Oct 31, 2020 · Level I
TAC SHAC CLUB SHOOT - IPSC - 31 OCTOBER 2020
Shooters
17
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
105
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 | Classic | Major | 525.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Paul Hilton Oxley5953 | Standard | Minor | 504.87 | 1 | |
| 1 | Chris Willemse5513 | Production | Minor | 504.57 | 1 | |
| 1 | Andrew Schloesser6207 | Production Optics | Minor | 490.73 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ricky Mann6249 | Production | Minor | 461.15 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | Minor | 454.29 | 2 | |
| 2 | Shafaath Gilbert | Standard | Minor | 409.46 | 2 | |
| 3 | Lynette Oxley5954 | Production | Minor | 328.13 | 3 | |
| 3 | Morne Thumbran | Standard | Major | 326.15 | 3 | |
| 4 | Anthony Saayman | Production | Minor | 309.35 | 4 | |
| 4 | Chris Reynolds6115 | Standard | Minor | 289.74 | 4 | |
| 5 | Angus Kay-Clough | Production | Minor | 264.12 | 5 | |
| 6 | Michel Marks5184 | Production | Minor | 260.58 | 6 | |
| 7 | Kevin Ross | Production | Minor | 242.82 | 7 | |
| 8 | Marelize boshoff | Production | Minor | 132.11 | 8 | |
| 9 | Laura Swart | Production | Minor | 116.70 | 9 | |
| 10 | Andisha Ross | Production | Minor | 25.85 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 · 1 overall | Major | 2.13 | 3.07 | 2.55 | 3.51 | 2.74 | 525.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Willemse5513 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.72 | 4.29 | 7.68 | 3.99 | 7.50 | 504.57 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ricky Mann6249 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.16 | 4.16 | 5.33 | 5.36 | 6.60 | 461.15 | 91.4 | |
| 3 | Lynette Oxley5954 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.49 | 3.31 | 4.38 | 2.64 | 4.45 | 328.13 | 65.0 | |
| 4 | Anthony Saayman · 4 overall | Minor | 3.97 | 2.24 | 4.92 | 2.24 | 5.21 | 309.35 | 61.3 | |
| 5 | Angus Kay-Clough · 5 overall | Minor | 2.04 | 2.46 | 4.50 | 0.99 | 4.52 | 264.12 | 52.3 | |
| 6 | Michel Marks5184 · 6 overall | Minor | 1.95 | 2.88 | 3.34 | 2.17 | 3.52 | 260.58 | 51.6 | |
| 7 | Kevin Ross · 7 overall | Minor | 1.54 | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.95 | 2.49 | 242.82 | 48.1 | |
| 8 | Marelize boshoff · 8 overall | Minor | 0.75 | 0.79 | 1.99 | 1.86 | 2.41 | 132.11 | 26.2 | |
| 9 | Laura Swart · 9 overall | Minor | 1.10 | 1.51 | 1.23 | 0.96 | 1.25 | 116.70 | 23.1 | |
| 10 | Andisha Ross · 10 overall | Minor | 0.71 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 25.85 | 5.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Schloesser6207 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.89 | 4.23 | 4.67 | 6.28 | 6.38 | 490.73 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.03 | 3.55 | 3.40 | 5.52 | 7.81 | 454.29 | 92.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Hilton Oxley5953 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.24 | 3.49 | 4.67 | 6.42 | 5.81 | 504.87 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Shafaath Gilbert · 2 overall | Minor | 3.59 | 1.67 | 5.49 | 4.82 | 5.29 | 409.46 | 81.1 | |
| 3 | Morne Thumbran · 3 overall | Major | 2.62 | 3.18 | 1.48 | 3.07 | 4.43 | 326.15 | 64.6 | |
| 4 | Chris Reynolds6115 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.87 | 2.23 | 1.98 | 4.16 | 3.16 | 289.74 | 57.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 RANGE 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Willemse | Production | 5.7234 | 6.29 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Ricky Mann | Production | 5.1643 | 8.52 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.12 |
| 3 | Paul Hilton Oxley | Standard | 4.2396 | 10.85 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 4.0323 | 9.92 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Anthony Saayman | Production | 3.9675 | 11.09 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.66 |
| 6 | Shafaath Gilbert | Standard | 3.5883 | 10.59 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.32 |
| 7 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 3.4934 | 13.74 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.52 |
| 8 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 2.8877 | 9.35 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.81 |
| 9 | Chris Reynolds | Standard | 2.8719 | 17.41 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.87 |
| 10 | Morne Thumbran | Standard | 2.6232 | 12.58 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.94 |
| 11 | Julian Joffe | Classic | 2.1264 | 16.93 | 4 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Angus Kay-Clough | Production | 2.0425 | 12.24 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.84 |
2Stage 2 RANGE 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Willemse | Production | 4.2878 | 27.52 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 4.2309 | 33.09 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Ricky Mann | Production | 4.1615 | 32.20 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.58 |
| 4 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 3.5522 | 33.50 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.94 |
