Jan 27, 2024 · Level I
Canning PS Jan 27, 2024
Shooters
6
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
54
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham NicholsonCC0234 | Open | U | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew Northover | Production | U | Minor | 211.14 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael UyCC0694 | Standard | U | Minor | 170.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Craig Barrie | Production | U | Minor | 200.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Marek JuraCC0526 | Open | U | Minor | 36.95 | 2 |
| 2 | Joel Chambers 0589 | Standard | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham NicholsonCC0234 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.32 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 4.28 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marek JuraCC0526 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 2.26 | 36.95 | 13.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Northover · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.47 | 1.14 | 0.83 | 3.42 | 211.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig Barrie · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.14 | 0.48 | 0.79 | 1.29 | 200.19 | 94.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael UyCC0694 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.43 | 2.95 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joel Chambers 0589 · 2 overall | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - R5RComstock · 20 rounds · 3 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 1.3230 | 40.06 | 10 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Craig Barrie | Production | 1.1383 | 53.59 | 11 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Northover | Production | 0.4683 | 44.84 | 10 · 2 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 41.14 |
2Stage 2 - R4RComstock · 9 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Northover | Production | 1.1391 | 37.75 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 0.8055 | 50.90 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Michael Uy | Standard | 0.7470 | 32.13 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Craig Barrie | Production | 0.4798 | 41.68 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.96 |
| 5 | Marek Jura | Open | 0.0466 | 42.93 | 3 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 2.60 |
3Stage 3 - R4CComstock · 12 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 0.9184 | 27.22 | 5 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Northover | Production | 0.8335 | 41.99 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Craig Barrie | Production | 0.7880 | 39.34 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.72 |
| 4 | Michael Uy | Standard | 0.4284 | 21.01 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
4Stage 4 - R4L Comstock · 13 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham Nicholson | Open | 4.2770 | 14.73 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Northover | Production | 3.4161 | 16.10 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Michael Uy | Standard | 2.9545 | 13.20 | 3 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Marek Jura | Open | 2.2601 | 21.68 | 5 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.35 |
| 5 | Craig Barrie | Production | 1.2881 | 29.50 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.51 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - R5R | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - R4R | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - R4C | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - R4L | Comstock | 13 | 65 |
More from Canning PS
- Oct 10, 2026Canning PS IPSC 10 October 26 9 shooters
- Sep 26, 2026Canning PS Shotgun sept 26 13 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026Canning PS IPSC 22 august 2026 11 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026Canning PS IPSC 8 august 2026 7 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026Canning PS IPSC 25 July 2026 11 shooters
- Jul 10, 2026Canning PS Shotgun July 11 2026 16 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U6