 |
| 8 | Nestor CrudaA122690 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 239.22 | 8 |
| 8 | Chris VasilakisA120881 | Limited | U | Minor | 156.66 | 8 |
| 9 | Ryan RaveloA123 | Production | U | Minor | 243.91 | 9 |
| 10 | DENNIS WILLARDTY65819 | Production | C | Minor | 185.47 | 10 |
| 11 | Mark HuntA120165 | Production | U | Minor | 181.54 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JJ MalvarezA64462 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.87 | 7.02 | 5.13 | 6.79 | 474.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve RoyalA97748 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.15 | 5.83 | 5.60 | 5.68 | 433.11 | 91.4 |
| 3 | Frenchy cyrille SerourA113924 · 3 overall | D | Major | 6.32 | 5.52 | 5.30 | 5.69 | 424.33 | 89.5 |
| 4 | John yorgerA114230 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.42 | 5.28 | 5.60 | 5.17 | 402.30 | 84.9 |
| 5 | Robert ParinelloA57337 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.39 | 4.62 | 5.50 | 3.56 | 360.27 | 76.0 |
| 6 | Karl WernerA76965 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.65 | 4.66 | 3.58 | 4.57 | 321.29 | 67.8 |
| 7 | Matt BriggsTY97815 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.27 | 5.15 | 2.83 | 4.01 | 295.55 | 62.4 |
| 8 | Nestor CrudaA122690 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.99 | 3.16 | 2.75 | 4.05 | 239.22 | 50.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | marcus costaTY89423 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.29 | 7.61 | 7.99 | 6.76 | 485.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mason CainA115418 · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.91 | 6.08 | 6.37 | 6.46 | 423.91 | 87.4 |
| 3 | Bret WalleyTY91010 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.93 | 5.30 | 5.77 | 5.25 | 364.66 | 75.2 |
| 4 | kenneth ates · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 3.62 | 4.37 | 4.39 | 267.64 | 55.2 |
| 5 | Chuck FeldtFY25809 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.66 | 3.47 | 3.56 | 4.65 | 253.17 | 52.2 |
| 6 | Brent ParkerA122961 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.81 | 2.60 | 3.31 | 3.30 | 214.32 | 44.2 |
| 7 | Michael Loughran · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 4.01 | 0.83 | 2.94 | 192.13 | 39.6 |
| 8 | Chris VasilakisA120881 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 3.42 | 1.16 | 2.71 | 156.66 | 32.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcos DavilaFY93056 · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.06 | 6.84 | 8.01 | 7.69 | 447.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim KilloranTY95982 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.58 | 5.13 | 6.23 | 8.61 | 427.05 | 95.4 |
| 3 | Panithan PananchaiA109711 · 3 overall | C | Major | 7.60 | 5.74 | 5.43 | 7.00 | 402.07 | 89.8 |
| 4 | Dan BernardTY60299 · 4 overall | A | Major | 7.47 | 5.64 | 6.16 | 6.30 | 400.47 | 89.4 |
| 5 | Segismond (Joey) AraniegoA60521 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.65 | 5.70 | 6.34 | 6.68 | 396.80 | 88.6 |
| 6 | CHARLES JOSEPH · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.77 | 2.65 | 3.35 | 2.91 | 198.96 | 44.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fernando AlmeidaTY91351 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.29 | 7.69 | 8.68 | 9.15 | 475.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Raphael BalatbatTY107825 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 9.02 | 8.38 | 5.10 | 7.59 | 407.46 | 85.7 |
| 3 | John BeachL3681 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.26 | 7.08 | 6.57 | 5.61 | 350.24 | 73.7 |
| 4 | Brian Richardson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.11 | 5.24 | 3.16 | 6.22 | 254.01 | 53.4 |
| 5 | PETER BELCASTROA107220 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.41 | 5.99 | 1.88 | 4.04 | 233.22 | 49.0 |
| 6 | Alan SchwartzTY83474 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.03 | 4.00 | 4.09 | 3.65 | 229.17 | 48.2 |
| 7 | Dave Hughes1122 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.52 | 0.00 | 67.71 | 14.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom CastroTY106150 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.09 | 6.62 | 6.82 | 5.35 | 477.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike HowellFY82678 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.19 | 6.19 | 6.67 | 5.61 | 444.31 | 93.1 |
| 3 | Tim NolenA111414 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 7.06 | 6.19 | 4.18 | 5.72 | 411.98 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Toby JohnsonA100568 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.43 | 6.02 | 3.89 | 3.88 | 340.68 | 71.4 |
| 5 | Kim RoyalA97722 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.43 | 4.26 | 3.43 | 4.58 | 316.24 | 66.3 |
| 6 | Paul GoodmanA61373 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 4.17 | 3.74 | 3.43 | 285.27 | 59.8 |
| 7 | Joseph McMahanA122877 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 3.38 | 4.56 | 3.30 | 283.08 | 59.3 |
| 8 | Tom EiseleA122443 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.87 | 3.94 | 3.24 | 3.72 | 265.63 | 55.6 |
| 9 | Ryan RaveloA123 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.40 | 3.41 | 3.17 | 3.51 | 243.91 | 51.1 |
| 10 | DENNIS WILLARDTY65819 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.18 | 2.13 | 2.88 | 2.91 | 185.47 | 38.9 |
| 11 | Mark HuntA120165 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 3.72 | 1.63 | 2.37 | 181.54 | 38.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel CallahanA115686 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.04 | 4.94 | 4.16 | 4.75 | 452.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick OrrTY74026 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.56 | 4.29 | 5.31 | 4.54 | 451.08 | 99.6 |
| 3 | Jim BrumfieldFY55257 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.07 | 4.79 | 4.82 | 4.91 | 450.26 | 99.5 |
