Jan 10, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
Boondocks USPSA 10 Jan 26
Shooters
27
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
82
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley SutterfieldA85244 | Limited | C | Major | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse BassA153523 | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyler TharpA75028 | Open | A | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim CagleA115062 | PCC | B | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse BassA153523 | Production | M | Minor | 398.59 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard TuckerA113328 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 391.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick ComfortA176979 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 391.66 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark MooneyA160923 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 384.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Shappley Harris | Limited 10 | U | Major | 334.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel VannA175333 | Production | U | Minor | 301.06 | 2 |
| 2 | David NagelTY118696 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 264.06 | 2 |
| 2 | larry rowlettA109343 | Open | D | Minor | 114.27 | 2 |
| 3 | Dwayne FullerA175601 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 320.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike HollimanTY147411 | Production | C | Minor | 264.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Tommy CabellTY3936 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 258.72 | 3 |
| 3 | John CauseyFY99028 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 196.32 | 3 |
| 4 | Herman Tarrio#A113614 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 299.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Gale ButlerTY65599 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 249.41 | 4 |
| 5 | Larry SivilsTY78444 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 248.38 | 5 |
| 5 | Robert BaucumL5938 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 242.48 | 5 |
| 6 | Bernie RhinesA86101 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 237.41 | 6 |
| 6 | Stanley BufkinA173325 | Carry Optics | Minor | 224.23 | 6 | |
| 7 | Jack LancasterFY121741 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 224.30 | 7 |
| 7 | JAY SCHREINERA1035398 | Carry Optics | Minor | 221.36 | 7 | |
| 8 | Jay WhitlockTY108705 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 215.00 | 8 |
| 8 | Cheryl YoungA154307 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 28.43 | 8 |
| 9 | Jonathan McQueenA176973 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 214.88 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick ComfortA176979 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.46 | 5.88 | 6.06 | 9.24 | 4.60 | 391.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark MooneyA160923 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.27 | 5.57 | 5.66 | 8.17 | 4.03 | 384.21 | 98.1 |
| 3 | Dwayne FullerA175601 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.59 | 5.20 | 5.33 | 6.27 | 3.63 | 320.20 | 81.8 |
| 4 | Herman Tarrio#A113614 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.61 | 2.96 | 4.02 | 8.70 | 4.20 | 299.74 | 76.5 |
| 5 | Robert BaucumL5938 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.69 | 3.63 | 4.49 | 6.02 | 2.42 | 242.48 | 61.9 |
| 6 | Stanley BufkinA173325 · 6 overall | Minor | 3.80 | 3.99 | 3.33 | 8.02 | 0.52 | 224.23 | 57.2 | |
| 7 | JAY SCHREINERA1035398 · 7 overall | Minor | 3.09 | 2.71 | 4.27 | 5.60 | 1.74 | 221.36 | 56.5 | |
| 8 | Cheryl YoungA154307 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1.85 | 0.70 | 28.43 | 7.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley SutterfieldA85244 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.64 | 1.86 | 6.03 | 2.86 | 3.46 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard TuckerA113328 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.61 | 4.98 | 4.86 | 6.97 | 2.83 | 391.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shappley Harris · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.57 | 3.53 | 2.95 | 3.03 | 3.46 | 334.20 | 85.3 |
| 3 | John CauseyFY99028 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.63 | 1.62 | 3.67 | 2.08 | 0.47 | 196.32 | 50.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse BassA153523 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.39 | 6.83 | 11.13 | 11.14 | 5.56 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David NagelTY118696 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.92 | 5.68 | 5.13 | 8.17 | 3.67 | 264.06 | 64.4 |
| 3 | Tommy CabellTY3936 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.80 | 5.02 | 5.63 | 8.52 | 3.60 | 258.72 | 63.1 |
| 4 | Gale ButlerTY65599 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.52 | 6.25 | 5.48 | 7.66 | 2.90 | 249.41 | 60.8 |
| 5 | Larry SivilsTY78444 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.18 | 4.70 | 5.97 | 8.84 | 3.65 | 248.38 | 60.6 |
| 6 | Bernie RhinesA86101 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.22 | 5.08 | 5.07 | 6.36 | 2.60 | 237.41 | 57.9 |
| 7 | Jack LancasterFY121741 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.10 | 4.18 | 5.28 | 6.35 | 3.47 | 224.30 | 54.7 |
| 8 | Jay WhitlockTY108705 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 2.95 | 4.50 | 4.36 | 6.64 | 3.23 | 215.00 | 52.4 |
| 9 | Jonathan McQueenA176973 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.42 | 1.41 | 5.83 | 8.95 | 2.41 | 214.88 | 52.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler TharpA75028 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.56 | 7.85 | 7.80 | 11.21 | 5.52 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | larry rowlettA109343 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.92 | 1.05 | 3.14 | 5.36 | 2.15 | 114.27 | 27.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim CagleA115062 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 9.65 | 9.58 | 8.72 | 13.01 | 6.25 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse BassA153523 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.92 | 8.05 | 5.04 | 12.95 | 5.46 | 398.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel VannA175333 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 4.91 | 5.41 | 7.47 | 3.66 | 301.06 | 75.5 |
| 3 | Mike HollimanTY147411 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.94 | 2.83 | 5.88 | 4.99 | 3.96 | 264.26 | 66.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1High StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 03-18
