Apr 5, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Cowtown Pistol Club USPSA MONDAY April 4 2022
Shooters
26
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
91
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob BrammellTY78994 | Limited | B | Major | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jack HattonA96830 | Open | A | Major | 430.21 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan McMakenA123174 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 421.75 | 1 |
| 2 | Paul YevtushenkoTY82968 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 407.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul ClarkFY20707 | Limited | C | Major | 383.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Vince Pisuti | Open | GM | Major | 374.68 | 2 |
| 3 | Hunter LongA129851 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 372.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Tage EvansonA128062 | Open | M | Major | 370.10 | 3 |
| 4 | Tadrah Kaskie | Open | B | Major | 343.95 | 4 |
| 4 | Juan ToledoA121050 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 327.55 | 4 |
| 5 | George DillonA128941 | Open | B | Major | 320.81 | 5 |
| 5 | murrell wilhiteA135618 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 284.34 | 5 |
| 6 | Jon Razo | Open | A | Major | 304.92 | 6 |
| 6 | Mark SmithA135891 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 234.82 | 6 |
| 7 | Charles HooverA97284 | Open | B | Major | 269.55 | 7 |
| 7 | David Laufer | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 232.48 | 7 |
| 8 | Nicco Punzalan | Open | M | Major | 268.96 | 8 |
| 8 | Phillip Gough-stoneA139300 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 228.63 | 8 |
| 9 | Brian MuggieA21152 | Open | A | Major | 250.14 | 9 |
| 9 | Steve KoppA138867 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 226.08 | 9 |
| 10 | Jordan Rood | Open | U | Major | 242.59 | 10 |
| 10 | Lance Olmsted | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 220.41 | 10 |
| 11 | Drew Ellis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 194.93 | 11 |
| 11 | William KeplerTY138378 | Open | U | Minor | 159.04 | 11 |
| 12 | Michael Shehee | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 122.72 | 12 |
| 13 | Duane Long | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 109.82 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan McMakenA123174 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.11 | 10.65 | 6.80 | 12.32 | 421.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul YevtushenkoTY82968 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.19 | 8.98 | 5.93 | 11.85 | 407.44 | 96.6 |
| 3 | Hunter LongA129851 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.62 | 8.92 | 4.53 | 14.12 | 372.61 | 88.3 |
| 4 | Juan ToledoA121050 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.32 | 8.38 | 5.35 | 10.37 | 327.55 | 77.7 |
| 5 | murrell wilhiteA135618 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 4.54 | 6.04 | 4.36 | 9.46 | 284.34 | 67.4 |
| 6 | Mark SmithA135891 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.96 | 6.62 | 3.31 | 7.91 | 234.82 | 55.7 |
| 7 | David Laufer · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 5.36 | 3.08 | 8.99 | 232.48 | 55.1 |
| 8 | Phillip Gough-stoneA139300 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.15 | 4.78 | 4.85 | 8.90 | 228.63 | 54.2 |
| 9 | Steve KoppA138867 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 5.44 | 4.59 | 8.14 | 226.08 | 53.6 |
| 10 | Lance Olmsted · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.33 | 4.76 | 3.60 | 7.25 | 220.41 | 52.3 |
| 11 | Drew Ellis · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.65 | 4.35 | 2.27 | 8.87 | 194.93 | 46.2 |
| 12 | Michael Shehee · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 3.50 | 0.89 | 5.09 | 122.72 | 29.1 |
| 13 | Duane Long · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.04 | 2.74 | 2.41 | 6.02 | 109.82 | 26.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob BrammellTY78994 · 1 overall | B | Major | 2.99 | 6.96 | 5.16 | 10.13 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul ClarkFY20707 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.53 | 6.54 | 4.00 | 8.05 | 383.84 | 84.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack HattonA96830 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.63 | 13.41 | 7.02 | 12.20 | 430.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vince Pisuti · 2 overall | GM | Major | 5.20 | 9.21 | 6.32 | 12.22 | 374.68 | 87.1 |
| 3 | Tage EvansonA128062 · 3 overall | M | Major | 6.23 | 9.59 | 5.62 | 9.62 | 370.10 | 86.0 |
| 4 | Tadrah Kaskie · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.70 | 9.95 | 5.40 | 10.40 | 343.95 | 80.0 |
| 5 | George DillonA128941 · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.26 | 8.27 | 4.79 | 8.88 | 320.81 | 74.6 |
| 6 | Jon Razo · 6 overall | A | Major | 3.58 | 9.60 | 7.95 | 5.06 | 304.92 | 70.9 |
| 7 | Charles HooverA97284 · 7 overall | B | Major | 2.46 | 6.66 | 4.98 | 11.47 | 269.55 | 62.6 |
| 8 | Nicco Punzalan · 8 overall | M | Major | 5.53 | 7.71 | – | 9.79 | 268.96 | 62.5 |
| 9 | Brian MuggieA21152 · 9 overall | A | Major | 3.91 | 4.26 | 5.29 | 7.42 | 250.14 | 58.1 |
| 10 | Jordan Rood · 10 overall | U | Major | 4.74 | 2.44 | 4.49 | 7.53 | 242.59 | 56.4 |
