Oct 31, 2020 · Level I
GCPC IPSC 31 Oct 2020
Shooters
36
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
81
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Spencer | Production Optics Light | C | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben Steggink | Open | D | Major | 393.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Jayden Breust | Production | D | Minor | 388.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan Strydom | Classic | B | Minor | 387.43 | 1 |
| 1 | A1 Makelainen | Standard | A | Major | 355.10 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Maloney5012 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 258.58 | 1 |
| 2 | Rudy West5756 | Open | A | Major | 387.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Northey6508 | Classic | M | Minor | 384.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris Regan | Production | Minor | 337.36 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ashton Moore | Standard | M | Major | 312.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason Bird5142 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 155.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Josh Jeans | Production | Minor | 335.50 | 3 | |
| 3 | Daniel North | Open | Minor | 322.84 | 3 | |
| 3 | Tracy Butt | Classic | Minor | 136.94 | 3 | |
| 3 | Xander Butt | Standard | Minor | 109.97 | 3 | |
| 4 | Dianne Sanders6973 | Production | D | Minor | 308.43 | 4 |
| 4 | Kev Beames | Open | D | Minor | 278.59 | 4 |
| 4 | Tyson Falzon | Standard | Minor | 87.97 | 4 | |
| 5 | Andrew Lawn | Production | Minor | 301.72 | 5 | |
| 5 | Kyla Deruiter | Open | Minor | 202.12 | 5 | |
| 5 | Bin Gao | Standard | Minor | 77.65 | 5 | |
| 6 | Vin Shuey | Production | B | Minor | 295.03 | 6 |
| 6 | Jon Moore5999 | Open | B | Minor | 47.55 | 6 |
| 7 | Marcelo Salussolia | Production | D | Minor | 294.93 | 7 |
| 7 | John Gordon | Open | D | Minor | 14.35 | 7 |
| 8 | Geoff Oliver | Production | D | Minor | 211.21 | 8 |
| 9 | Brian Brown | Production | Minor | 157.66 | 9 | |
| 10 | Sage Ryan-Sullivan | Production | Minor | 156.14 | 10 | |
| 11 | Greg Hannan | Production | Minor | 144.81 | 11 | |
| 12 | Todd Green | Production | Minor | 124.71 | 12 | |
| 13 | Roshan De soysa-dale | Production | Minor | 118.04 | 13 | |
| 14 | Ethan Ruddy | Production | Minor | 96.07 | 14 | |
| 15 | Daniel Kriedeman | Production | Minor | 82.02 | 15 | |
| 16 | Greg Gill | Production | Minor | 74.80 | 16 | |
| 17 | William Buckley | Production | Minor | 37.12 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Strydom · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.79 | 5.48 | 4.73 | 5.14 | 387.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Northey6508 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.21 | 5.68 | 5.01 | 3.35 | 384.08 | 99.1 |
| 3 | Tracy Butt · 3 overall | Minor | 1.05 | 2.67 | 0.99 | 2.25 | 136.94 | 35.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Steggink · 1 overall | D | Major | 6.10 | 5.13 | 4.34 | 4.23 | 393.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rudy West5756 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.54 | 5.05 | 4.49 | 4.81 | 387.29 | 98.4 |
| 3 | Daniel North · 3 overall | Minor | 4.40 | 4.30 | 3.48 | 3.91 | 322.84 | 82.0 | |
| 4 | Kev Beames · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.60 | 3.77 | 3.46 | 3.90 | 278.59 | 70.8 |
| 5 | Kyla Deruiter · 5 overall | Minor | 2.72 | 2.68 | 2.65 | 1.40 | 202.12 | 51.4 | |
| 6 | Jon Moore5999 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47.55 | 12.1 |
| 7 | John Gordon · 7 overall | D | Minor | 1.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.35 | 3.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jayden Breust · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.14 | 4.76 | 3.46 | 3.44 | 388.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Regan · 2 overall | Minor | 2.99 | 4.37 | 2.94 | 2.20 | 337.36 | 86.7 | |
| 3 | Josh Jeans · 3 overall | Minor | 3.27 | 4.20 | 2.94 | 2.11 | 335.50 | 86.2 | |
| 4 | Dianne Sanders6973 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.12 | 4.47 | 2.27 | 2.87 | 308.43 | 79.3 |
| 5 | Andrew Lawn · 5 overall | Minor | 2.13 | 3.66 | 2.80 | 2.86 | 301.72 | 77.6 | |
| 6 | Vin Shuey · 6 overall | B | Minor | 1.92 | 4.13 | 1.74 | 4.47 | 295.03 | 75.8 |
| 7 | Marcelo Salussolia · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.74 | 3.42 | 2.66 | 2.48 | 294.93 | 75.8 |
| 8 | Geoff Oliver · 8 overall | D | Minor | 2.42 | 2.53 | 1.62 | 1.74 | 211.21 | 54.3 |
| 9 | Brian Brown · 9 overall | Minor | 1.92 | 2.05 | 1.08 | 1.11 | 157.66 | 40.5 | |
| 10 | Sage Ryan-Sullivan · 10 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 3.75 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 156.14 | 40.1 | |
| 11 | Greg Hannan · 11 overall | Minor | 0.63 | 2.21 | 1.07 | 1.55 | 144.81 | 37.2 | |
| 12 | Todd Green · 12 overall | Minor | 1.92 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 124.71 | 32.1 | |
| 13 | Roshan De soysa-dale · 13 overall | Minor | 0.72 | 1.46 | 0.66 | 2.40 | 118.04 | 30.4 | |
| 14 | Ethan Ruddy · 14 overall | Minor | 1.55 | 2.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 96.07 | 24.7 | |
| 15 | Daniel Kriedeman · 15 overall | Minor | 1.22 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 82.02 | 21.1 | |
| 16 | Greg Gill · 16 overall | Minor | 1.26 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 74.80 | 19.2 | |
| 17 | William Buckley · 17 overall | Minor | 0.58 | 0.81 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37.12 | 9.5 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Fin Lordan · 18 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney5012 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 4.77 | 1.72 | 0.00 | 258.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Bird5142 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 155.00 | 59.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Spencer · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.53 | 4.31 | 3.62 | 3.62 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 Makelainen · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.85 | 6.36 | 6.23 | 3.06 | 355.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ashton Moore · 2 overall | M | Major | 2.39 | 7.78 | 3.52 | 4.79 | 312.92 | 88.1 |
