Sep 3, 2022 · Level I
LGRGC ACTION HANDGUN MATCH 03Sep22
Shooters
29
Divisions
8
Stages
6
Rounds
92
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rollie Cunanan | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 452.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig Allen PCC | PCC | U | Minor | 447.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Lou Paz Gun 2 | Open | A | Major | 433.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Walter Weinman | Single Stack | U | Major | 409.58 | 1 |
| 1 | Pascal Nguyen Gun2 | Production | U | Minor | 375.68 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig Allen Limited | Limited | U | Major | 333.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Lew Sullivan | Limited 10 | U | Major | 210.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Derek Alcaraz | Revolver | U | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Lou Paz | Open | B | Minor | 417.68 | 2 |
| 2 | John Hurst | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 356.61 | 2 |
| 2 | George Conger | Production | U | Minor | 353.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul LichtensteinPCCLCA3901 | PCC | U | Minor | 334.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Glenn Dougherty | Single Stack | C | Major | 316.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Fred Jacobs | Limited | C | Major | 300.31 | 2 |
| 3 | Gavin Mendoza | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 308.93 | 3 |
| 3 | George Medlin | Limited | B | Major | 272.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Pascal Nguyen | Production | U | Minor | 234.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Kelly Galeazzi | Open | D | Major | 228.41 | 3 |
| 4 | Blake Golden | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 268.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris Fong | Open | U | Major | 213.94 | 4 |
| 4 | Scott Stone | Production | U | Minor | 206.29 | 4 |
| 4 | Ciccio Militello | Limited | U | Minor | 160.47 | 4 |
| 5 | Jeremy Robinson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 263.96 | 5 |
| 5 | Hector Casillas | Production | U | Minor | 167.76 | 5 |
| 5 | Mandy Rees | Open | U | Major | 83.13 | 5 |
| 6 | Paul LichtensteinLCA3901 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 244.68 | 6 |
| 6 | KIN Fong | Production | U | Minor | 151.59 | 6 |
| 7 | Brion Thomas | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 228.22 | 7 |
| 8 | Larry Czoka | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 91.52 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rollie Cunanan · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.21 | 3.87 | 4.15 | 4.77 | 4.86 | 9.49 | 452.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Hurst · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.49 | 3.33 | 4.06 | 3.88 | 3.76 | 5.83 | 356.61 | 78.9 |
| 3 | Gavin Mendoza · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.43 | 3.15 | 5.17 | 4.30 | 2.64 | 5.89 | 308.93 | 68.3 |
| 4 | Blake Golden · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.48 | 1.94 | 2.71 | 4.46 | 5.67 | 268.75 | 59.5 |
| 5 | Jeremy Robinson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.26 | 3.56 | 4.43 | 4.27 | 1.24 | 1.95 | 263.96 | 58.4 |
| 6 | Paul LichtensteinLCA3901 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.18 | 3.06 | 2.04 | 2.53 | 1.92 | 4.86 | 244.68 | 54.1 |
| 7 | Brion Thomas · 7 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 2.24 | 0.61 | 3.58 | 1.51 | 9.40 | 228.22 | 50.5 |
| 8 | Larry Czoka · 8 overall | B | Minor | 0.52 | 0.70 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 3.97 | 91.52 | 20.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Allen Limited · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.67 | 1.86 | 2.72 | 3.27 | 0.00 | 9.80 | 333.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fred Jacobs · 2 overall | C | Major | 0.51 | 2.71 | 2.42 | 2.98 | 0.98 | 3.35 | 300.31 | 90.1 |
| 3 | George Medlin · 3 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 2.68 | 0.00 | 3.30 | 2.89 | 3.77 | 272.79 | 81.8 |
| 4 | Ciccio Militello · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.22 | 1.20 | 3.82 | 1.80 | – | 160.47 | 48.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lew Sullivan · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 2.13 | 2.55 | – | 0.76 | – | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lou Paz Gun 2 · 1 overall | A | Major | 2.98 | 5.26 | 4.25 | 5.23 | 3.66 | 10.80 | 433.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lou Paz · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.82 | 5.91 | 2.17 | 5.21 | 2.79 | 10.68 | 417.68 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Kelly Galeazzi · 3 overall | D | Major | 2.04 | 2.37 | 3.49 | 3.14 | 1.31 | 4.86 | 228.41 | 52.7 |
| 4 | Chris Fong · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.26 | 3.24 | 0.81 | 2.81 | 2.74 | 3.10 | 213.94 | 49.3 |
