Oct 8, 2016 · Level I · Classifier match
Chicken Ranch USPSA Oct 09, 2016
Shooters
9
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
112
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric CampbellA65377 | Limited | X | Major | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brent CampbellA28015 | PCC | U | Major | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike McFarlinTY82117 | Production | C | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom HefnerTY81213 | Open | C | Major | 544.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave SimpsonA66350 | Revolver | C | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Steve SchumacherTY63497 | Open | B | Major | 481.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve LauffTY60319 | Limited | B | Major | 400.40 | 2 |
| 3 | Edward KubosTY60543 | Limited | C | Minor | 388.52 | 3 |
| 4 | Jack ReynoldsA79268 | Limited | D | Minor | 239.35 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric CampbellA65377 · 1 overall | X | Major | 6.58 | 7.36 | 5.72 | 7.96 | 5.44 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve LauffTY60319 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.43 | 4.66 | 4.99 | 1.79 | 4.48 | 400.40 | 71.5 |
| 3 | Edward KubosTY60543 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.16 | 4.68 | 4.02 | 6.06 | 3.48 | 388.52 | 69.4 |
| 4 | Jack ReynoldsA79268 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.83 | 3.57 | 2.02 | 4.44 | 2.20 | 239.35 | 42.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom HefnerTY81213 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.26 | 6.48 | 6.49 | 7.74 | 6.14 | 544.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve SchumacherTY63497 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.19 | 7.28 | 4.47 | 7.34 | 5.73 | 481.59 | 88.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent CampbellA28015 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.12 | 9.11 | 5.04 | 8.99 | 5.35 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike McFarlinTY82117 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.91 | 3.46 | 2.82 | 2.88 | 2.43 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave SimpsonA66350 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.66 | 2.09 | 3.28 | 0.00 | 2.62 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Campbell | Limited | 6.5821 | 16.56 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Brent Campbell | PCC | 6.1202 | 18.30 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Tom Hefner | Open | 5.2559 | 21.69 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Edward Kubos | Limited | 5.1610 | 21.12 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.17 |
| 5 | Steve Lauff | Limited | 4.4321 | 25.27 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.44 |
| 6 | Steve Schumacher | Open | 4.1928 | 25.52 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.74 |
| 7 | Mike McFarlin | Production | 3.9060 | 28.93 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Jack Reynolds | Limited | 2.8262 | 37.86 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.38 |
| 9 | Dave Simpson | Revolver | 1.6634 | 65.53 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Campbell | PCC | 9.1093 | 14.82 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Eric Campbell | Limited | 7.3556 | 16.45 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Steve Schumacher | Open | 7.2769 | 17.59 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Tom Hefner | Open | 6.4775 | 21.15 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.62 |
| 5 | Edward Kubos | Limited | 4.6845 | 26.47 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.16 |
| 6 | Steve Lauff | Limited | 4.6563 | 27.06 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 88.62 |
| 7 | Jack Reynolds | Limited | 3.5695 | 37.54 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.94 |
| 8 | Mike McFarlin | Production | 3.4627 | 35.81 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Dave Simpson | Revolver | 2.0886 | 59.37 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Hefner | Open | 6.4875 | 21.58 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Eric Campbell | Limited | 5.7201 | 24.65 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Brent Campbell | PCC | 5.0444 | 28.15 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Steve Lauff | Limited | 4.9872 | 27.27 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.42 |
| 5 | Steve Schumacher | Open | 4.4682 | 29.99 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.87 |
| 6 | Edward Kubos | Limited | 4.0243 | 34.54 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.01 |
| 7 | Dave Simpson | Revolver | 3.2775 | 41.80 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Mike McFarlin | Production | 2.8160 | 45.10 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Jack Reynolds | Limited | 2.0168 | 50.08 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 51.12 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 8 runs · classifier CM 09-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Campbell | PCC | 8.9888 | 4.45 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Eric Campbell | Limited | 7.9625 | 4.27 | 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Tom Hefner | Open | 7.7381 | 5.04 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Steve Schumacher | Open | 7.3359 | 5.18 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.92 |
| 5 | Edward Kubos | Limited | 6.0606 | 5.61 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.45 |
| 6 | Jack Reynolds | Limited | 4.4444 | 7.20 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.33 |
| 7 | Mike McFarlin | Production | 2.8814 | 5.90 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Steve Lauff | Limited | 1.7897 | 4.47 | 2 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 8.99 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Hefner | Open | 6.1404 | 19.38 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steve Schumacher | Open | 5.7341 | 20.23 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.06 |
| 3 | Eric Campbell | Limited | 5.4395 | 20.59 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Brent Campbell | PCC | 5.3544 | 19.61 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Steve Lauff | Limited | 4.4845 | 26.09 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.93 |
| 6 | Edward Kubos | Limited | 3.4780 | 30.19 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.73 |
| 7 | Dave Simpson | Revolver | 2.6219 | 43.48 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Mike McFarlin | Production | 2.4293 | 37.46 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Jack Reynolds | Limited | 2.2021 | 50.86 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.58 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | CM 09-02 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Chicken Ranch Shooters
- Sep 4, 2024A-Zone Sep 4, 2024 25 shooters
- Aug 28, 2024A-Zone Aug 28, 2024 23 shooters
- Aug 14, 2024A-Zone Aug 14, 2024 22 shooters
- Aug 7, 2024A-Zone Aug 7, 2024 24 shooters
- Jul 31, 2024A-Zone Jul 31, 2024 27 shooters
- Jul 24, 2024A-Zone Jul 24, 2024 22 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D7U1