Dec 18, 2016 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Dec 18, 2016
Shooters
22
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
84
Field
5 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Rogers | Classic | U | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | M | Major | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill Brocx | Open Revolver | A | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | M | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Savill | Standard | GM | Major | 420.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Con Grund | Open Revolver | U | Minor | 325.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | C | Major | 306.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Whitehead | Standard | A | Major | 294.48 | 2 |
| 3 | Arron Totten | Open Revolver | C | Minor | 297.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Marty Dagnall | Standard | B | Minor | 226.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Alex D | Open | U | Major | 213.87 | 3 |
| 4 | Greg Donaldson | Open Revolver | D | Minor | 273.17 | 4 |
| 4 | Rick Dilanzo | Standard | C | Major | 194.29 | 4 |
| 4 | Colin Llyod | Open | U | Major | 120.43 | 4 |
| 5 | Bernard Ward | Open Revolver | U | Minor | 207.64 | 5 |
| 5 | Frank M | Standard | A | Minor | 181.70 | 5 |
| 6 | Eric Pearson | Standard | U | Minor | 112.63 | 6 |
| 7 | Fred Savage | Standard | U | Minor | 89.47 | 7 |
| 8 | Glenda Pearskn | Standard | U | Minor | 77.57 | 8 |
| 9 | Anthony Brown | Standard | U | Minor | 46.99 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Rogers · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.62 | 3.56 | 2.78 | 2.51 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Whitehead · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.07 | 6.33 | 7.90 | 8.47 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin Langley · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.77 | 4.89 | 5.64 | 6.05 | 306.70 | 73.0 |
| 3 | Alex D · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.10 | 3.13 | 4.59 | 4.41 | 213.87 | 50.9 |
| 4 | Colin Llyod · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.37 | 2.23 | 2.71 | 2.91 | 120.43 | 28.7 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Wayne Emery · 5 overall | M | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Brocx · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.35 | 3.73 | 5.57 | 4.88 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Con Grund · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 3.63 | 3.79 | 3.36 | 325.20 | 77.4 |
| 3 | Arron Totten · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.94 | 2.15 | 3.31 | 3.68 | 297.57 | 70.8 |
| 4 | Greg Donaldson · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.27 | 1.72 | 3.82 | 3.40 | 273.17 | 65.0 |
| 5 | Bernard Ward · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.21 | 2.53 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 207.64 | 49.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Hodges · 1 overall | M | Minor | 1.56 | 3.80 | 4.95 | 4.59 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Rob Hodges · 2 overall | M | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill · 1 overall | GM | Major | 4.54 | 6.05 | 7.64 | 7.89 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Whitehead · 2 overall | A | Major | 2.69 | 4.50 | 4.30 | 6.69 | 294.48 | 70.1 |
| 3 | Marty Dagnall · 3 overall | B | Minor | 1.53 | 3.80 | 4.37 | 4.71 | 226.64 | 54.0 |
| 4 | Rick Dilanzo · 4 overall | C | Major | 1.58 | 3.31 | 2.62 | 4.58 | 194.29 | 46.3 |
| 5 | Frank M · 5 overall | A | Minor | 1.33 | 2.67 | 3.82 | 3.65 | 181.70 | 43.3 |
| 6 | Eric Pearson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.98 | 1.82 | 2.09 | 2.22 | 112.63 | 26.8 |
| 7 | Fred Savage · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.25 | 2.10 | 1.29 | 2.19 | 89.47 | 21.3 |
| 8 | Glenda Pearskn · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.17 | 2.00 | 0.41 | 2.38 | 77.57 | 18.5 |
| 9 | Anthony Brown · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.72 | 0.00 | 1.43 | 46.99 | 11.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 5.0737 | 16.95 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Chris Savill | Standard | 4.5424 | 14.75 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.7744 | 21.99 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.95 |
| 4 | Bill Brocx | Open Revolver | 3.3534 | 23.26 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Con Grund | Open Revolver | 2.9484 | 28.49 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.13 |
| 6 | Arron Totten | Open Revolver | 2.9350 | 28.62 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.77 |
| 7 | Paul Whitehead | Standard | 2.6921 | 20.43 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 53.34 |