| 5 | Mandy Rees · 5 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 1.83 | 0.73 | 3.61 | 83.13 | 19.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Allen PCC · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.61 | 8.02 | 3.99 | 4.51 | 5.72 | 9.25 | 447.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul LichtensteinPCCLCA3901 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 7.31 | 5.71 | 2.64 | 2.96 | 6.85 | 334.17 | 74.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pascal Nguyen Gun2 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 2.25 | 4.15 | 2.70 | 1.40 | 5.68 | 375.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George Conger · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.59 | 3.03 | 1.78 | 2.01 | 3.74 | 6.19 | 353.58 | 94.1 |
| 3 | Pascal Nguyen · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 1.42 | 2.24 | 1.35 | 1.47 | 3.69 | 234.34 | 62.4 |
| 4 | Scott Stone · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.78 | 1.90 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 1.75 | 4.10 | 206.29 | 54.9 |
| 5 | Hector Casillas · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.84 | 0.94 | 0.63 | 1.81 | 0.00 | 2.17 | 167.76 | 44.6 |
| 6 | KIN Fong · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.76 | 0.00 | 1.60 | 0.94 | 2.40 | 151.59 | 40.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Alcaraz · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.79 | 2.68 | – | – | – | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walter Weinman · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.72 | 2.04 | 0.83 | 1.42 | 0.44 | 3.55 | 409.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Glenn Dougherty · 2 overall | C | Major | 1.64 | 3.13 | 0.00 | 1.97 | 0.00 | 3.15 | 316.28 | 77.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 2 50 Yard Berm Free and Than WeakVirginia · 16 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rollie Cunanan | Carry Optics | 4.2141 | 17.56 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Lou Paz | Open | 3.8176 | 18.86 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Craig Allen PCC | PCC | 3.6080 | 20.51 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | John Hurst | Carry Optics | 3.4867 | 20.65 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.19 |
| 5 | Lou Paz Gun 2 | Open | 2.9822 | 15.76 | 7 · 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.49 |
| 6 | Pascal Nguyen Gun2 | Production | 2.8396 | 26.06 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Paul LichtensteinPCC | PCC | 2.7616 | 27.52 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.23 |
| 8 | Jeremy Robinson | Carry Optics | 2.2596 | 20.80 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.90 |
| 9 | Paul Lichtenstein | Carry Optics | 2.1809 | 31.18 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.40 |
| 10 | Kelly Galeazzi | Open | 2.0370 | 27.00 | 11 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.69 |
| 11 | Hector Casillas | Production | 1.8361 | 22.33 | 5 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.73 |
| 12 | Walter Weinman | Single Stack | 1.7164 | 35.54 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
2Stage 3 Behind Pit East Straight AheadComstock · 16 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Allen PCC | PCC | 8.0241 | 9.97 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Paul LichtensteinPCC | PCC | 7.3147 | 10.39 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.93 |
| 3 | Lou Paz | Open | 5.9140 | 11.16 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Lou Paz Gun 2 | Open | 5.2588 | 12.17 | 6 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.14 |
| 5 | Rollie Cunanan | Carry Optics | 3.8695 | 13.18 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Derek Alcaraz | Revolver | 3.7905 | 14.51 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Jeremy Robinson | Carry Optics | 3.5615 | 14.32 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.63 |
| 8 | Blake Golden | Carry Optics | 3.4818 | 19.53 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.98 |
| 9 | John Hurst | Carry Optics | 3.3333 | 16.20 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 68.91 |
| 10 | Chris Fong | Open | 3.2377 | 21.62 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.80 |
| 11 | Gavin Mendoza | Carry Optics | 3.1459 | 14.94 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.04 |
| 12 | Glenn Dougherty | Single Stack | 3.1281 | 20.14 | 5 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
3Stage 4 Behind Pit West Battle for North Coast IVComstock · 8 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul LichtensteinPCC | PCC | 5.7057 | 6.66 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Gavin Mendoza | Carry Optics | 5.1724 | 6.96 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Robinson | Carry Optics | 4.4335 | 8.12 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.29 |
| 4 | Lou Paz Gun 2 | Open | 4.2453 | 6.36 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Pascal Nguyen Gun2 | Production | 4.1475 | 8.68 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Rollie Cunanan | Carry Optics | 4.1467 | 6.27 | 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.07 |
| 7 | John Hurst | Carry Optics | 4.0595 | 7.39 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.39 |
