Jul 8, 2018 · Level I
NSR SFL04 USPSA July 8, 2018
Shooters
40
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
165
Field
7 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lenny Lolmaugh A90464 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 825.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt KlinowskiA94280 | Limited | B | Major | 825.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Herinkx | Production | U | Minor | 825.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike WalshA22645 | PCC | B | Minor | 809.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian McPhersonL4448 | Open | M | Major | 778.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan GottliebTY98498 | Single Stack | B | Major | 741.62 | 1 |
| 2 | Bill Hagn | PCC | C | Minor | 781.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris ZellA97423 | Limited | M | Major | 730.68 | 2 |
| 2 | John ArenasFY49558 | Open | GM | Major | 710.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom Baily | Single Stack | U | Minor | 694.10 | 2 |
| 2 | David JohnsonTY15653 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 675.63 | 2 |
| 3 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 | Open | M | Major | 700.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel KennedyA52461 | Limited | M | Major | 671.49 | 3 |
| 3 | John StampsTY64381 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 646.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim GabelbauerA71912 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 566.27 | 3 |
| 3 | John BarkerTY59947 | PCC | C | Minor | 565.96 | 3 |
| 4 | Chris DelarosaA102551 | Open | A | Major | 615.63 | 4 |
| 4 | John Frost | Limited | U | Minor | 548.89 | 4 |
| 4 | Lee ButlerTY37168 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 481.72 | 4 |
| 5 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 | Open | A | Major | 567.27 | 5 |
| 5 | Chris LeahyA100486 | Limited | C | Major | 473.73 | 5 |
| 5 | Hunter HendersonA92713 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 466.61 | 5 |
| 6 | Errol LawsonA2137 | Open | GM | Major | 527.66 | 6 |
| 6 | Mike Witte | Limited | C | Major | 468.92 | 6 |
| 6 | Jesse MartinA105134 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 415.47 | 6 |
| 7 | Michael Landrum | Open | B | Major | 510.38 | 7 |
| 7 | Blair AndrewsA66245 | Limited | C | Major | 453.25 | 7 |
| 8 | Chris Wooten | Limited | U | Major | 423.01 | 8 |
| 8 | Ken CohenL1496 | Open | B | Major | 421.21 | 8 |
| 9 | Craig BurtonL1417 | Open | U | Minor | 397.91 | 9 |
| 9 | George MackayA87003 | Limited | U | Major | 386.65 | 9 |
| 10 | Greg StudleyA36777 | Open | B | Major | 387.22 | 10 |
| 10 | Brett Griffin | Limited | U | Minor | 378.42 | 10 |
| 11 | Steve PriestA110406 | Open | U | Major | 336.06 | 11 |
| 11 | Roger Watson | Limited | U | Minor | 273.49 | 11 |
| 12 | Ron Marra | Open | U | Major | 327.28 | 12 |
| 12 | Dean WhitsettTY95835 | Limited | D | Minor | 206.39 | 12 |
| 13 | Ron MoharA64348 | Open | C | Major | 298.54 | 13 |
| 14 | Chris Gudis | Open | C | Minor | 200.22 | 14 |
| 15 | Benjie Villarruz DQA84876 | Open | B | Major | 0.00 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lenny Lolmaugh A90464 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.46 | 8.16 | 6.69 | 7.82 | 7.01 | 825.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David JohnsonTY15653 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.28 | 6.46 | 5.60 | 6.40 | 5.84 | 675.63 | 81.9 |
| 3 | Jim GabelbauerA71912 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 4.85 | 1.88 | 5.83 | 5.82 | 6.08 | 566.27 | 68.6 |
| 4 | Lee ButlerTY37168 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.78 | 5.75 | 4.29 | 3.64 | 3.79 | 481.72 | 58.4 |
| 5 | Hunter HendersonA92713 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.64 | 3.87 | 4.01 | 4.85 | 3.98 | 466.61 | 56.6 |
| 6 | Jesse MartinA105134 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.23 | 4.78 | 2.61 | 3.89 | 3.75 | 415.47 | 50.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt KlinowskiA94280 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.68 | 9.44 | 6.02 | 8.33 | 6.87 | 825.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris ZellA97423 · 2 overall | M | Major | 4.51 | 8.85 | 5.99 | 7.36 | 6.43 | 730.68 | 88.6 |
| 3 | Daniel KennedyA52461 · 3 overall | M | Major | 3.68 | 7.36 | 5.83 | 7.26 | 6.13 | 671.49 | 81.4 |
| 4 | John Frost · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 4.27 | 4.43 | 5.09 | 6.20 | 548.89 | 66.5 |
| 5 | Chris LeahyA100486 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.14 | 4.87 | 3.99 | 4.42 | 3.85 | 473.73 | 57.4 |
| 6 | Mike Witte · 6 overall | C | Major | 3.51 | 4.92 | 2.99 | 4.73 | 4.99 | 468.92 | 56.8 |
| 7 | Blair AndrewsA66245 · 7 overall | C | Major | 3.98 | 4.93 | 2.94 | 4.19 | 4.43 | 453.25 | 54.9 |
| 8 | Chris Wooten · 8 overall | U | Major | 3.76 | 5.27 | 3.65 | 2.89 | 3.61 | 423.01 | 51.3 |
| 9 | George MackayA87003 · 9 overall | U | Major | 3.31 | 5.72 | 2.68 | 3.20 | 2.89 | 386.65 | 46.9 |
| 10 | Brett Griffin · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.30 | 4.73 | 3.19 | 4.33 | 2.64 | 378.42 | 45.9 |
