Jul 20, 2019 · Level I
BPSC Level 4 Handgun
Shooters
16
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
80
Field
6 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kobus Breytenbach | Production Optics | U | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lucas Martinus (LM) Van Der Merwe657 | Standard | U | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lance Packwood663 | Production | GM | Minor | 384.64 | 1 |
| 2 | Carl Talbot | Production | U | Minor | 366.60 | 2 |
| 3 | Kobus Kruger689 | Production | U | Minor | 341.90 | 3 |
| 4 | Konrad de Ridder4465 | Production | GM | Minor | 322.48 | 4 |
| 5 | Richard McQueen2689 | Production | U | Minor | 273.62 | 5 |
| 6 | Johan Norval | Production | U | Minor | 258.30 | 6 |
| 7 | Wynand Nel4757 | Production | GM | Minor | 237.48 | 7 |
| 8 | Deon Loots3741 | Production | GM | Minor | 219.43 | 8 |
| 9 | Marco Truter | Production | U | Minor | 185.03 | 9 |
| 10 | Stephan Truter | Production | U | Minor | 180.54 | 10 |
| 11 | Mike Rhind842 | Production | GM | Minor | 151.98 | 11 |
| 12 | Amandy de Ridder5721 | Production | GM | Minor | 142.38 | 12 |
| 13 | Kobus van Noordwyk | Production | U | Minor | 111.34 | 13 |
| 14 | Jacques Walters | Production | U | Minor | 109.53 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance Packwood663 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.76 | 9.14 | 4.77 | 384.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carl Talbot · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.25 | 9.05 | 3.84 | 366.60 | 95.3 |
| 3 | Kobus Kruger689 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.43 | 7.63 | 4.99 | 341.90 | 88.9 |
| 4 | Konrad de Ridder4465 · 4 overall | GM | Minor | 5.28 | 5.56 | 4.84 | 322.48 | 83.8 |
| 5 | Richard McQueen2689 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 5.65 | 3.90 | 273.62 | 71.1 |
| 6 | Johan Norval · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.25 | 5.12 | 3.50 | 258.30 | 67.2 |
| 7 | Wynand Nel4757 · 7 overall | GM | Minor | 3.76 | 4.70 | 3.32 | 237.48 | 61.7 |
| 8 | Deon Loots3741 · 8 overall | GM | Minor | 3.43 | 4.65 | 2.93 | 219.43 | 57.0 |
| 9 | Marco Truter · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 3.80 | 2.68 | 185.03 | 48.1 |
| 10 | Stephan Truter · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.23 | 3.58 | 2.95 | 180.54 | 46.9 |
| 11 | Mike Rhind842 · 11 overall | GM | Minor | 2.68 | 2.52 | 2.20 | 151.98 | 39.5 |
| 12 | Amandy de Ridder5721 · 12 overall | GM | Minor | 2.25 | 3.99 | 1.35 | 142.38 | 37.0 |
| 13 | Kobus van Noordwyk · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 2.12 | 0.88 | 111.34 | 28.9 |
| 14 | Jacques Walters · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.23 | 2.60 | 0.96 | 109.53 | 28.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kobus Breytenbach · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.65 | 8.54 | 5.44 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Martinus (LM) Van Der Merwe657 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.72 | 5.39 | 3.54 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kobus Breytenbach | Production Optics | 6.6479 | 17.75 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Carl Talbot | Production | 6.2465 | 17.93 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Lance Packwood | Production | 5.7643 | 19.43 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.74 |
| 4 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 5.2780 | 21.22 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.39 |
| 5 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 4.4289 | 21.45 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.08 |
| 6 | Johan Norval | Production | 4.2456 | 26.38 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.56 |
| 7 | Richard McQueen | Production | 4.0337 | 27.27 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.49 |
| 8 | Wynand Nel | Production | 3.7613 | 30.84 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.26 |
| 9 | Deon Loots | Production | 3.4264 | 31.52 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.82 |
| 10 | Kobus van Noordwyk | Production | 2.8258 | 30.08 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.29 |
| 11 | Lucas Martinus (LM) Van Der Merwe | Standard | 2.7161 | 42.34 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Mike Rhind | Production | 2.6826 | 40.26 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.53 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance Packwood | Production | 9.1384 | 15.32 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Carl Talbot | Production | 9.0511 | 13.70 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.66 |
| 3 | Kobus Breytenbach | Production Optics | 8.5437 | 15.45 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 7.6254 | 14.95 | 18 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.82 |
| 5 | Richard McQueen | Production | 5.6462 | 22.67 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.50 |
| 6 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 5.5635 | 14.02 | 13 · 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.23 |
| 7 | Lucas Martinus (LM) Van Der Merwe | Standard | 5.3880 | 24.87 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Johan Norval | Production | 5.1151 | 23.46 | 21 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.36 |
| 9 | Wynand Nel | Production | 4.7040 | 25.51 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.07 |
| 10 | Deon Loots | Production | 4.6501 | 22.58 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.24 |
| 11 | Amandy de Ridder | Production | 3.9872 | 28.09 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.08 |
| 12 | Marco Truter | Production | 3.8009 | 33.15 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.23 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kobus Breytenbach | Production Optics | 5.4445 | 23.51 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 4.9850 | 23.27 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 4.8374 | 25.22 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.85 |
| 4 | Lance Packwood | Production | 4.7678 | 24.12 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.90 |
| 5 | Richard McQueen | Production | 3.9036 | 32.79 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.63 |
| 6 | Carl Talbot | Production | 3.8433 | 26.80 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.94 |
| 7 | Lucas Martinus (LM) Van Der Merwe | Standard | 3.5408 | 37.28 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Johan Norval | Production | 3.5027 | 31.69 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.37 |
| 9 | Wynand Nel | Production | 3.3170 | 36.78 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.16 |
| 10 | Stephan Truter | Production | 2.9510 | 35.92 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 82.88 |
| 11 | Deon Loots | Production | 2.9327 | 45.01 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.36 |
| 12 | Marco Truter | Production | 2.6838 | 49.93 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.37 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from BPSC
- Nov 16, 2019BPSC Rifle - 16 NOV 2019 8 shooters
- Nov 16, 2019BPSC Handgun - 16 NOV 2019 16 shooters
- Jul 20, 2019BPSC Level 4 Rifle 9 shooters
- May 11, 2019BPSC League 2- Handgun 17 shooters
- May 11, 2019BPSC League 2- Rifle 9 shooters
- Mar 16, 2019BPSC League 1 19 shooters
Field
GM6M0A0B–D0U10