May 2, 2026 · Level I
Silver Practical Shooters 5-2-25
Shooters
13
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
91
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monty MontanoA177362 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lane HeltonTY173068 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John RodriguezTY47648 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Susan Love | PCC | U | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Meep Holguin | Single Stack | U | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason RandallFY66189 | Open | B | Major | 410.57 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin Thurnherr | Limited | Minor | 380.66 | 1 | |
| 2 | Andy GuljasTY136609 | Open | A | Major | 370.79 | 2 |
| 2 | rob loveA93826 | Limited | C | Major | 360.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Sean ReesA93472 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 357.88 | 2 |
| 3 | Kalab LambertA167660 | Open | U | Major | 346.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Dane SpeerL4844 | Limited | B | Minor | 341.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Nicholas BartonFY87332 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 330.27 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monty MontanoA177362 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.41 | 6.50 | 5.12 | 6.52 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Thurnherr · 1 overall | Minor | 5.57 | 1.85 | 3.85 | 4.24 | 380.66 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | rob loveA93826 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.26 | 4.13 | 2.28 | 2.93 | 360.14 | 94.6 |
| 3 | Dane SpeerL4844 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.05 | 3.72 | 2.90 | 2.28 | 341.24 | 89.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lane HeltonTY173068 · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.38 | 4.85 | 5.45 | 3.19 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John RodriguezTY47648 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.05 | 7.69 | 4.67 | 5.29 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean ReesA93472 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.53 | 5.86 | 4.10 | 4.97 | 357.88 | 78.7 |
| 3 | Nicholas BartonFY87332 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.73 | 3.67 | 3.68 | 4.56 | 330.27 | 72.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason RandallFY66189 · 1 overall | B | Major | 10.05 | 7.22 | 5.35 | 7.05 | 410.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy GuljasTY136609 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.46 | 7.37 | 5.21 | 8.91 | 370.79 | 90.3 |
| 3 | Kalab LambertA167660 · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.14 | 8.38 | 6.03 | 5.50 | 346.20 | 84.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susan Love · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 3.38 | 1.55 | 2.79 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meep Holguin · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.56 | 2.42 | 2.69 | 2.00 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Randall | Open | 10.0466 | 15.03 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Monty Montano | Carry Optics | 8.4118 | 15.93 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | John Rodriguez | Limited Optics | 8.0508 | 14.16 | 14 · 18 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Nicholas Barton | Limited Optics | 6.7337 | 19.90 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.82 |
| 5 | Andy Guljas | Open | 6.4596 | 20.28 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 102.87 |
| 6 | Lane Helton | Limited 10 | 6.3796 | 18.81 | 16 · 15 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Justin Thurnherr | Limited | 5.5678 | 22.63 | 16 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Sean Rees | Limited Optics | 5.5271 | 17.55 | 17 · 14 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 109.84 |
| 9 | Kalab Lambert | Open | 5.1360 | 13.24 | 14 · 11 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 81.79 |
| 10 | rob love | Limited | 4.2621 | 31.44 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.48 |
| 11 | Dane Speer | Limited | 4.0478 | 25.94 | 13 · 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.32 |
| 12 | Meep Holguin | Single Stack | 3.5613 | 38.75 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalab Lambert | Open | 8.3780 | 14.92 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | John Rodriguez | Limited Optics | 7.6923 | 14.17 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Andy Guljas | Open | 7.3716 | 13.43 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 118.78 |
| 4 | Jason Randall | Open | 7.2215 | 16.34 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.36 |
| 5 | Monty Montano | Carry Optics | 6.5030 | 15.07 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Sean Rees | Limited Optics | 5.8551 | 17.25 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.76 |
| 7 | Lane Helton | Limited 10 | 4.8494 | 19.59 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | rob love | Limited | 4.1281 | 23.74 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Dane Speer | Limited | 3.7240 | 27.39 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.78 |
| 10 | Nicholas Barton | Limited Optics | 3.6681 | 22.90 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 64.38 |
| 11 | Susan Love | PCC | 3.3829 | 31.63 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 12 | Meep Holguin | Single Stack | 2.4190 | 40.10 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalab Lambert | Open | 6.0289 | 12.44 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Lane Helton | Limited 10 | 5.4494 | 14.13 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jason Randall | Open | 5.3454 | 12.16 | 5 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.93 |
| 4 | Andy Guljas | Open | 5.2102 | 10.94 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 69.14 |
| 5 | Monty Montano | Carry Optics | 5.1247 | 14.44 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | John Rodriguez | Limited Optics | 4.6742 | 14.12 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Sean Rees | Limited Optics | 4.0956 | 14.65 | 6 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.10 |
| 8 | Justin Thurnherr | Limited | 3.8504 | 18.18 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Nicholas Barton | Limited Optics | 3.6849 | 15.74 | 5 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.07 |
| 10 | Dane Speer | Limited | 2.8971 | 19.33 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.19 |
| 11 | Meep Holguin | Single Stack | 2.6948 | 27.46 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | rob love | Limited | 2.2843 | 33.27 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.46 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Guljas | Open | 8.9120 | 8.64 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jason Randall | Open | 7.0489 | 10.64 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.28 |
| 3 | Monty Montano | Carry Optics | 6.5217 | 11.96 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Kalab Lambert | Open | 5.5037 | 10.72 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.40 |
| 5 | John Rodriguez | Limited Optics | 5.2895 | 13.99 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Sean Rees | Limited Optics | 4.9708 | 13.68 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.18 |
| 7 | Nicholas Barton | Limited Optics | 4.5627 | 15.78 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.01 |
| 8 | Justin Thurnherr | Limited | 4.2403 | 16.98 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Lane Helton | Limited 10 | 3.1866 | 19.77 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | rob love | Limited | 2.9257 | 26.66 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.20 |
| 11 | Susan Love | PCC | 2.7941 | 27.20 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Dane Speer | Limited | 2.2763 | 25.48 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 42.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D7U3