Sep 13, 2023 · Level I
RIPL Sep 14, 2023
Shooters
24
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Arkhangelskiy | Production | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Jun | Carry Optics | Minor | 308.17 | 1 | |
| 1 | Christopher WilsonTY146914 | Limited | U | Major | 299.71 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian Collins | Open | Minor | 296.08 | 1 | |
| 2 | Douglas Juhola | Limited | U | Minor | 277.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad Bailey | Open | Minor | 277.63 | 2 | |
| 2 | Austin Barrow | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 267.13 | 2 |
| 3 | Ian Coberly | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 261.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Adam Della monica | Limited | Minor | 239.16 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jonathan Witt | Open | Minor | 202.58 | 3 | |
| 4 | Lawrence Van Dyke | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 255.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Logan Devalliere | Limited | Minor | 158.34 | 4 | |
| 5 | Ken Johnson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 153.04 | 5 |
| 5 | Ryan Holte | Limited | Minor | 128.43 | 5 | |
| 6 | Stephen Staley | Carry Optics | Minor | 128.55 | 6 | |
| 6 | Jim Glazier | Limited | Minor | 123.58 | 6 | |
| 7 | Greg Lampert | Carry Optics | Minor | 117.87 | 7 | |
| 7 | Cheryl VanDyke | Limited | Minor | 116.40 | 7 | |
| 8 | Ethan Witt | Carry Optics | Minor | 93.60 | 8 | |
| 8 | Bob Clevenger | Limited | Minor | 81.76 | 8 | |
| 9 | Lyle Witt | Limited | Minor | 77.54 | 9 | |
| 9 | Justin Neal | Carry Optics | Minor | 71.63 | 9 | |
| 10 | George Panigia | Carry Optics | Minor | 54.19 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Jun · 1 overall | Minor | 8.38 | 7.83 | 9.69 | 308.17 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Austin Barrow · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.06 | 7.68 | 7.97 | 267.13 | 86.7 |
| 3 | Ian Coberly · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.41 | 9.19 | 7.16 | 261.08 | 84.7 |
| 4 | Lawrence Van Dyke · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.53 | 6.38 | 8.93 | 255.25 | 82.8 |
| 5 | Ken Johnson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.65 | 4.58 | 5.15 | 153.04 | 49.7 |
| 6 | Stephen Staley · 6 overall | Minor | 3.28 | 4.48 | 3.32 | 128.55 | 41.7 | |
| 7 | Greg Lampert · 7 overall | Minor | 2.75 | 5.16 | 2.56 | 117.87 | 38.2 | |
| 8 | Ethan Witt · 8 overall | Minor | 2.41 | 2.18 | 3.39 | 93.60 | 30.4 | |
| 9 | Justin Neal · 9 overall | Minor | 1.39 | 2.08 | 3.08 | 71.63 | 23.2 | |
| 10 | George Panigia · 10 overall | Minor | 1.04 | 0.55 | 3.31 | 54.19 | 17.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher WilsonTY146914 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.89 | 4.89 | 5.51 | 299.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Douglas Juhola · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.44 | 4.70 | 3.21 | 277.99 | 92.8 |
| 3 | Adam Della monica · 3 overall | Minor | 2.35 | 4.98 | 4.90 | 239.16 | 79.8 | |
| 4 | Logan Devalliere · 4 overall | Minor | 2.08 | 2.31 | 3.13 | 158.34 | 52.8 | |
| 5 | Ryan Holte · 5 overall | Minor | 1.80 | 2.40 | 1.78 | 128.43 | 42.9 | |
| 6 | Jim Glazier · 6 overall | Minor | 0.34 | 3.11 | 3.81 | 123.58 | 41.2 | |
| 7 | Cheryl VanDyke · 7 overall | Minor | 1.50 | 1.97 | 2.10 | 116.40 | 38.8 | |
| 8 | Bob Clevenger · 8 overall | Minor | 1.03 | 1.68 | 1.23 | 81.76 | 27.3 | |
| 9 | Lyle Witt · 9 overall | Minor | 0.82 | 0.42 | 2.64 | 77.54 | 25.9 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Steve Fairchild · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Collins · 1 overall | Minor | 3.78 | 5.31 | 5.23 | 296.08 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Brad Bailey · 2 overall | Minor | 4.25 | 5.00 | 3.31 | 277.63 | 93.8 | |
| 3 | Jonathan Witt · 3 overall | Minor | 2.58 | 1.42 | 5.69 | 202.58 | 68.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Arkhangelskiy · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.61 | 3.66 | 4.17 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
