Apr 27, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
MCTS USPSA April 2019 4th Weekend
Shooters
32
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
119
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Winenger | Open | X | Minor | 564.27 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin CooperTY84376 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 556.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick KyleTY80734 | Production | B | Minor | 545.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Drew EstellTY81802 | PCC | A | Minor | 525.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Eliel Suarez | Limited | Minor | 510.43 | 1 | |
| 2 | Drew EstellTY81802 | Production | B | Minor | 513.27 | 2 |
| 2 | James WeeksTY109652 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 511.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert StandleyA49729 | PCC | B | Minor | 499.94 | 2 |
| 2 | John HuntA77518 | Limited | C | Minor | 491.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Garret Mclaren | Open | X | Minor | 486.61 | 2 |
| 3 | Randy BrooksA113548 | PCC | U | Minor | 495.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Randy BrooksA113548 | Limited | D | Major | 485.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Rick KyleTY80734 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 437.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Josh Hendrick | Open | U | Minor | 359.78 | 3 |
| 4 | Matt StewartTY84721 | PCC | C | Minor | 459.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Andy IngramA116644 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 426.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeffrey TinsleyA106528 | Limited | D | Minor | 393.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeanette GizaA114112 | Open | U | Minor | 128.64 | 4 |
| 5 | Jeremiah Nink | PCC | U | Minor | 436.64 | 5 |
| 5 | Eddie Scott | Limited | U | Minor | 388.58 | 5 |
| 5 | Gene FaulA99415 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 373.03 | 5 |
| 5 | Richard NiehausB63 | Open | U | Minor | 69.15 | 5 |
| 6 | Rich WoodL4523 | PCC | C | Minor | 398.68 | 6 |
| 6 | Jeremiah Nink | Limited | U | Minor | 385.51 | 6 |
| 6 | Chris Boxrud | Carry Optics | X | Minor | 136.73 | 6 |
| 6 | Beth Niehaus | Open | X | Minor | 27.45 | 6 |
| 7 | John HuntA77518 | PCC | C | Minor | 397.95 | 7 |
| 7 | Stephanie Niehaus | Limited | X | Minor | 215.83 | 7 |
| 8 | Austin HullA113998 | PCC | U | Minor | 359.77 | 8 |
| 8 | Paul Beshear | Limited | U | Minor | 210.53 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin CooperTY84376 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.50 | 6.90 | 6.04 | 8.77 | 51.00 | 556.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James WeeksTY109652 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.33 | 4.38 | 5.64 | 8.19 | 74.00 | 511.00 | 91.9 |
| 3 | Rick KyleTY80734 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.45 | 4.49 | 4.76 | 7.40 | 64.00 | 437.52 | 78.7 |
| 4 | Andy IngramA116644 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.48 | 5.47 | 4.50 | 6.70 | 65.00 | 426.03 | 76.6 |
| 5 | Gene FaulA99415 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.19 | 4.43 | 3.84 | 4.36 | 53.00 | 373.03 | 67.1 |
| 6 | Chris Boxrud · 6 overall | X | Minor | 2.58 | 0.00 | 2.49 | 0.00 | 30.00 | 136.73 | 24.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eliel Suarez · 1 overall | Minor | 2.92 | 2.39 | 4.12 | 5.75 | 61.00 | 510.43 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | John HuntA77518 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 5.64 | 39.00 | 491.66 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Randy BrooksA113548 · 3 overall | D | Major | 2.32 | 3.61 | 3.20 | 4.40 | 70.00 | 485.08 | 95.0 |
| 4 | Jeffrey TinsleyA106528 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.24 | 2.85 | 2.17 | 4.08 | 47.00 | 393.80 | 77.2 |
| 5 | Eddie Scott · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 3.67 | 1.25 | 3.88 | 46.00 | 388.58 | 76.1 |
| 6 | Jeremiah Nink · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.55 | 3.44 | 2.12 | 4.65 | 47.00 | 385.51 | 75.5 |
| 7 | Stephanie Niehaus · 7 overall | X | Minor | 1.88 | 1.56 | 0.54 | 2.46 | 7.00 | 215.83 | 42.3 |
| 8 | Paul Beshear · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 1.49 | 0.99 | 1.42 | 19.00 | 210.53 | 41.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Winenger · 1 overall | X | Minor | 6.93 | 5.37 | 3.73 | 7.45 | 73.00 | 564.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Garret Mclaren · 2 overall | X | Minor | 5.07 | 4.80 | 4.19 | 5.55 | 60.00 | 486.61 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Josh Hendrick · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 3.13 | 2.65 | 4.16 | 48.00 | 359.78 | 63.8 |