| 3 | Xander Butt · 3 overall | Minor | 1.14 | 3.06 | 0.56 | 2.05 | 109.97 | 31.0 | |
| 4 | Tyson Falzon · 4 overall | Minor | 3.18 | 2.78 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 87.97 | 24.8 | |
| 5 | Bin Gao · 5 overall | Minor | 1.32 | 3.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 77.65 | 21.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 2 / 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Steggink | Open | 6.1013 | 9.67 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | A1 Makelainen | Standard | 5.8532 | 10.08 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jason Northey | Classic | 5.2124 | 10.36 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jon Moore | Open | 4.8348 | 12.41 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.55 |
| 5 | Dan Strydom | Classic | 4.7855 | 12.12 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.09 |
| 6 | Rudy West | Open | 4.5417 | 12.11 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.66 |
| 7 | Daniel North | Open | 4.4039 | 13.17 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.31 |
| 8 | Julian Spencer | Production Optics Light | 3.5271 | 15.31 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Josh Jeans | Production | 3.2653 | 14.70 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Tyson Falzon | Standard | 3.1763 | 18.26 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.56 |
| 11 | Jayden Breust | Production | 3.1442 | 13.04 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.77 |
| 12 | Chris Regan | Production | 2.9944 | 16.03 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.02 |
2Range 3Comstock · 31 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton Moore | Standard | 7.7807 | 19.15 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | A1 Makelainen | Standard | 6.3620 | 22.32 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.74 |
| 3 | Jason Bird | Production Optics | 5.7540 | 25.20 | 28 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Jason Northey | Classic | 5.6791 | 25.18 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Dan Strydom | Classic | 5.4809 | 27.55 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.59 |
| 6 | Ben Steggink | Open | 5.1303 | 24.95 | 20 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 7 | Rudy West | Open | 5.0519 | 29.89 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.63 |
| 8 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 4.7731 | 25.56 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 128.58 |
| 9 | Jayden Breust | Production | 4.7619 | 31.29 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 10 | Dianne Sanders | Production | 4.4718 | 33.32 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.56 |
| 11 | Chris Regan | Production | 4.3658 | 29.09 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.11 |
| 12 | Julian Spencer | Production Optics Light | 4.3109 | 34.10 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
3Range 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 Makelainen | Standard | 6.2340 | 19.57 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Jason Northey | Classic | 5.0123 | 20.35 | 14 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Dan Strydom | Classic | 4.7328 | 24.51 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.75 |
| 4 | Rudy West | Open | 4.4883 | 27.85 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Ben Steggink | Open | 4.3430 | 27.17 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.79 |
| 6 | Julian Spencer | Production Optics Light | 3.6191 | 33.71 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Ashton Moore | Standard | 3.5228 | 30.09 | 12 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.46 |
| 8 | Daniel North | Open | 3.4809 | 29.59 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 100.82 |
| 9 | Kev Beames | Open | 3.4649 | 31.17 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.36 |
| 10 | Jayden Breust | Production | 3.4574 | 26.32 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Chris Regan | Production | 2.9423 | 27.19 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.63 |
| 12 | Josh Jeans | Production | 2.9404 | 39.11 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.56 |
4Stage 2 / 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Strydom | Classic | 5.1387 | 9.73 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Rudy West | Open | 4.8061 | 11.86 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Ashton Moore | Standard | 4.7882 | 10.86 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Vin Shuey | Production | 4.4684 | 12.98 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Ben Steggink | Open | 4.2264 | 13.25 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.76 |
| 6 | Daniel North | Open | 3.9124 | 12.78 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.84 |
| 7 | Kev Beames | Open | 3.8951 | 13.35 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.63 |
| 8 | Julian Spencer | Production Optics Light | 3.6246 | 15.45 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Jayden Breust | Production | 3.4395 | 15.70 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.18 |
| 10 | Jason Northey | Classic | 3.3466 | 12.55 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 39.08 |
| 11 | A1 Makelainen | Standard | 3.0612 | 10.78 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 38.36 |
| 12 | Dianne Sanders | Production | 2.8683 | 15.34 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.51 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 2 / 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Range 3 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 3 | Range 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 2 / 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Gpsc
- Feb 26, 2026HIPC IPSC: 26 Feb 2026 15 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022GCPC IPSC: 19 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 13, 2022GCPC IPSC 13 Nov 2022 29 shooters
- Nov 12, 2022IPSC 12 November 33 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022GCPC 6 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022GCPC IPSC 5 nov 2022 30 shooters
Field
GM0M2A3B–D12U0