110 Bay - Thataway - 09/14/2023Comstock · 30 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 8.3840 | 16.46 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Austin Barrow | Carry Optics | 7.0576 | 19.27 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.27 |
| 3 | Lawrence Van Dyke | Carry Optics | 6.5294 | 19.91 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.82 |
| 4 | Ian Coberly | Carry Optics | 6.4051 | 22.17 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.60 |
| 5 | Douglas Juhola | Limited | 4.4444 | 27.00 | 16 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Brad Bailey | Open | 4.2485 | 31.07 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Christopher Wilson | Limited | 3.8879 | 22.12 | 10 · 16 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 131.22 |
| 8 | Ian Collins | Open | 3.7799 | 26.72 | 19 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 133.46 |
| 9 | Ken Johnson | Carry Optics | 3.6510 | 37.25 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.32 |
| 10 | Stephen Staley | Carry Optics | 3.2802 | 44.51 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.69 |
| 11 | Greg Lampert | Carry Optics | 2.7490 | 36.74 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 49.18 |
| 12 | Jonathan Witt | Open | 2.5824 | 29.43 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 91.18 |
26 Bay - 09/14/23Comstock · 16 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Coberly | Carry Optics | 9.1898 | 8.27 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 7.8307 | 9.45 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.17 |
| 3 | Austin Barrow | Carry Optics | 7.6775 | 10.42 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.83 |
| 4 | Lawrence Van Dyke | Carry Optics | 6.3762 | 9.41 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 55.51 |
| 5 | Ian Collins | Open | 5.3147 | 14.30 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Greg Lampert | Carry Optics | 5.1576 | 13.96 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.90 |
| 7 | Brad Bailey | Open | 5.0000 | 14.80 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.26 |
| 8 | Adam Della monica | Limited | 4.9793 | 12.05 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Christopher Wilson | Limited | 4.8853 | 10.03 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 78.49 |
| 10 | Douglas Juhola | Limited | 4.6985 | 12.77 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.49 |
| 11 | Ken Johnson | Carry Optics | 4.5764 | 16.17 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.84 |
| 12 | Stephen Staley | Carry Optics | 4.4793 | 17.86 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.99 |
34 Bay - Holding It In - 09/14/23Comstock · 18 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 9.6886 | 8.67 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Lawrence Van Dyke | Carry Optics | 8.9267 | 9.41 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.92 |
| 3 | Austin Barrow | Carry Optics | 7.9689 | 10.29 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.03 |
| 4 | Ian Coberly | Carry Optics | 7.1577 | 9.64 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.49 |
| 5 | Jonathan Witt | Open | 5.6944 | 14.40 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Christopher Wilson | Limited | 5.5085 | 11.80 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Ian Collins | Open | 5.2278 | 13.39 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 82.63 |
| 8 | Ken Johnson | Carry Optics | 5.1546 | 17.46 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.88 |
| 9 | Adam Della monica | Limited | 4.8951 | 14.30 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.98 |
| 10 | Alex Arkhangelskiy | Production | 4.1695 | 14.87 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Jim Glazier | Limited | 3.8061 | 22.07 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.19 |
| 12 | Ethan Witt | Carry Optics | 3.3925 | 25.35 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.51 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 Bay - Thataway - 09/14/2023 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | 6 Bay - 09/14/23 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | 4 Bay - Holding It In - 09/14/23 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U8