Dec 18, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
WCPS ECO09 12-18-2022
Shooters
21
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
99
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian BaumannA135190 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 495.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve StetlerTY65590 | Limited | M | Major | 495.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick JonesA79592 | Single Stack | A | Major | 495.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig SchneiderTY136618 | PCC | U | Minor | 468.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Sonny ChanA91619 | Open | B | Minor | 460.48 | 1 |
| 1 | Christian PetersonTY88502 | Production | A | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim Weatherwax | Revolver | U | Minor | 325.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Patrick MillerFY61205 | PCC | C | Minor | 421.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Keith MarkeyTY87911 | Open | B | Major | 396.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Shaun McClure | Limited | U | Minor | 333.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Luke ParadyA145357 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 321.61 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve LiermanL4346 | PCC | B | Minor | 401.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeff MeyerFY16618 | Open | A | Major | 378.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Glenn SullivanTY70801 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 292.41 | 3 |
| 3 | Carlos Sierra | Limited | U | Minor | 164.22 | 3 |
| 4 | Jason MautererTY146067 | Open | U | Minor | 363.05 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert MarkhamTY84025 | PCC | B | Minor | 287.14 | 4 |
| 4 | Ben GundryA144692 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 279.30 | 4 |
| 4 | Carrie Mauterer | Limited | X | Minor | 109.28 | 4 |
| 5 | Shea WinkellerFY129285 | PCC | U | Minor | 268.62 | 5 |
| 5 | Alex StigerTY145868 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 158.39 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian BaumannA135190 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.92 | 6.16 | 6.97 | 5.61 | 7.22 | 495.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luke ParadyA145357 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 4.16 | 4.08 | 3.61 | 5.91 | 321.61 | 65.0 |
| 3 | Glenn SullivanTY70801 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.07 | 4.85 | 4.61 | 3.45 | 6.15 | 292.41 | 59.1 |
| 4 | Ben GundryA144692 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.75 | 2.58 | 5.27 | 3.70 | 4.99 | 279.30 | 56.4 |
| 5 | Alex StigerTY145868 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.84 | 2.63 | 2.02 | 2.66 | 158.39 | 32.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve StetlerTY65590 · 1 overall | M | Major | 1.98 | 4.86 | 6.52 | 4.96 | 7.00 | 495.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shaun McClure · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.86 | 3.86 | 5.20 | 3.14 | 4.75 | 333.50 | 67.4 |
| 3 | Carlos Sierra · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.63 | 2.67 | 1.79 | 0.73 | 2.93 | 164.22 | 33.2 |
| 4 | Carrie Mauterer · 4 overall | X | Minor | 0.00 | 1.74 | 1.77 | 0.54 | 2.73 | 109.28 | 22.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sonny ChanA91619 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.23 | 5.45 | 5.76 | 5.23 | 7.91 | 460.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith MarkeyTY87911 · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.10 | 5.78 | 7.02 | 4.15 | 4.32 | 396.94 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Jeff MeyerFY16618 · 3 overall | A | Major | 0.62 | 3.22 | 7.21 | 5.23 | 8.64 | 378.06 | 82.1 |
| 4 | Jason MautererTY146067 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 4.34 | 6.25 | 3.66 | 5.88 | 363.05 | 78.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig SchneiderTY136618 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 5.78 | 6.31 | 4.92 | 4.03 | 468.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patrick MillerFY61205 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.89 | 4.42 | 4.95 | 4.57 | 4.89 | 421.16 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Steve LiermanL4346 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 5.61 | 6.26 | 5.23 | 5.40 | 401.19 | 85.7 |
| 4 | Robert MarkhamTY84025 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 4.92 | 4.71 | 3.89 | 2.32 | 287.14 | 61.4 |
| 5 | Shea WinkellerFY129285 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 3.29 | 3.40 | 3.39 | 1.90 | 268.62 | 57.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian PetersonTY88502 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 5.44 | 7.07 | 4.62 | 7.20 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Weatherwax · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.63 | 4.05 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 325.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick JonesA79592 · 1 overall | A | Major | 1.94 | 5.71 | 6.75 | 4.45 | 6.86 | 495.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1For That DayVirginia · 18 rounds · 15 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Schneider | PCC | 4.0912 | 14.91 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Miller | PCC | 3.8864 | 20.07 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.49 |
| 3 | Sonny Chan | Open | 3.2275 | 18.90 | 13 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Ian Baumann | Carry Optics | 2.9206 | 17.12 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Shea Winkeller | PCC | 2.2656 | 25.60 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 49.84 |
