May 6, 2018 · Level I
NAAS05-06-2018
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
68
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David BohannonA101758 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon WasherA80807 | PCC | A | Minor | 326.78 | 1 |
| 1 | Dean ColeA71211 | Limited | C | Major | 323.02 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe GeorgeTY105125 | Production | M | Minor | 301.35 | 1 |
| 2 | James m GarnerTY94807 | PCC | B | Minor | 300.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Harley WiegertA107497 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 285.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason ClarkA102109 | Production | B | Minor | 257.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Alan FarmerA107221 | Limited | U | Minor | 187.87 | 2 |
| 3 | Johnathan AlvaradoFY54490 | PCC | U | Minor | 237.59 | 3 |
| 3 | Brett NettletonA82223 | Production | M | Minor | 232.11 | 3 |
| 4 | Tom FarissTY108815 | Production | U | Minor | 218.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Brett TylerA97112 | PCC | A | Minor | 177.76 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David BohannonA101758 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.35 | 4.38 | 5.20 | 7.51 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Harley WiegertA107497 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.65 | 3.51 | 5.13 | 6.75 | 285.92 | 84.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean ColeA71211 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.24 | 4.91 | 3.93 | 4.04 | 323.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alan FarmerA107221 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.90 | 3.18 | 2.89 | 7.02 | 187.87 | 58.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon WasherA80807 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.97 | 6.07 | 9.54 | 10.85 | 326.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James m GarnerTY94807 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.30 | 4.76 | 6.61 | 11.58 | 300.06 | 91.8 |
| 3 | Johnathan AlvaradoFY54490 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 4.31 | 4.15 | 10.75 | 237.59 | 72.7 |
| 4 | Brett TylerA97112 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.25 | 3.62 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 177.76 | 54.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe GeorgeTY105125 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.21 | 6.34 | 6.78 | 11.52 | 301.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason ClarkA102109 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.51 | 5.78 | 4.74 | 3.94 | 257.57 | 85.5 |
| 3 | Brett NettletonA82223 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 4.44 | 3.01 | 2.85 | 5.56 | 232.11 | 77.0 |
| 4 | Tom FarissTY108815 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.44 | 4.17 | 5.15 | 8.64 | 218.39 | 72.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Cup Of JoeComstock · 28 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett Nettleton | Production | 4.4398 | 24.10 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | James m Garner | PCC | 4.2974 | 29.32 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Jon Washer | PCC | 3.9689 | 24.44 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 129.30 |
| 4 | Jason Clark | Production | 3.5133 | 27.04 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 110.78 |
| 5 | David Bohannon | Carry Optics | 3.3544 | 30.11 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Brett Tyler | PCC | 3.2499 | 26.77 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 105.87 |
| 7 | Dean Cole | Limited | 3.2397 | 39.51 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Joe George | Production | 3.2142 | 27.69 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 101.35 |
| 9 | Johnathan Alvarado | PCC | 3.1726 | 31.52 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 103.36 |
| 10 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 2.6504 | 33.58 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 110.62 |
| 11 | Tom Fariss | Production | 2.4420 | 41.36 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.00 |
| 12 | Alan Farmer | Limited | 0.9032 | 43.18 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 5 · 1 · 0 | 39.03 |
2Joe ShmoComstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe George | Production | 6.3385 | 14.83 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jon Washer | PCC | 6.0653 | 12.86 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jason Clark | Production | 5.7787 | 14.19 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.17 |
| 4 | Dean Cole | Limited | 4.9077 | 18.95 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | James m Garner | PCC | 4.7591 | 16.81 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 78.46 |
| 6 | David Bohannon | Carry Optics | 4.3771 | 17.82 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Johnathan Alvarado | PCC | 4.3051 | 21.37 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.98 |
| 8 | Tom Fariss | Production | 4.1688 | 19.67 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 65.77 |
| 9 | Brett Tyler | PCC | 3.6229 | 27.05 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.73 |
| 10 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 3.5096 | 20.23 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.18 |
| 11 | Alan Farmer | Limited | 3.1769 | 27.07 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.73 |
| 12 | Brett Nettleton | Production | 3.0137 | 14.60 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 47.55 |
3Average JoeComstock · 12 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Washer | PCC | 9.5400 | 5.87 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Joe George | Production | 6.7757 | 8.56 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | James m Garner | PCC | 6.6138 | 7.56 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.60 |
| 4 | David Bohannon | Carry Optics | 5.1977 | 8.85 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Tom Fariss | Production | 5.1518 | 10.87 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.62 |
| 6 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 5.1282 | 10.92 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.20 |
| 7 | Jason Clark | Production | 4.7374 | 9.71 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 41.95 |
| 8 | Johnathan Alvarado | PCC | 4.1494 | 12.05 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.10 |
| 9 | Dean Cole | Limited | 3.9252 | 10.70 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Alan Farmer | Limited | 2.8854 | 12.13 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 44.11 |
| 11 | Brett Nettleton | Production | 2.8536 | 8.06 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 25.27 |
| 12 | Brett Tyler | PCC | 1.9327 | 27.94 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.16 |
4Joe BlowComstock · 8 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James m Garner | PCC | 11.5756 | 3.11 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Joe George | Production | 11.5152 | 3.30 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Jon Washer | PCC | 10.8475 | 2.95 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.48 |
| 4 | Johnathan Alvarado | PCC | 10.7527 | 3.72 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.16 |
| 5 | Tom Fariss | Production | 8.6364 | 4.40 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | David Bohannon | Carry Optics | 7.5099 | 5.06 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Alan Farmer | Limited | 7.0240 | 5.41 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 6.7454 | 5.93 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.93 |
| 9 | Brett Nettleton | Production | 5.5556 | 3.78 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.30 |
| 10 | Dean Cole | Limited | 4.0431 | 7.42 | 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.02 |
| 11 | Jason Clark | Production | 3.9352 | 4.32 | 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 13.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cup Of Joe | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Joe Shmo | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Average Joe | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Joe Blow | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from North Atlanta Action Shooters (NAAS)
- Apr 2, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 4-2-2023 19 shooters
- Mar 19, 2023NAAS USPSA Match 3-19-2023 22 shooters
- Oct 2, 2022GA22 USPSA Oct 2, 2022 22 shooters
- Apr 2, 2022NAAS 4-3-2022 22 shooters
- Mar 16, 2022NAAS 3-20-2022 19 shooters
- Mar 6, 2022NAAS 3-6-2022 22 shooters
Field
GM0M2A2B–D4U4