| 5 | Paul Hilton Oxley | Standard | 3.4906 | 42.40 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 3.3111 | 40.47 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.83 |
| 7 | Morne Thumbran | Standard | 3.1839 | 37.69 | 20 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.82 |
| 8 | Julian Joffe | Classic | 3.0660 | 45.01 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Michel Marks | Production | 2.8824 | 44.06 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.84 |
| 10 | Kevin Ross | Production | 2.5490 | 40.80 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 89.17 |
| 11 | Angus Kay-Clough | Production | 2.4601 | 52.03 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.06 |
| 12 | Anthony Saayman | Production | 2.2401 | 53.57 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 78.36 |
3Stage 3 RANGE 6Comstock · 27 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Willemse | Production | 7.6825 | 15.75 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Shafaath Gilbert | Standard | 5.4915 | 21.67 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Ricky Mann | Production | 5.3301 | 16.51 | 13 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.66 |
| 4 | Anthony Saayman | Production | 4.9180 | 25.01 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.42 |
| 5 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 4.6744 | 25.03 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Paul Hilton Oxley | Standard | 4.6725 | 25.04 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.87 |
| 7 | Angus Kay-Clough | Production | 4.5048 | 26.86 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.16 |
| 8 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 4.3832 | 25.78 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.02 |
| 9 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 3.3965 | 27.97 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 98.09 |
| 10 | Kevin Ross | Production | 3.3958 | 25.62 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 59.67 |
| 11 | Michel Marks | Production | 3.3397 | 26.35 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 58.69 |
| 12 | Julian Joffe | Classic | 2.5452 | 32.61 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 135.00 |
4Stage 4 RANGE 7Comstock · 16 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Hilton Oxley | Standard | 6.4151 | 10.60 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 6.2810 | 12.10 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.5162 | 12.69 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.26 |
| 4 | Ricky Mann | Production | 5.3584 | 13.81 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Shafaath Gilbert | Standard | 4.8229 | 13.27 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.14 |
| 6 | Chris Reynolds | Standard | 4.1616 | 16.34 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.90 |
| 7 | Chris Willemse | Production | 3.9903 | 16.54 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.57 |
| 8 | Julian Joffe | Classic | 3.5123 | 19.93 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Morne Thumbran | Standard | 3.0653 | 22.51 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.23 |
| 10 | Kevin Ross | Production | 2.9452 | 14.60 | 7 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.97 |
| 11 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 2.6415 | 18.55 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.44 |
| 12 | Anthony Saayman | Production | 2.2427 | 15.16 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.48 |
5Stage 5 RANGE 8Comstock · 22 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 7.8078 | 13.32 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Chris Willemse | Production | 7.4981 | 13.07 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Ricky Mann | Production | 6.5974 | 16.37 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.79 |
| 4 | Andrew Schloesser | Production Optics | 6.3830 | 15.98 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.93 |
| 5 | Paul Hilton Oxley | Standard | 5.8140 | 18.92 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Shafaath Gilbert | Standard | 5.2948 | 16.62 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.18 |
| 7 | Anthony Saayman | Production | 5.2094 | 19.58 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.42 |
| 8 | Angus Kay-Clough | Production | 4.5187 | 15.27 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 66.29 |
| 9 | Lynette Oxley | Production | 4.4525 | 22.01 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.32 |
| 10 | Morne Thumbran | Standard | 4.4273 | 24.62 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.76 |
| 11 | Michel Marks | Production | 3.5193 | 26.71 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.63 |
| 12 | Chris Reynolds | Standard | 3.1563 | 32.95 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.72 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 RANGE 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 RANGE 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 RANGE 6 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 RANGE 7 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 RANGE 8 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0