Jun 18, 2023 · Level I
NVSA USPSA 2306
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
142
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark HicksFY67645 | Limited | B | Major | 710.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ted Hunter | Production | U | Minor | 710.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay MarkusTY130544 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 687.71 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben Retutal | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 644.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas Slabaugh IINONUMBER | Revolver | U | Minor | 619.67 | 1 |
| 2 | Aaron MoeFY85274 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 642.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Charlie Severance | Revolver | U | Minor | 603.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Juan MarquezA148739 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 596.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Ken SisneyTY133305 | Limited | D | Minor | 483.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Richard BryantTY98441 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 513.54 | 3 |
| 4 | Jason HaleyA151179 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 415.60 | 4 |
| 5 | Vincent EricksenA148418 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 287.64 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay MarkusTY130544 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.88 | 5.08 | 8.62 | 4.72 | 5.55 | 8.56 | 687.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Juan MarquezA148739 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 6.08 | 8.22 | 4.90 | 4.67 | 6.30 | 596.00 | 86.7 |
| 3 | Richard BryantTY98441 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.18 | 5.25 | 4.97 | 4.33 | 4.03 | 4.68 | 513.54 | 74.7 |
| 4 | Jason HaleyA151179 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 2.91 | 5.85 | 3.41 | 3.08 | 4.64 | 415.60 | 60.4 |
| 5 | Vincent EricksenA148418 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.02 | 1.88 | 3.13 | 2.49 | 2.87 | 3.48 | 287.64 | 41.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark HicksFY67645 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.17 | 5.74 | 6.66 | 4.25 | 4.28 | 5.38 | 710.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ken SisneyTY133305 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.03 | 2.46 | 4.88 | 3.00 | 3.23 | 3.84 | 483.54 | 68.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Retutal · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.38 | 6.09 | 6.55 | 4.18 | 4.65 | 5.32 | 644.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aaron MoeFY85274 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.12 | 4.21 | 5.88 | 3.78 | 4.18 | 5.32 | 642.71 | 99.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ted Hunter · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.10 | 1.40 | 3.27 | 1.33 | 1.24 | 2.21 | 710.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Slabaugh IINONUMBER · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.73 | 3.03 | 3.26 | 1.12 | 2.56 | 3.16 | 619.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charlie Severance · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.17 | 2.79 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 2.22 | 1.68 | 603.75 | 97.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Watch The CrossfireComstock · 31 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 5.8848 | 23.62 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Richard Bryant | Carry Optics | 4.1770 | 36.15 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.02 |
| 3 | Mark Hicks | Limited | 4.1701 | 36.21 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Moe | Limited Optics | 4.1216 | 34.21 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Juan Marquez | Carry Optics | 3.3055 | 31.16 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 87.06 |
| 6 | Jason Haley | Carry Optics | 3.1164 | 39.79 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.08 |
| 7 | Ken Sisney | Limited | 3.0276 | 45.25 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.53 |
| 8 | Ben Retutal | Limited Optics | 2.3765 | 26.51 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 89.37 |
| 9 | Charlie Severance | Revolver | 2.1704 | 68.65 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 10 | Vincent Ericksen | Carry Optics | 2.0192 | 72.80 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.18 |
| 11 | Thomas Slabaugh II | Revolver | 1.7315 | 62.95 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 123.66 |
| 12 | Ted Hunter | Production | 1.1006 | 109.94 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
2Stage 2 - To Reload Or NotComstock · 21 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Retutal | Limited Optics | 6.0944 | 15.26 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Juan Marquez | Carry Optics | 6.0777 | 15.96 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Mark Hicks | Limited | 5.7419 | 17.59 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Richard Bryant | Carry Optics | 5.2474 | 20.01 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.66 |
| 5 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 5.0847 | 12.98 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 87.84 |
| 6 | Aaron Moe | Limited Optics | 4.2066 | 24.01 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.48 |
| 7 | Thomas Slabaugh II | Revolver | 3.0303 | 33.33 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Jason Haley | Carry Optics | 2.9143 | 33.97 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.35 |
| 9 | Charlie Severance | Revolver | 2.7935 | 35.44 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.79 |
| 10 | Ken Sisney | Limited | 2.4555 | 35.43 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.90 |
| 11 | Vincent Ericksen | Carry Optics | 1.8845 | 41.39 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.56 |
| 12 | Ted Hunter | Production | 1.4003 | 60.70 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 105.00 |