| 11 | Roger Watson · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.14 | 4.25 | 2.05 | 2.35 | 1.84 | 273.49 | 33.1 |
| 12 | Dean WhitsettTY95835 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 3.99 | 0.75 | 2.48 | 2.54 | 206.39 | 25.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPhersonL4448 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.87 | 11.06 | 7.57 | 9.05 | 8.55 | 778.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John ArenasFY49558 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 7.10 | 10.18 | 3.97 | 8.91 | 10.09 | 710.51 | 91.3 |
| 3 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 · 3 overall | M | Major | 6.93 | 9.51 | 8.87 | 7.13 | 7.45 | 700.36 | 90.0 |
| 4 | Chris DelarosaA102551 · 4 overall | A | Major | 5.95 | 7.87 | 6.72 | 7.22 | 7.08 | 615.63 | 79.1 |
| 5 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 · 5 overall | A | Major | 5.68 | 7.39 | 5.87 | 6.93 | 6.13 | 567.27 | 72.9 |
| 6 | Errol LawsonA2137 · 6 overall | GM | Major | 6.10 | 6.48 | 5.38 | 5.66 | 6.20 | 527.66 | 67.8 |
| 7 | Michael Landrum · 7 overall | B | Major | 5.35 | 4.68 | 4.39 | 7.00 | 7.07 | 510.38 | 65.5 |
| 8 | Ken CohenL1496 · 8 overall | B | Major | 4.68 | 3.75 | 4.81 | 4.92 | 5.48 | 421.21 | 54.1 |
| 9 | Craig BurtonL1417 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.72 | 6.34 | 3.89 | 5.54 | 1.60 | 397.91 | 51.1 |
| 10 | Greg StudleyA36777 · 10 overall | B | Major | 3.86 | 5.95 | 4.43 | 4.99 | 2.52 | 387.22 | 49.7 |
| 11 | Steve PriestA110406 · 11 overall | U | Major | 3.41 | 4.50 | 3.08 | 4.22 | 3.72 | 336.06 | 43.2 |
| 12 | Ron Marra · 12 overall | U | Major | 2.97 | 4.80 | 3.97 | 3.29 | 3.71 | 327.28 | 42.0 |
| 13 | Ron MoharA64348 · 13 overall | C | Major | 1.92 | 4.76 | 3.32 | 3.01 | 4.31 | 298.54 | 38.3 |
| 14 | Chris Gudis · 14 overall | C | Minor | 2.28 | 2.74 | 2.30 | 2.09 | 1.91 | 200.22 | 25.7 |
| 15 | Benjie Villarruz DQA84876 · 15 overall | B | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike WalshA22645 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.43 | 6.49 | 5.20 | 5.49 | 5.85 | 809.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill Hagn · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.20 | 6.53 | 3.97 | 5.51 | 6.39 | 781.62 | 96.5 |
| 3 | John BarkerTY59947 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.50 | 4.14 | 4.12 | 3.72 | 3.54 | 565.96 | 69.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Herinkx · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.70 | 4.39 | 2.10 | 3.16 | 3.89 | 825.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan GottliebTY98498 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.58 | 5.68 | 2.20 | 3.47 | 6.03 | 741.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom Baily · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 4.05 | 3.45 | 4.10 | 3.92 | 694.10 | 93.6 |
| 3 | John StampsTY64381 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.13 | 4.90 | 2.87 | 3.69 | 4.22 | 646.55 | 87.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 31 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPherson | Open | 7.8699 | 19.06 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | John Arenas | Open | 7.1027 | 19.57 | 17 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.89 |
| 3 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 6.9258 | 20.07 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.41 |
| 4 | Matt Klinowski | Limited | 6.6826 | 20.95 | 22 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Lenny Lolmaugh | Carry Optics | 6.4596 | 20.28 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Errol Lawson | Open | 6.1021 | 24.09 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.18 |
| 7 | Chris Delarosa | Open | 5.9453 | 23.38 | 21 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.09 |
| 8 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 5.6760 | 25.37 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.79 |
| 9 | Michael Landrum | Open | 5.3466 | 22.07 | 14 · 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.30 |
| 10 | David Johnson | Carry Optics | 5.2780 | 24.82 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.65 |
| 11 | Jim Gabelbauer | Carry Optics | 4.8488 | 22.48 | 14 · 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 116.35 |
| 12 | Craig Burton | Open | 4.7156 | 27.78 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.88 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 34 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPherson | Open | 11.0567 | 14.29 | 24 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | John Arenas | Open | 10.1828 | 15.32 | 20 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.56 |
| 3 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 9.5097 | 16.93 | 25 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.21 |
| 4 | Matt Klinowski | Limited | 9.4410 | 16.10 | 20 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 5 | Chris Zell | Limited | 8.8470 | 17.52 | 21 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.30 |