| 8 | Greg Donaldson | Open Revolver | 2.2735 | 29.91 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.02 |
| 9 | Alex D | Open | 2.0991 | 35.73 | 9 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.23 |
| 10 | Mike Rogers | Classic | 1.6241 | 33.25 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Rick Dilanzo | Standard | 1.5768 | 24.10 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 31.24 |
| 12 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 1.5572 | 26.33 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 90.00 |
2Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 6.3344 | 9.63 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Chris Savill | Standard | 6.0488 | 10.25 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.8936 | 14.10 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.08 |
| 4 | Paul Whitehead | Standard | 4.4985 | 13.56 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.06 |
| 5 | Marty Dagnall | Standard | 3.7961 | 18.44 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.93 |
| 6 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 3.7953 | 17.39 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Bill Brocx | Open Revolver | 3.7327 | 16.61 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Con Grund | Open Revolver | 3.6288 | 19.29 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.05 |
| 9 | Mike Rogers | Classic | 3.5615 | 17.97 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Rick Dilanzo | Standard | 3.3120 | 17.21 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 38.33 |
| 11 | Alex D | Open | 3.1328 | 20.11 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.62 |
| 12 | Frank M | Standard | 2.6679 | 20.99 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.87 |
3Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 7.9045 | 13.41 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Chris Savill | Standard | 7.6401 | 11.78 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.6399 | 18.44 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.49 |
| 4 | Bill Brocx | Open Revolver | 5.5687 | 16.88 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 4.9536 | 19.38 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Alex D | Open | 4.5893 | 21.79 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.87 |
| 7 | Marty Dagnall | Standard | 4.3679 | 19.46 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.89 |
| 8 | Paul Whitehead | Standard | 4.2991 | 16.05 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 61.90 |
| 9 | Greg Donaldson | Open Revolver | 3.8196 | 24.61 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.45 |
| 10 | Frank M | Standard | 3.8158 | 24.11 | 16 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.94 |
| 11 | Con Grund | Open Revolver | 3.7915 | 27.43 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.89 |
| 12 | Arron Totten | Open Revolver | 3.3142 | 31.38 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.47 |
4Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 8.4694 | 16.53 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Chris Savill | Standard | 7.8930 | 14.95 | 20 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Paul Whitehead | Standard | 6.6925 | 20.62 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.19 |
| 4 | Colin Langley | Open | 6.0518 | 23.96 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.18 |
| 5 | Bill Brocx | Open Revolver | 4.8816 | 27.45 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Marty Dagnall | Standard | 4.7103 | 26.75 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.52 |
| 7 | Rob Hodges | Revolver | 4.5875 | 29.21 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Rick Dilanzo | Standard | 4.5771 | 27.31 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.98 |
| 9 | Alex D | Open | 4.4123 | 28.33 | 15 · 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.15 |
| 10 | Arron Totten | Open Revolver | 3.6794 | 38.05 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.06 |
| 11 | Frank M | Standard | 3.6542 | 36.67 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.45 |
| 12 | Greg Donaldson | Open Revolver | 3.3983 | 40.02 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.42 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from Orange Grove Shooting Association
- Jul 29, 2026Ogsa Wed IPSC: Handgun Jul 29, 2026 19 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026OGSA IPSC: Handgun Sun Jul 26, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat Handgun Jul 25, 2026 39 shooters
- Jul 22, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Handgun Jul 22, 2026 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026OGSA IPSC: Auto Trophy Handgun Sat 18/Sun 19 July, 2026 58 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jul 15, 2026 28 shooters
Field
GM1M4A3B–D5U9