| 11 | William KeplerTY138378 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.80 | 4.12 | 2.72 | 5.98 | 159.04 | 37.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Roodie ToodieComstock · 27 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Yevtushenko | Carry Optics | 7.1946 | 17.93 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Tage Evanson | Open | 6.2259 | 20.72 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 6.1051 | 21.13 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.56 |
| 4 | Jack Hatton | Open | 5.6324 | 20.24 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.13 |
| 5 | Hunter Long | Carry Optics | 5.6164 | 21.90 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.39 |
| 6 | Nicco Punzalan | Open | 5.5254 | 20.27 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.81 |
| 7 | George Dillon | Open | 5.2559 | 21.69 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.97 |
| 8 | Vince Pisuti | Open | 5.2046 | 22.48 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.85 |
| 9 | Jordan Rood | Open | 4.7368 | 28.50 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.71 |
| 10 | Tadrah Kaskie | Open | 4.7016 | 27.65 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.95 |
| 11 | murrell wilhite | Carry Optics | 4.5359 | 28.44 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.11 |
| 12 | Juan Toledo | Carry Optics | 4.3163 | 30.35 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.99 |
2Stage 2 little side to sideComstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Hatton | Open | 13.4132 | 8.35 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 10.6477 | 11.27 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tadrah Kaskie | Open | 9.9462 | 11.16 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.98 |
| 4 | Jon Razo | Open | 9.6040 | 11.87 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.92 |
| 5 | Tage Evanson | Open | 9.5937 | 8.86 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.83 |
| 6 | Vince Pisuti | Open | 9.2050 | 11.95 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.35 |
| 7 | Paul Yevtushenko | Carry Optics | 8.9850 | 12.02 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.26 |
| 8 | Hunter Long | Carry Optics | 8.9189 | 11.10 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.52 |
| 9 | Juan Toledo | Carry Optics | 8.3770 | 13.37 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.41 |
| 10 | George Dillon | Open | 8.2674 | 11.37 | 12 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.96 |
| 11 | Nicco Punzalan | Open | 7.7138 | 10.76 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 69.01 |
| 12 | Bob Brammell | Limited | 6.9624 | 16.23 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Stage 3 find em and shootemComstock · 20 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Razo | Open | 7.9536 | 12.07 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jack Hatton | Open | 7.0229 | 13.10 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.30 |
| 3 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 6.7968 | 13.83 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Vince Pisuti | Open | 6.3207 | 15.03 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.47 |
| 5 | Paul Yevtushenko | Carry Optics | 5.9322 | 12.98 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.28 |
| 6 | Tage Evanson | Open | 5.6150 | 11.22 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.60 |
| 7 | Tadrah Kaskie | Open | 5.4036 | 14.62 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.94 |
| 8 | Juan Toledo | Carry Optics | 5.3512 | 17.94 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.73 |
| 9 | Brian Muggie | Open | 5.2895 | 17.96 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.50 |
| 10 | Bob Brammell | Limited | 5.1596 | 18.80 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Charles Hoover | Open | 4.9816 | 19.07 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.63 |
| 12 | Phillip Gough-stone | Carry Optics | 4.8539 | 20.19 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.41 |
4Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 26 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter Long | Carry Optics | 14.1243 | 7.08 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ryan McMaken | Carry Optics | 12.3153 | 8.12 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.19 |
| 3 | Vince Pisuti | Open | 12.2222 | 8.10 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Jack Hatton | Open | 12.1951 | 8.20 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.78 |
| 5 | Paul Yevtushenko | Carry Optics | 11.8501 | 8.27 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.90 |
| 6 | Charles Hoover | Open | 11.4716 | 8.63 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.86 |
| 7 | Tadrah Kaskie | Open | 10.3992 | 9.52 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.08 |
| 8 | Juan Toledo | Carry Optics | 10.3704 | 9.45 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.42 |
| 9 | Bob Brammell | Limited | 10.1331 | 9.77 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Nicco Punzalan | Open | 9.7943 | 10.21 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.14 |
| 11 | Tage Evanson | Open | 9.6154 | 8.84 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.67 |
| 12 | murrell wilhite | Carry Optics | 9.4637 | 9.51 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 67.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Roodie Toodie | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 little side to side | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 find em and shootem | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
Field
GM1M3A5B–D8U9