3Stage 4 - Gamer HoserComstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 8.6207 | 11.02 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Juan Marquez | Carry Optics | 8.2237 | 12.16 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.47 |
| 3 | Mark Hicks | Limited | 6.6550 | 17.13 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ben Retutal | Limited Optics | 6.5529 | 14.65 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Aaron Moe | Limited Optics | 5.8762 | 19.06 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.61 |
| 6 | Jason Haley | Carry Optics | 5.8460 | 17.79 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.38 |
| 7 | Richard Bryant | Carry Optics | 4.9673 | 22.95 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.14 |
| 8 | Ken Sisney | Limited | 4.8828 | 20.48 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.04 |
| 9 | Ted Hunter | Production | 3.2678 | 29.99 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Thomas Slabaugh II | Revolver | 3.2622 | 33.72 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Vincent Ericksen | Carry Optics | 3.1312 | 35.13 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 43.59 |
| 12 | Charlie Severance | Revolver | 2.1969 | 49.16 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.81 |
4Stage 5 - Seeking VengeanceComstock · 28 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juan Marquez | Carry Optics | 4.8989 | 25.72 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 4.7193 | 24.58 | 16 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.87 |
| 3 | Richard Bryant | Carry Optics | 4.3290 | 32.34 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.71 |
| 4 | Mark Hicks | Limited | 4.2460 | 32.03 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Ben Retutal | Limited Optics | 4.1763 | 30.17 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Aaron Moe | Limited Optics | 3.7829 | 36.48 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.81 |
| 7 | Jason Haley | Carry Optics | 3.4126 | 31.94 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.52 |
| 8 | Ken Sisney | Limited | 2.9955 | 35.72 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.77 |
| 9 | Vincent Ericksen | Carry Optics | 2.4874 | 55.48 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.08 |
| 10 | Charlie Severance | Revolver | 1.9271 | 67.46 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Ted Hunter | Production | 1.3257 | 62.61 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Thomas Slabaugh II | Revolver | 1.1152 | 46.63 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 81.02 |
5Stage 6 - Vengeance ServedComstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 5.5517 | 14.41 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Juan Marquez | Carry Optics | 4.6747 | 15.83 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.78 |
| 3 | Ben Retutal | Limited Optics | 4.6536 | 18.91 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Mark Hicks | Limited | 4.2821 | 19.85 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Aaron Moe | Limited Optics | 4.1812 | 20.09 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.86 |
| 6 | Richard Bryant | Carry Optics | 4.0319 | 21.33 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.36 |
| 7 | Ken Sisney | Limited | 3.2312 | 24.14 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.91 |
| 8 | Jason Haley | Carry Optics | 3.0835 | 23.35 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.99 |
| 9 | Vincent Ericksen | Carry Optics | 2.8683 | 30.68 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.50 |
| 10 | Thomas Slabaugh II | Revolver | 2.5615 | 29.67 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Charlie Severance | Revolver | 2.2209 | 34.22 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.03 |
| 12 | Ted Hunter | Production | 1.2350 | 30.77 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
6Stage 3 - Sleezy BreezyComstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Markus | Carry Optics | 8.5561 | 11.22 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Juan Marquez | Carry Optics | 6.3045 | 14.91 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.68 |
| 3 | Mark Hicks | Limited | 5.3817 | 18.21 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Ben Retutal | Limited Optics | 5.3210 | 17.29 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Aaron Moe | Limited Optics | 5.3186 | 18.05 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.95 |
| 6 | Richard Bryant | Carry Optics | 4.6756 | 20.96 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.65 |
| 7 | Jason Haley | Carry Optics | 4.6443 | 20.24 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.28 |
| 8 | Ken Sisney | Limited | 3.8412 | 23.43 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.38 |
| 9 | Vincent Ericksen | Carry Optics | 3.4846 | 27.55 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.73 |
| 10 | Thomas Slabaugh II | Revolver | 3.1561 | 29.15 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Ted Hunter | Production | 2.2092 | 42.55 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Charlie Severance | Revolver | 1.6761 | 54.89 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.11 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Watch The Crossfire | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - To Reload Or Not | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 4 - Gamer Hoser | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 - Seeking Vengeance | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Stage 6 - Vengeance Served | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 6 | Stage 3 - Sleezy Breezy | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from North Valley Shooters Association
- Jan 18, 2026NVSA USPSA 2601 20 shooters
- Oct 19, 2025NVSA USPSA 2510 19 shooters
- Sep 21, 2025NVSA USPSA 2509 14 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025NVSA USPSA 2508 25 shooters
- Jul 20, 2025NVSA USPSA 2507 23 shooters
- Jun 15, 2025NVSA USPSA 2506 21 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U7