| 4 | Bill TrabulsiTY68677 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.01 | 4.59 | 4.34 | 4.84 | 430.59 | 95.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
12 White DotsComstock · 24 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fernando Almeida | PCC | 9.2901 | 11.41 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Raphael Balatbat | PCC | 9.0226 | 13.30 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.54 |
| 3 | Tom Castro | Production | 8.0851 | 14.10 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Panithan Pananchai | Open | 7.6008 | 15.13 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jim Killoran | Open | 7.5806 | 12.40 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.68 |
| 6 | Dan Bernard | Open | 7.4728 | 14.72 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.98 |
| 7 | marcus costa | Limited | 7.2917 | 15.36 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Tim Nolen | Production | 7.0573 | 15.02 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.75 |
| 9 | Mason Cain | Limited | 6.9133 | 16.49 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.77 |
| 10 | JJ Malvarez | Carry Optics | 6.8738 | 15.13 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Segismond (Joey) Araniego | Open | 6.6507 | 16.69 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 12 | Frenchy cyrille Serour | Carry Optics | 6.3193 | 18.04 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.32 |
2Long Lane Down Each SideComstock · 23 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raphael Balatbat | PCC | 8.3766 | 13.49 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Fernando Almeida | PCC | 7.6863 | 12.88 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.52 |
| 3 | marcus costa | Limited | 7.6095 | 13.93 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | John Beach | PCC | 7.0836 | 15.67 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.25 |
| 5 | JJ Malvarez | Carry Optics | 7.0211 | 14.67 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Marcos Davila | Open | 6.8449 | 15.34 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Tom Castro | Production | 6.6204 | 15.86 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Mike Howell | Production | 6.1936 | 16.63 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.59 |
| 9 | Tim Nolen | Production | 6.1875 | 16.00 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.48 |
| 10 | Mason Cain | Limited | 6.0755 | 18.27 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.82 |
| 11 | Toby Johnson | Production | 6.0188 | 18.11 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.55 |
| 12 | PETER BELCASTRO | PCC | 5.9941 | 16.85 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.29 |
3Bee KeeperComstock · 26 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fernando Almeida | PCC | 8.6758 | 13.14 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Marcos Davila | Open | 8.0078 | 15.36 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | marcus costa | Limited | 7.9892 | 14.77 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Tom Castro | Production | 6.8195 | 17.01 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Mike Howell | Production | 6.6706 | 17.09 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.16 |
| 6 | John Beach | PCC | 6.5748 | 18.86 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.52 |
| 7 | Mason Cain | Limited | 6.3741 | 19.14 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.72 |
| 8 | Segismond (Joey) Araniego | Open | 6.3435 | 19.39 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.98 |
| 9 | Jim Killoran | Open | 6.2280 | 17.02 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.11 |
| 10 | Dan Bernard | Open | 6.1572 | 18.19 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.96 |
| 11 | Bret Walley | Limited | 5.7655 | 20.64 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.82 |
| 12 | John yorger | Carry Optics | 5.6034 | 18.56 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
4BrazilComstock · 24 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fernando Almeida | PCC | 9.1525 | 11.80 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jim Killoran | Open | 8.6098 | 12.66 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Marcos Davila | Open | 7.6873 | 15.22 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.14 |
| 4 | Raphael Balatbat | PCC | 7.5931 | 13.96 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 99.55 |
| 5 | Panithan Pananchai | Open | 7.0013 | 15.14 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.58 |
| 6 | JJ Malvarez | Carry Optics | 6.7929 | 15.31 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | marcus costa | Limited | 6.7636 | 15.82 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Segismond (Joey) Araniego | Open | 6.6782 | 17.37 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.08 |
| 9 | Mason Cain | Limited | 6.4593 | 16.72 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.60 |
| 10 | Dan Bernard | Open | 6.2992 | 15.24 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.80 |
| 11 | Brian Richardson | PCC | 6.2243 | 17.03 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.61 |
| 12 | Tim Nolen | Production | 5.7203 | 18.88 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 White Dots | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Long Lane Down Each Side | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Bee Keeper | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Brazil | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Gulf Coast Lead Slingers
- Jul 27, 2025WAC 27 July 4th Sunday - USPSA 6 Stage Match 73 shooters
- Feb 4, 2025WAC Tuesday 4 February 4 Stage USPSA Match 52 shooters
- Jan 26, 2025WAC 26 January 4th Sunday - USPSA 6 Stage Match 82 shooters
- Nov 26, 2024WAC Tuesday 26 November 4 Stage USPSA Match 41 shooters
- Nov 24, 2024WAC 24 November 4th Sunday - USPSA 6 Stage Match 91 shooters
- Nov 12, 2024WAC Tuesday 12 November 4 Stage USPSA Match 45 shooters
Field
GM0M1A5B–D20U18