| 4 | Jeanette GizaA114112 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.62 | 0.78 | 1.25 | 4.17 | 12.00 | 128.64 | 22.8 |
| 5 | Richard NiehausB63 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.80 | 1.27 | 23.00 | 69.15 | 12.2 |
| 6 | Beth Niehaus · 6 overall | X | Minor | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.00 | 27.45 | 4.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Robert Tillery DQA104851 · 7 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drew EstellTY81802 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.21 | 6.03 | 6.18 | 7.77 | 82.00 | 525.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert StandleyA49729 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.90 | 5.01 | 4.16 | 8.64 | 66.00 | 499.94 | 95.2 |
| 3 | Randy BrooksA113548 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.84 | 6.39 | 3.65 | 8.51 | 45.00 | 495.78 | 94.4 |
| 4 | Matt StewartTY84721 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.28 | 4.80 | 4.76 | 7.76 | 70.00 | 459.18 | 87.4 |
| 5 | Jeremiah Nink · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.85 | 5.10 | 4.89 | 6.89 | 58.00 | 436.64 | 83.1 |
| 6 | Rich WoodL4523 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.90 | 4.33 | 4.80 | 2.92 | 74.00 | 398.68 | 75.9 |
| 7 | John HuntA77518 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.28 | 4.10 | 3.66 | 5.55 | 67.00 | 397.95 | 75.8 |
| 8 | Austin HullA113998 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.98 | 0.85 | 4.17 | 6.37 | 63.00 | 359.77 | 68.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick KyleTY80734 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.04 | 4.09 | 4.34 | 5.64 | 60.00 | 545.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Drew EstellTY81802 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.12 | 4.31 | 4.25 | 3.88 | 74.00 | 513.27 | 94.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Austin HullA113998 · 3 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 484.48 | 88.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Cooper | Carry Optics | 7.4951 | 20.28 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | James Weeks | Carry Optics | 7.3350 | 20.45 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.58 |
| 3 | Steve Winenger | Open | 6.9343 | 21.92 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Robert Standley | PCC | 5.9035 | 25.07 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Randy Brooks | PCC | 5.8362 | 22.96 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.18 |
| 6 | Rick Kyle | Carry Optics | 5.4461 | 27.91 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.26 |
| 7 | Gene Faul | Carry Optics | 5.1904 | 29.67 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.80 |
| 8 | Garret Mclaren | Open | 5.0747 | 28.77 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.09 |
| 9 | Rick Kyle | Production | 5.0436 | 30.93 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Austin Hull | PCC | 4.9795 | 31.73 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.96 |
| 11 | Josh Hendrick | Open | 4.6118 | 34.26 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.41 |
| 12 | Andy Ingram | Carry Optics | 4.4827 | 32.57 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.69 |
2Stage 2 Bay 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Cooper | Carry Optics | 6.8966 | 16.82 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Randy Brooks | PCC | 6.3887 | 18.47 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Drew Estell | PCC | 6.0320 | 21.22 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.18 |
| 4 | Andy Ingram | Carry Optics | 5.4724 | 19.37 | 15 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.09 |
| 5 | Steve Winenger | Open | 5.3724 | 24.57 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Jeremiah Nink | PCC | 5.1029 | 24.30 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.82 |
| 7 | Robert Standley | PCC | 5.0104 | 23.95 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.80 |
| 8 | Matt Stewart | PCC | 4.7969 | 25.85 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.12 |
| 9 | Garret Mclaren | Open | 4.7963 | 23.56 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.99 |
| 10 | Rick Kyle | Carry Optics | 4.4921 | 28.94 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.19 |