| 6 | Lenny Lolmaugh | Carry Optics | 8.1584 | 16.67 | 19 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 7 | Chris Delarosa | Open | 7.8679 | 16.65 | 17 · 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 120.97 |
| 8 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 7.3876 | 22.47 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.59 |
| 9 | Daniel Kennedy | Limited | 7.3638 | 20.37 | 20 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.60 |
| 10 | Bill Hagn | PCC | 6.5313 | 22.66 | 23 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 11 | Mike Walsh | PCC | 6.4882 | 24.66 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 168.88 |
| 12 | Errol Lawson | Open | 6.4786 | 22.69 | 25 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.61 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 8.8735 | 15.89 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Ian McPherson | Open | 7.5693 | 18.76 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.95 |
| 3 | Chris Delarosa | Open | 6.7227 | 19.04 | 16 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.64 |
| 4 | Lenny Lolmaugh | Carry Optics | 6.6941 | 19.42 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Matt Klinowski | Limited | 6.0209 | 19.10 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Chris Zell | Limited | 5.9935 | 21.69 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.32 |
| 7 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 5.8687 | 21.47 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.21 |
| 8 | Jim Gabelbauer | Carry Optics | 5.8271 | 21.28 | 20 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.57 |
| 9 | Daniel Kennedy | Limited | 5.8261 | 21.97 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.15 |
| 10 | David Johnson | Carry Optics | 5.5973 | 23.94 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.42 |
| 11 | Errol Lawson | Open | 5.3776 | 26.22 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.90 |
| 12 | Mike Walsh | PCC | 5.1958 | 27.33 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 38 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McPherson | Open | 9.0535 | 19.44 | 26 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 2 | John Arenas | Open | 8.9052 | 19.09 | 24 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 186.89 |
| 3 | Matt Klinowski | Limited | 8.3255 | 21.26 | 27 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 4 | Lenny Lolmaugh | Carry Optics | 7.8161 | 21.75 | 29 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 5 | Chris Zell | Limited | 7.3559 | 24.47 | 32 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 167.87 |
| 6 | Daniel Kennedy | Limited | 7.2570 | 23.15 | 20 · 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.62 |
| 7 | Chris Delarosa | Open | 7.2229 | 24.09 | 26 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.58 |
| 8 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 7.1262 | 25.68 | 31 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.55 |
| 9 | Michael Landrum | Open | 7.0039 | 25.70 | 30 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.99 |
| 10 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 6.9336 | 26.97 | 35 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.51 |
| 11 | David Johnson | Carry Optics | 6.4000 | 26.25 | 28 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.58 |
| 12 | Jim Gabelbauer | Carry Optics | 5.8223 | 26.45 | 24 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.53 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Arenas | Open | 10.0892 | 14.57 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ian McPherson | Open | 8.5534 | 17.42 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.64 |
| 3 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 7.4528 | 19.59 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.19 |
| 4 | Chris Delarosa | Open | 7.0840 | 18.21 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.34 |
| 5 | Michael Landrum | Open | 7.0652 | 20.24 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.04 |
| 6 | Lenny Lolmaugh | Carry Optics | 7.0081 | 18.55 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Matt Klinowski | Limited | 6.8702 | 22.27 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Chris Zell | Limited | 6.4271 | 19.76 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 149.68 |
| 9 | Bill Hagn | PCC | 6.3915 | 22.53 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | John Frost | Limited | 6.2028 | 25.15 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.46 |
| 11 | Errol Lawson | Open | 6.1965 | 24.53 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.27 |
| 12 | Daniel Kennedy | Limited | 6.1323 | 18.59 | 14 · 15 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 142.82 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 38 | 190 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Naples Swamp Rompers
- Sep 21, 2025NSR Hansen USPSA Sep 21, 2025 29 shooters
- Aug 21, 2025TN Hansen Aug 21, 2025 21 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025NSR HANSEN SFL04 USPSA Aug 17, 2025 27 shooters
- Jul 31, 2025TN Hansen 23 shooters
- Jul 20, 2025NSR Hansen USPSA Jul 20, 2025 25 shooters
- Jun 15, 2025NSR Hansen Jun 15, 2025 31 shooters
Field
GM2M5A3B–D20U10