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Cagle | PCC | 9.6528 | 11.81 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Tharp | Open | 7.5612 | 13.49 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jesse Bass | Limited Optics | 6.3855 | 16.60 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Mark Mooney | Carry Optics | 5.2681 | 21.26 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jesse Bass | Production | 4.9153 | 18.31 | 11 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Nick Comfort | Carry Optics | 4.4630 | 21.51 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.66 |
| 7 | Jonathan McQueen | Limited Optics | 4.4158 | 21.74 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.98 |
| 8 | Bernie Rhines | Limited Optics | 4.2182 | 27.50 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.27 |
| 9 | David Nagel | Limited Optics | 3.9186 | 26.54 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.64 |
| 10 | Daniel Vann | Production | 3.8790 | 25.78 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.70 |
| 11 | Tommy Cabell | Limited Optics | 3.8020 | 25.25 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.45 |
| 12 | Stanley Bufkin | Carry Optics | 3.8003 | 26.84 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.57 |
2MadnessVirginia · 14 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 03-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Cagle | PCC | 9.5808 | 6.68 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Bass | Production | 8.0460 | 6.96 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Tharp | Open | 7.8528 | 8.15 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Jesse Bass | Limited Optics | 6.8331 | 7.61 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Gale Butler | Limited Optics | 6.2500 | 10.56 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.03 |
| 6 | Nick Comfort | Carry Optics | 5.8771 | 11.23 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | David Nagel | Limited Optics | 5.6772 | 12.33 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.16 |
| 8 | Mark Mooney | Carry Optics | 5.5743 | 11.84 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.39 |
| 9 | Dwayne Fuller | Carry Optics | 5.2006 | 13.46 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.94 |
| 10 | Bernie Rhines | Limited Optics | 5.0761 | 13.79 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.00 |
| 11 | Tommy Cabell | Limited Optics | 5.0228 | 13.14 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.45 |
| 12 | Richard Tucker | Limited 10 | 4.9817 | 13.65 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
3On The MoveVirginia · 16 rounds · 26 runs · classifier 03-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Bass | Limited Optics | 11.1270 | 7.01 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Tim Cagle | PCC | 8.7218 | 6.65 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Tharp | Open | 7.7994 | 7.18 | 7 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Nick Comfort | Carry Optics | 6.0554 | 11.56 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Wesley Sutterfield | Limited | 6.0307 | 9.12 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Larry Sivils | Limited Optics | 5.9701 | 12.06 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.92 |
| 7 | Mike Holliman | Production | 5.8773 | 11.57 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Jonathan McQueen | Limited Optics | 5.8304 | 11.32 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.92 |
| 9 | Mark Mooney | Carry Optics | 5.6589 | 12.37 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.76 |
| 10 | Tommy Cabell | Limited Optics | 5.6291 | 12.08 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.47 |
| 11 | Gale Butler | Limited Optics | 5.4841 | 11.67 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.43 |
| 12 | Daniel Vann | Production | 5.4095 | 13.31 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.63 |
4Fluffy's Revenge 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 06-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Cagle | PCC | 13.0137 | 2.92 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Bass | Production | 12.9450 | 3.09 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Tharp | Open | 11.2094 | 3.39 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Jesse Bass | Limited Optics | 11.1437 | 3.41 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Nick Comfort | Carry Optics | 9.2379 | 4.33 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Jonathan McQueen | Limited Optics | 8.9485 | 4.47 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.12 |
| 7 | Larry Sivils | Limited Optics | 8.8372 | 4.30 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.72 |
| 8 | Herman Tarrio | Carry Optics | 8.6957 | 4.60 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.65 |
| 9 | Tommy Cabell | Limited Optics | 8.5202 | 4.46 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.58 |
| 10 | Mark Mooney | Carry Optics | 8.1720 | 4.65 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.38 |
| 11 | David Nagel | Limited Optics | 8.1720 | 4.65 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.33 |
| 12 | Stanley Bufkin | Carry Optics | 8.0169 | 4.74 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.71 |
5Riverdale StandardsVirginia · 20 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 03-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Cagle | PCC | 6.2500 | 14.40 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Bass | Limited Optics | 5.5556 | 18.00 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Tharp | Open | 5.5164 | 15.59 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Jesse Bass | Production | 5.4603 | 15.75 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Nick Comfort | Carry Optics | 4.5966 | 20.45 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Herman Tarrio | Carry Optics | 4.2009 | 21.90 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.39 |
| 7 | Mark Mooney | Carry Optics | 4.0298 | 22.83 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.67 |
| 8 | Mike Holliman | Production | 3.9560 | 22.75 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.45 |
| 9 | David Nagel | Limited Optics | 3.6701 | 22.07 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.06 |
| 10 | Daniel Vann | Production | 3.6570 | 24.61 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.97 |
| 11 | Larry Sivils | Limited Optics | 3.6522 | 25.19 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.74 |
| 12 | Dwayne Fuller | Carry Optics | 3.6292 | 25.35 | 18 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.95 |