| 8 | Craig Allen PCC | PCC | 3.9859 | 8.53 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.94 |
| 9 | Kelly Galeazzi | Open | 3.4884 | 11.18 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.87 |
| 10 | Craig Allen Limited | Limited | 2.7159 | 14.36 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Derek Alcaraz | Revolver | 2.6820 | 7.83 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Lew Sullivan | Limited 10 | 2.5452 | 14.93 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
4Stage 5 Pit East All Over The PlaceComstock · 16 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lou Paz Gun 2 | Open | 5.2334 | 14.14 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Lou Paz | Open | 5.2061 | 13.83 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.58 |
| 3 | Rollie Cunanan | Carry Optics | 4.7745 | 15.08 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Craig Allen PCC | PCC | 4.5147 | 17.72 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Gavin Mendoza | Carry Optics | 4.2975 | 18.15 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.01 |
| 6 | Jeremy Robinson | Carry Optics | 4.2709 | 16.39 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.56 |
| 7 | John Hurst | Carry Optics | 3.8825 | 19.06 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.05 |
| 8 | Ciccio Militello | Limited | 3.8172 | 17.29 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Brion Thomas | Carry Optics | 3.5750 | 20.14 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.90 |
| 10 | George Medlin | Limited | 3.2972 | 23.05 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.10 |
| 11 | Craig Allen Limited | Limited | 3.2662 | 22.35 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.45 |
| 12 | Kelly Galeazzi | Open | 3.1447 | 25.44 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.07 |
5Stage 6 Pit West Mr. CleanComstock · 18 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Allen PCC | PCC | 5.7216 | 15.73 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Rollie Cunanan | Carry Optics | 4.8570 | 18.53 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Blake Golden | Carry Optics | 4.4599 | 20.18 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.64 |
| 4 | John Hurst | Carry Optics | 3.7625 | 23.92 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.72 |
| 5 | George Conger | Production | 3.7406 | 24.06 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Lou Paz Gun 2 | Open | 3.6639 | 20.47 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Paul LichtensteinPCC | PCC | 2.9609 | 25.33 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.57 |
| 8 | George Medlin | Limited | 2.8868 | 25.98 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Lou Paz | Open | 2.7946 | 21.47 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.65 |
| 10 | Chris Fong | Open | 2.7412 | 27.36 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.33 |
| 11 | Gavin Mendoza | Carry Optics | 2.6408 | 17.04 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 48.93 |
| 12 | Paul Lichtenstein | Carry Optics | 1.9237 | 31.19 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 35.65 |
6Stage 1 25 Yard Berm Mow Em DownComstock · 18 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lou Paz Gun 2 | Open | 10.7955 | 7.04 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Lou Paz | Open | 10.6750 | 6.37 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.00 |
| 3 | Craig Allen Limited | Limited | 9.8016 | 8.57 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Rollie Cunanan | Carry Optics | 9.4851 | 7.38 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Brion Thomas | Carry Optics | 9.3995 | 7.66 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.19 |
| 6 | Craig Allen PCC | PCC | 9.2511 | 9.08 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Paul LichtensteinPCC | PCC | 6.8467 | 10.37 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.61 |
| 8 | George Conger | Production | 6.1947 | 13.56 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Gavin Mendoza | Carry Optics | 5.8866 | 13.93 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.86 |
| 10 | John Hurst | Carry Optics | 5.8326 | 11.83 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.34 |
| 11 | Pascal Nguyen Gun2 | Production | 5.6844 | 13.37 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.59 |
| 12 | Blake Golden | Carry Optics | 5.6653 | 15.18 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.76 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 2 50 Yard Berm Free and Than Weak | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 3 Behind Pit East Straight Ahead | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 4 Behind Pit West Battle for North Coast IV | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 Pit East All Over The Place | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | Stage 6 Pit West Mr. Clean | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 6 | Stage 1 25 Yard Berm Mow Em Down | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D8U19