| 6 | Keith Markey | Open | 2.1023 | 25.21 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 58.62 |
| 7 | Jason Mauterer | Open | 2.0757 | 24.57 | 7 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.88 |
| 8 | Steve Stetler | Limited | 1.9754 | 22.78 | 7 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Patrick Jones | Single Stack | 1.9400 | 21.65 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Luke Parady | Carry Optics | 1.6380 | 24.42 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 50.48 |
| 11 | Shaun McClure | Limited | 0.8630 | 26.65 | 6 · 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 39.32 |
| 12 | Ben Gundry | Carry Optics | 0.7481 | 24.06 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 23.05 |
2 Ice Ice BabyComstock · 20 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Baumann | Carry Optics | 6.1596 | 15.91 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Craig Schneider | PCC | 5.7825 | 15.91 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Keith Markey | Open | 5.7789 | 15.92 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Patrick Jones | Single Stack | 5.7072 | 16.12 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Steve Lierman | PCC | 5.6119 | 16.75 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.05 |
| 6 | Sonny Chan | Open | 5.4521 | 15.04 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.34 |
| 7 | Christian Peterson | Production | 5.4422 | 14.70 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Robert Markham | PCC | 4.9197 | 19.92 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.08 |
| 9 | Steve Stetler | Limited | 4.8628 | 16.04 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Glenn Sullivan | Carry Optics | 4.8465 | 18.57 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.68 |
| 11 | Patrick Miller | PCC | 4.4164 | 22.19 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.38 |
| 12 | Jason Mauterer | Open | 4.3358 | 21.68 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.03 |
3U Can't Touch ThisComstock · 22 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Meyer | Open | 7.2065 | 13.46 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Christian Peterson | Production | 7.0730 | 13.29 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Keith Markey | Open | 7.0187 | 14.96 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.13 |
| 4 | Ian Baumann | Carry Optics | 6.9737 | 15.20 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Patrick Jones | Single Stack | 6.7513 | 14.96 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Steve Stetler | Limited | 6.5204 | 15.95 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Craig Schneider | PCC | 6.3069 | 16.49 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Steve Lierman | PCC | 6.2578 | 15.98 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 109.14 |
| 9 | Jason Mauterer | Open | 6.2462 | 16.65 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.34 |
| 10 | Sonny Chan | Open | 5.7618 | 15.62 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.95 |
| 11 | Ben Gundry | Carry Optics | 5.2713 | 19.35 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.15 |
| 12 | Shaun McClure | Limited | 5.2014 | 19.61 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.75 |
4Jump AroundComstock · 23 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Baumann | Carry Optics | 5.6135 | 20.13 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Sonny Chan | Open | 5.2342 | 18.15 | 16 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Meyer | Open | 5.2326 | 20.64 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.96 |
| 4 | Steve Lierman | PCC | 5.2297 | 20.46 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Steve Stetler | Limited | 4.9568 | 21.99 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Craig Schneider | PCC | 4.9244 | 20.51 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.29 |
| 7 | Christian Peterson | Production | 4.6167 | 23.61 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Patrick Miller | PCC | 4.5689 | 25.17 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.47 |
| 9 | Patrick Jones | Single Stack | 4.4482 | 23.83 | 18 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Keith Markey | Open | 4.1524 | 23.36 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.23 |
| 11 | Robert Markham | PCC | 3.8898 | 29.05 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.54 |
| 12 | Ben Gundry | Carry Optics | 3.7037 | 30.51 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.88 |
5Calm Before the StormVirginia · 16 rounds · 20 runs · classifier 22-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Meyer | Open | 8.6435 | 8.33 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Sonny Chan | Open | 7.9070 | 8.60 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.18 |
| 3 | Ian Baumann | Carry Optics | 7.2195 | 10.25 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Christian Peterson | Production | 7.2016 | 9.72 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Steve Stetler | Limited | 6.9980 | 9.86 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Patrick Jones | Single Stack | 6.8618 | 9.91 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Glenn Sullivan | Carry Optics | 6.1453 | 10.74 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.10 |
| 8 | Luke Parady | Carry Optics | 5.9052 | 12.87 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.44 |
| 9 | Jason Mauterer | Open | 5.8768 | 10.55 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 54.39 |
| 10 | Steve Lierman | PCC | 5.3980 | 10.93 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Ben Gundry | Carry Optics | 4.9899 | 14.83 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.29 |
| 12 | Patrick Miller | PCC | 4.8877 | 15.14 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.44 |