| 11 | Gene Faul | Carry Optics | 4.4315 | 27.53 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.96 |
| 12 | James Weeks | Carry Optics | 4.3839 | 21.67 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 88.99 |
3Stage 3 Bay 3Comstock · 25 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drew Estell | PCC | 6.1829 | 19.57 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Justin Cooper | Carry Optics | 6.0364 | 17.56 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | James Weeks | Carry Optics | 5.6370 | 21.82 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.73 |
| 4 | Jeremiah Nink | PCC | 4.8871 | 24.35 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.80 |
| 5 | Rich Wood | PCC | 4.8028 | 25.61 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.10 |
| 6 | Rick Kyle | Carry Optics | 4.7619 | 25.41 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.61 |
| 7 | Matt Stewart | PCC | 4.7598 | 23.11 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.23 |
| 8 | Andy Ingram | Carry Optics | 4.4998 | 26.89 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.18 |
| 9 | Rick Kyle | Production | 4.3431 | 27.86 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 10 | Drew Estell | Production | 4.2453 | 25.44 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.19 |
| 11 | Garret Mclaren | Open | 4.1890 | 27.93 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Austin Hull | PCC | 4.1667 | 25.68 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.24 |
4Stage 4 Bay 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Cooper | Carry Optics | 8.7746 | 6.61 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Robert Standley | PCC | 8.6393 | 9.26 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Randy Brooks | PCC | 8.5106 | 8.46 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.81 |
| 4 | James Weeks | Carry Optics | 8.1928 | 8.30 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.70 |
| 5 | Drew Estell | PCC | 7.7670 | 10.30 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.92 |
| 6 | Matt Stewart | PCC | 7.7612 | 10.05 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.87 |
| 7 | Steve Winenger | Open | 7.4522 | 9.93 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Rick Kyle | Carry Optics | 7.4000 | 10.00 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.47 |
| 9 | Jeremiah Nink | PCC | 6.8905 | 11.32 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.81 |
| 10 | Andy Ingram | Carry Optics | 6.6977 | 10.75 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.06 |
| 11 | Austin Hull | PCC | 6.3660 | 11.31 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.95 |
| 12 | Eliel Suarez | Limited | 5.7530 | 11.82 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
5Lightning And ThunderFixed · 18 rounds · 30 runs · classifier 09-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drew Estell | PCC | 82.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.00 |
| 2 | James Weeks | Carry Optics | 74.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 3 | Rich Wood | PCC | 74.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 4 | Drew Estell | Production | 74.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 5 | Steve Winenger | Open | 73.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.00 |
| 6 | Randy Brooks | Limited | 70.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Matt Stewart | PCC | 70.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | John Hunt | PCC | 67.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.00 |
| 9 | Robert Standley | PCC | 66.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 10 | Andy Ingram | Carry Optics | 65.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 11 | Rick Kyle | Carry Optics | 64.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.00 |
| 12 | Austin Hull | PCC | 63.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Bay 3 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Bay 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | Lightning And Thunder | Fixed | 18 | 90 | 09-09 |
More from Music City Tactical Shooters
- Sep 18, 2021Music City Cup - 2021 TN State Match 25 shooters
- May 22, 2021MCTS - USPSA May 2021 15 shooters
- Apr 23, 2021MCTS - USPSA April 2021 11 shooters
- Mar 21, 2021MCTS - USPSA March 2021 Classifier Match 23 shooters
- Feb 27, 2021MCTS - USPSA February 2021 13 shooters
- Jan 23, 2021MCTS - USPSA January 2021 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D13U10