Dec 8, 2021 · Level I
KSSC Wednesday Club
Shooters
7
Divisions
5
Stages
7
Rounds
91
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | A | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | Minor | 455.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | Major | 455.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | Major | 410.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Johan de Swardt | Production | Minor | 390.62 | 1 | |
| 2 | Paul Harding | Production | B | Minor | 358.90 | 2 |
| 3 | Johan Van de merve | Production | Minor | 203.23 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.57 | 5.32 | 3.48 | 5.03 | 5.86 | 5.24 | 9.78 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | Major | 4.78 | 2.55 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 3.82 | 6.53 | 4.54 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan de Swardt · 1 overall | Minor | 3.82 | 4.48 | 0.79 | 5.29 | 4.43 | 1.70 | 6.37 | 390.62 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Paul Harding · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.75 | 2.21 | 0.39 | 4.72 | 2.61 | 3.75 | 5.90 | 358.90 | 91.9 |
| 3 | Johan Van de merve · 3 overall | Minor | 1.26 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 3.59 | 1.20 | 2.22 | 4.11 | 203.23 | 52.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie Weyers · 1 overall | Minor | 5.18 | 3.60 | 3.22 | 3.78 | 3.48 | 5.20 | 8.00 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski · 1 overall | Major | 2.22 | 2.21 | 1.83 | 4.19 | 5.04 | 4.61 | 7.51 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 9 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Harding | Production | 5.7471 | 6.09 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 5.1775 | 6.76 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Blackie Swart | Open | 4.7826 | 9.20 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 4.5723 | 6.78 | 2 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 3.8190 | 7.07 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 29.90 |
| 6 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 2.2157 | 6.77 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Johan Van de merve | Production | 1.2626 | 7.92 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 9.89 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 5.3178 | 7.71 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 4.4838 | 9.59 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 3.5971 | 9.73 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Blackie Swart | Open | 2.5496 | 7.06 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Paul Harding | Production | 2.2140 | 8.13 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 22.22 |
| 6 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 2.2059 | 10.88 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Johan Van de merve | Production | 2.2053 | 13.15 | 2 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.13 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 9 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 3.4757 | 10.07 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 3.2199 | 10.87 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 1.8323 | 14.19 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 0.7937 | 17.64 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Paul Harding | Production | 0.3906 | 12.80 | 4 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 22.15 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 8.0038 | 10.62 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 5.2930 | 15.87 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 5.0310 | 14.51 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Paul Harding | Production | 4.7164 | 15.69 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.20 |
| 5 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 4.1890 | 18.62 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 3.7849 | 15.06 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Johan Van de merve | Production | 3.5949 | 22.81 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.13 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 18 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 5.8618 | 14.33 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 5.0425 | 16.46 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 4.4321 | 18.05 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Blackie Swart | Open | 3.8186 | 12.57 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 3.4754 | 15.25 | 8 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Paul Harding | Production | 2.6087 | 24.15 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.97 |
| 7 | Johan Van de merve | Production | 1.2043 | 24.91 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 24.46 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 18 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 6.5250 | 13.18 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 5.2439 | 16.40 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 5.2012 | 16.15 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 4.6056 | 18.89 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Paul Harding | Production | 3.7500 | 15.20 | 8 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Johan Van de merve | Production | 2.2222 | 21.15 | 8 · 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.33 |
| 7 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 1.6967 | 18.86 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 40.72 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 10 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacques Buckle | Classic | 9.7760 | 4.91 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 8.0000 | 5.25 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 7.5080 | 6.26 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Johan de Swardt | Production | 6.3652 | 5.97 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Paul Harding | Production | 5.9016 | 6.10 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.36 |
| 6 | Blackie Swart | Open | 4.5365 | 5.07 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Johan Van de merve | Production | 4.1112 | 8.27 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.29 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from CPPC
- Oct 11, 2026CPPC EDC Match Oct 11, 2026 59 shooters
- Jun 20, 2026WPPSA Handgun League 3: Jun 20, 2026 66 shooters
- May 31, 2025WPPSA LEAGUE 2 (31 May 2025) 58 shooters
- May 18, 2025WPPSA PCC-18 May 2025 13 shooters
- May 17, 2025CPPC Club Championship3 Handgun/PCC-17 May 2025 80 shooters
- Dec 15, 2023LRP Founders Shoot 15/12/23 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D1U0