Jan 12, 2023 · Level I
CCSC IPSC Jan 12, 2023
Shooters
9
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Coolidge | Open | U | Major | 339.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Jamey Takeda | Production Optics | U | Minor | 330.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Burnham | Production | A | Minor | 322.70 | 1 |
| 2 | Eric Erickson | Production | A | Minor | 303.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Murray Fisher | Open | U | Major | 291.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim Urasaki | Production Optics | U | Minor | 265.43 | 2 |
| 3 | Walter Hornby | Open | C | Major | 278.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Malcom Beckie | Production Optics | U | Minor | 229.39 | 3 |
| 4 | Fred Watmough | Production Optics | U | Minor | 133.08 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Coolidge · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.67 | 3.96 | 3.49 | 3.07 | 339.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Murray Fisher · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.38 | 3.03 | 3.12 | 2.70 | 291.99 | 85.9 |
| 3 | Walter Hornby · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.68 | 3.06 | 3.17 | 2.34 | 278.02 | 81.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Burnham · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.29 | 3.76 | 3.27 | 2.86 | 322.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric Erickson · 2 overall | A | Minor | 2.40 | 3.24 | 4.11 | 2.59 | 303.47 | 94.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamey Takeda · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.77 | 4.23 | 4.06 | 3.29 | 330.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim Urasaki · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 3.58 | 4.56 | 2.07 | 265.43 | 80.3 |
| 3 | Malcom Beckie · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 2.95 | 3.78 | 1.85 | 229.39 | 69.4 |
| 4 | Fred Watmough · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.20 | 1.89 | 1.36 | 1.33 | 133.08 | 40.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 5 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamey Takeda | Production Optics | 4.7710 | 5.24 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 2 | Nick Burnham | Production | 4.2910 | 5.36 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 3 | Walter Hornby | Open | 3.6800 | 6.25 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 4 | Richard Coolidge | Open | 3.6697 | 6.54 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.93 |
| 5 | Malcom Beckie | Production Optics | 3.6337 | 6.88 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.04 |
| 6 | Jim Urasaki | Production Optics | 3.4836 | 4.88 | 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.25 |
| 7 | Murray Fisher | Open | 3.3850 | 7.09 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.00 |
| 8 | Eric Erickson | Production | 2.4020 | 7.91 | 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.99 |
| 9 | Fred Watmough | Production Optics | 2.2016 | 8.63 | 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 11.54 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamey Takeda | Production Optics | 4.2262 | 17.51 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Richard Coolidge | Open | 3.9609 | 19.44 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Nick Burnham | Production | 3.7637 | 19.13 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Jim Urasaki | Production Optics | 3.5840 | 17.02 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.84 |
| 5 | Eric Erickson | Production | 3.2409 | 23.45 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.89 |
| 6 | Walter Hornby | Open | 3.0575 | 18.97 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.75 |
| 7 | Murray Fisher | Open | 3.0277 | 23.45 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.15 |
| 8 | Malcom Beckie | Production Optics | 2.9523 | 23.71 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.89 |
| 9 | Fred Watmough | Production Optics | 1.8898 | 38.10 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.77 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 17 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Urasaki | Production Optics | 4.5643 | 16.87 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Eric Erickson | Production | 4.1073 | 18.26 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Jamey Takeda | Production Optics | 4.0601 | 17.98 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.61 |
| 4 | Malcom Beckie | Production Optics | 3.7788 | 18.26 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.37 |
| 5 | Richard Coolidge | Open | 3.4879 | 23.51 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Nick Burnham | Production | 3.2712 | 24.15 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.70 |
| 7 | Walter Hornby | Open | 3.1684 | 17.99 | 5 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.22 |
| 8 | Murray Fisher | Open | 3.1226 | 25.94 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.10 |
| 9 | Fred Watmough | Production Optics | 1.3620 | 38.18 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.36 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamey Takeda | Production Optics | 3.2943 | 32.48 | 15 · 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Richard Coolidge | Open | 3.0730 | 42.63 | 15 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Nick Burnham | Production | 2.8632 | 42.61 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Murray Fisher | Open | 2.6989 | 49.28 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 131.74 |
| 5 | Eric Erickson | Production | 2.5881 | 36.32 | 18 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 135.59 |
| 6 | Walter Hornby | Open | 2.3364 | 40.66 | 9 · 16 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 114.05 |
| 7 | Jim Urasaki | Production Optics | 2.0716 | 33.79 | 19 · 4 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 94.33 |
| 8 | Malcom Beckie | Production Optics | 1.8468 | 50.90 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 84.09 |
| 9 | Fred Watmough | Production Optics | 1.3266 | 82.92 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 60.40 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 5 | 25 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Chinook Country Shooters Club
- Jun 26, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Jun 26, 2025 13 shooters
- May 29, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun May 29, 2025 11 shooters
- Apr 17, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Apr 17, 2025 6 shooters
- Apr 10, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Apr 10, 2025 6 shooters
- Apr 3, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Apr 3, 2025 9 shooters
- Mar 27, 2025CCSC IPSC: Handgun Mar 27, 2025 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D1U6