May 29, 2025 · Level NV
APSA Fun Shoot, May 29, 2025
Shooters
29
Divisions
6
Stages
2
Rounds
46
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric CochranA140439 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris BrittTY87382 | Open | A | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Travis RoperA139915 | PCC | U | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike PrivetteA116722 | Production | C | Minor | 227.10 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris KentA150834 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 213.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Kahn | Limited | U | Minor | 197.76 | 1 |
| 2 | David HartleyA91937 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 206.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Garden GnomeTY131048 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 192.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Justin FolstonA166974 | Open | U | Major | 180.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Ed LindquistA93007 | Production | D | Minor | 175.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Jan Ferebauer | Limited | U | Minor | 174.54 | 2 |
| 2 | John Cochran | PCC | U | Minor | 121.80 | 2 |
| 3 | Chad EdwardsA151077 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 177.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Russell HyattA121830 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 173.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve Schoenberger | Production | U | Minor | 171.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris Van wieren | Limited | U | Minor | 141.71 | 3 |
| 3 | David MedlingA97740 | Open | D | Minor | 128.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Lake Cochran | PCC | none | Minor | 101.42 | 3 |
| 4 | Michael HartleyA113913 | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 167.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Larry OhlTY77506 | Production | C | Minor | 160.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Jerry Lindholme | Limited | U | Major | 125.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve KellyFY85933 | Open | C | Major | 119.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Maki Goskowicz | Limited Optics | none | Minor | 95.30 | 4 |
| 5 | Adam GouldA157261 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 81.39 | 5 |
| 5 | Pavla Ferebauer DQ | Limited | U | Minor | 0.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Rocky Beach | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 78.61 | 6 |
| 7 | Wd Zalabak | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 62.91 | 7 |
| 8 | Randle Goskowicze | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 55.82 | 8 |
| 9 | Shane Stoneham | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 51.81 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris KentA150834 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.83 | 7.77 | 213.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David HartleyA91937 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.33 | 7.86 | 206.57 | 96.6 |
| 3 | Chad EdwardsA151077 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.72 | 3.74 | 177.55 | 83.0 |
| 4 | Michael HartleyA113913 · 4 overall | none | Minor | 5.34 | 6.06 | 167.03 | 78.1 |
| 5 | Adam GouldA157261 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 2.49 | 81.39 | 38.1 |
| 6 | Rocky Beach · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.38 | 1.71 | 78.61 | 36.8 |
| 7 | Wd Zalabak · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.89 | 2.45 | 62.91 | 29.4 |
| 8 | Randle Goskowicze · 8 overall | none | Minor | 2.02 | 1.71 | 55.82 | 26.1 |
| 9 | Shane Stoneham · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.19 | 1.18 | 51.81 | 24.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Kahn · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.19 | 3.23 | 197.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jan Ferebauer · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 1.44 | 174.54 | 88.3 |
| 3 | Chris Van wieren · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 2.29 | 141.71 | 71.7 |
| 4 | Jerry Lindholme · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.76 | 2.95 | 125.62 | 63.5 |
| 5 | Pavla Ferebauer DQ · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric CochranA140439 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.95 | 7.61 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Garden GnomeTY131048 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.15 | 7.01 | 192.59 | 83.7 |
| 3 | Russell HyattA121830 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.56 | 6.26 | 173.02 | 75.2 |
| 4 | Maki Goskowicz · 4 overall | none | Minor | 3.30 | 3.15 | 95.30 | 41.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris BrittTY87382 · 1 overall | A | Major | 9.16 | 6.86 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin FolstonA166974 · 2 overall | U | Major | 7.26 | 5.33 | 180.67 | 78.5 |
| 3 | David MedlingA97740 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.65 | 4.29 | 128.48 | 55.9 |
| 4 | Steve KellyFY85933 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.55 | 4.74 | 119.55 | 52.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis RoperA139915 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.46 | 8.86 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Cochran · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.04 | 3.59 | 121.80 | 53.0 |
| 3 | Lake Cochran · 3 overall | none | Minor | 3.75 | 2.30 | 101.42 | 44.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike PrivetteA116722 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.38 | 3.24 | 227.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ed LindquistA93007 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.55 | 3.33 | 175.60 | 77.3 |
| 3 | Steve Schoenberger · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.14 | 2.62 | 171.90 | 75.7 |
| 4 | Larry OhlTY77506 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.84 | 2.54 | 160.52 | 70.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Britt | Open | 9.1597 | 11.90 | 9 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Eric Cochran | Limited Optics | 7.9498 | 14.34 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Chad Edwards | Carry Optics | 7.7209 | 13.47 | 13 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Justin Folston | Open | 7.2565 | 15.71 | 10 · 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.99 |
| 5 | Chris Kent | Carry Optics | 6.8333 | 12.00 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 115.06 |
| 6 | Travis Roper | PCC | 6.4586 | 13.78 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | David Hartley | Carry Optics | 6.3291 | 17.38 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.57 |
| 8 | Garden Gnome | Limited Optics | 6.1502 | 16.91 | 13 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.57 |
| 9 | Russell Hyatt | Limited Optics | 5.5556 | 17.82 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.85 |
| 10 | Michael Hartley | Carry Optics | 5.3384 | 20.98 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.88 |
| 11 | David Medling | Open | 4.6512 | 25.80 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.01 |
| 12 | Mike Privette | Production | 4.3796 | 26.03 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Roper | PCC | 8.8620 | 9.93 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | David Hartley | Carry Optics | 7.8611 | 10.94 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Chris Kent | Carry Optics | 7.7670 | 10.30 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.80 |
| 4 | Eric Cochran | Limited Optics | 7.6132 | 9.72 | 7 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Garden Gnome | Limited Optics | 7.0053 | 11.42 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.02 |
| 6 | Chris Britt | Open | 6.8627 | 10.20 | 8 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Russell Hyatt | Limited Optics | 6.2558 | 10.71 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.17 |
| 8 | Michael Hartley | Carry Optics | 6.0647 | 14.84 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.15 |
| 9 | Justin Folston | Open | 5.3308 | 15.57 | 7 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.68 |
| 10 | Steve Kelly | Open | 4.7418 | 18.98 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.10 |
| 11 | David Medling | Open | 4.2870 | 21.46 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.47 |
| 12 | Chad Edwards | Carry Optics | 3.7383 | 11.77 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 47.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D8U15