Apr 14, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
Independence Firearms USPSA 4-14-24
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
81
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esfandiar YariA138804 | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe Faith | Open | U | Major | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael LiesTY124175 | PCC | M | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | zachariah watsonTY109052 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 396.72 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen BrinkleyA153854 | Limited | U | Minor | 379.58 | 1 |
| 2 | Dave Dalerio | Limited | U | Minor | 368.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Kaden TackerA152606 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 356.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Preston MooneyA142385 | PCC | B | Minor | 340.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Calaway DQ | Limited Optics | Minor | 0.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Karen LiesA124581 | PCC | A | Minor | 262.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Alanna Chevalier | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 51.96 | 3 |
| 4 | Bryan Norris | PCC | U | Minor | 159.92 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | zachariah watsonTY109052 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.01 | 7.81 | 8.27 | 6.30 | 396.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kaden TackerA152606 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.25 | 6.12 | 6.69 | 6.78 | 356.83 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Alanna Chevalier · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.21 | 1.19 | 1.12 | 51.96 | 13.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen BrinkleyA153854 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.34 | 3.58 | 1.55 | 3.11 | 379.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave Dalerio · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.24 | 4.07 | 1.23 | 6.05 | 368.22 | 97.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esfandiar YariA138804 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.37 | 8.41 | 7.14 | 9.38 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Calaway DQ · 2 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Faith · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.33 | 6.59 | 6.27 | 7.61 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael LiesTY124175 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.05 | 8.59 | 8.56 | 11.91 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Preston MooneyA142385 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.44 | 6.99 | 7.80 | 10.38 | 340.39 | 84.0 |
| 3 | Karen LiesA124581 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.29 | 6.10 | 5.94 | 4.85 | 262.36 | 64.8 |
| 4 | Bryan Norris · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.20 | 4.54 | 3.28 | 5.11 | 159.92 | 39.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 27 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Esfandiar Yari | Limited Optics | 7.3678 | 17.78 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Michael Lies | PCC | 7.0477 | 18.02 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Preston Mooney | PCC | 5.4447 | 24.06 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.29 |
| 4 | Kaden Tacker | Carry Optics | 5.2539 | 22.65 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | zachariah watson | Carry Optics | 5.0138 | 25.33 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.83 |
| 6 | Karen Lies | PCC | 4.2942 | 26.78 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.26 |
| 7 | Joe Faith | Open | 3.3308 | 26.42 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Stephen Brinkley | Limited | 2.3417 | 41.85 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Dave Dalerio | Limited | 2.2392 | 37.96 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 129.09 |
| 10 | Bryan Norris | PCC | 2.1951 | 28.70 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 42.05 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Lies | PCC | 8.5878 | 10.48 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Esfandiar Yari | Limited Optics | 8.4130 | 10.46 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | zachariah watson | Carry Optics | 7.8140 | 10.75 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Preston Mooney | PCC | 6.9897 | 12.59 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.25 |
| 5 | Joe Faith | Open | 6.5934 | 13.65 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Kaden Tacker | Carry Optics | 6.1224 | 12.74 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.52 |
| 7 | Karen Lies | PCC | 6.0984 | 14.43 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.91 |
| 8 | Bryan Norris | PCC | 4.5361 | 19.40 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.54 |
| 9 | Dave Dalerio | Limited | 4.0667 | 19.18 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Stephen Brinkley | Limited | 3.5759 | 24.05 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.14 |
| 11 | Alanna Chevalier | Carry Optics | 2.2080 | 34.42 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.43 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Lies | PCC | 8.5630 | 17.05 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | zachariah watson | Carry Optics | 8.2702 | 17.17 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Preston Mooney | PCC | 7.8043 | 17.17 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.71 |
| 4 | Esfandiar Yari | Limited Optics | 7.1429 | 18.20 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Kaden Tacker | Carry Optics | 6.6886 | 21.23 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.31 |
| 6 | Joe Faith | Open | 6.2738 | 23.59 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Karen Lies | PCC | 5.9361 | 21.90 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.98 |
| 8 | Bryan Norris | PCC | 3.2806 | 33.53 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 57.47 |
| 9 | Stephen Brinkley | Limited | 1.5496 | 37.43 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Dave Dalerio | Limited | 1.2307 | 34.94 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 1 | 119.13 |
| 11 | Alanna Chevalier | Carry Optics | 1.1890 | 56.35 | 11 · 13 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 21.57 |
4SixComstock · 6 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 08-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Lies | PCC | 11.9149 | 2.35 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Preston Mooney | PCC | 10.3806 | 2.89 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.14 |
| 3 | Esfandiar Yari | Limited Optics | 9.3750 | 3.20 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Joe Faith | Open | 7.6142 | 3.94 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Kaden Tacker | Carry Optics | 6.7797 | 4.13 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | zachariah watson | Carry Optics | 6.3025 | 4.76 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.89 |
| 7 | Dave Dalerio | Limited | 6.0475 | 4.63 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 8 | Bryan Norris | PCC | 5.1107 | 5.87 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.87 |
| 9 | Karen Lies | PCC | 4.8507 | 2.68 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.21 |
| 10 | Stephen Brinkley | Limited | 3.1128 | 7.71 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.44 |
| 11 | Alanna Chevalier | Carry Optics | 1.1208 | 8.03 | 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 4.96 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Six | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 08-03 |
Field
GM0M2A2B–D2U5