May 21, 2022 · Level I
Volusia County Gun Club
Shooters
22
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
152
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul BrooksA76053 | Limited | C | Major | 760.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Darren SchneiderA62670 | PCC | M | Minor | 760.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Danny CliftonTY14932 | Production | M | Minor | 760.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony ParraA101884 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 744.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael GarroA110109 | Open | A | Major | 742.74 | 1 |
| 2 | Jedidiah MorganA139407 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 700.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Darren GordonA86123 | Open | B | Major | 651.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Zach HarveyA122646 | PCC | M | Minor | 600.32 | 2 |
| 3 | Raleigh HartA79140 | Open | U | Major | 643.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Adam GarrettL4562 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 593.38 | 3 |
| 4 | Mel CachuelaA123257 | Open | B | Major | 622.44 | 4 |
| 4 | Joseph HARTL4945 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 575.09 | 4 |
| 5 | Bob MillsTY27735 | Open | A | Major | 555.15 | 5 |
| 5 | Mike WierdsmaA89824 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 541.74 | 5 |
| 6 | Isagani RiraoA107644 | Open | U | Major | 488.90 | 6 |
| 6 | Vladi PesaA57151 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 481.64 | 6 |
| 7 | Paul RenfroA16778 | Open | B | Minor | 427.28 | 7 |
| 7 | David PageL2837 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 407.22 | 7 |
| 8 | Bernard HatchA72017 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 396.60 | 8 |
| 8 | Santos MilitarA133952 | Open | D | Major | 393.10 | 8 |
| 9 | nick ursoTY48243 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 355.82 | 9 |
| 10 | Mickey BurtonA112958 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 354.22 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony ParraA101884 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 9.56 | 9.31 | 7.04 | 7.72 | 6.07 | 10.86 | 744.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jedidiah MorganA139407 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 9.17 | 7.92 | 7.15 | 6.58 | 6.28 | 10.34 | 700.51 | 94.0 |
| 3 | Adam GarrettL4562 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.56 | 7.16 | 7.63 | 5.67 | 4.22 | 7.53 | 593.38 | 79.7 |
| 4 | Joseph HARTL4945 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 7.20 | 6.13 | 6.99 | 6.26 | 3.86 | 8.75 | 575.09 | 77.2 |
| 5 | Mike WierdsmaA89824 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 7.65 | 6.48 | 7.18 | 5.67 | 3.98 | 3.52 | 541.74 | 72.7 |
| 6 | Vladi PesaA57151 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 6.19 | 5.62 | 5.60 | 5.15 | 3.70 | 5.52 | 481.64 | 64.7 |
| 7 | David PageL2837 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 6.05 | 5.05 | 4.50 | 4.40 | 2.04 | 6.42 | 407.22 | 54.7 |
| 8 | Bernard HatchA72017 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 5.53 | 5.45 | 4.75 | 4.64 | 1.35 | 5.98 | 396.60 | 53.2 |
| 9 | nick ursoTY48243 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.93 | 4.28 | 2.57 | 3.88 | 3.42 | 6.40 | 355.82 | 47.8 |
| 10 | Mickey BurtonA112958 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.70 | 4.54 | 4.02 | 4.84 | 2.24 | 3.65 | 354.22 | 47.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul BrooksA76053 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.33 | 4.87 | 4.25 | 3.39 | 3.53 | 5.36 | 760.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael GarroA110109 · 1 overall | A | Major | 9.86 | 7.10 | 7.95 | 7.24 | 6.58 | 8.63 | 742.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darren GordonA86123 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.84 | 6.29 | 6.19 | 6.78 | 5.81 | 8.94 | 651.47 | 87.7 |
| 3 | Raleigh HartA79140 · 3 overall | U | Major | 7.72 | 7.95 | 7.01 | 4.99 | 6.24 | 6.66 | 643.91 | 86.7 |
| 4 | Mel CachuelaA123257 · 4 overall | B | Major | 7.68 | 6.84 | 6.57 | 6.06 | 5.28 | 7.08 | 622.44 | 83.8 |
| 5 | Bob MillsTY27735 · 5 overall | A | Major | 6.55 | 5.63 | 5.92 | 5.30 | 4.46 | 8.35 | 555.15 | 74.7 |
| 6 | Isagani RiraoA107644 · 6 overall | U | Major | 7.62 | 6.81 | 6.50 | 1.62 | 4.77 | 3.92 | 488.90 | 65.8 |
| 7 | Paul RenfroA16778 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.71 | 6.02 | 4.22 | 3.25 | 2.54 | 6.98 | 427.28 | 57.5 |
| 8 | Santos MilitarA133952 · 8 overall | D | Major | 4.55 | 4.47 | 6.78 | 2.35 | 3.06 | 3.69 | 393.10 | 52.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren SchneiderA62670 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 10.29 | 9.44 | 7.76 | 8.61 | 7.47 | 8.31 | 760.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zach HarveyA122646 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 10.27 | 8.72 | 6.67 | 6.63 | 4.97 | 3.24 | 600.32 | 79.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danny CliftonTY14932 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.22 | 5.01 | 5.13 | 5.38 | 3.63 | 6.99 | 760.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 10.2928 | 11.27 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Zach Harvey | PCC | 10.2708 | 10.71 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.74 |
| 3 | Michael Garro | Open | 9.8556 | 11.77 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Anthony Parra | Carry Optics | 9.5624 | 12.34 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jedidiah Morgan | Carry Optics | 9.1728 | 12.21 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.11 |
| 6 | Darren Gordon | Open | 7.8445 | 14.66 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.51 |
| 7 | Raleigh Hart | Open | 7.7223 | 12.82 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 94.03 |
| 8 | Mel Cachuela | Open | 7.6773 | 15.37 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.48 |
| 9 | Mike Wierdsma | Carry Optics | 7.6531 | 15.68 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.04 |
| 10 | Isagani Rirao | Open | 7.6165 | 15.23 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.74 |
| 11 | Adam Garrett | Carry Optics | 7.5630 | 14.28 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.91 |
| 12 | Joseph HART | Carry Optics | 7.1960 | 16.12 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.30 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 9.4398 | 13.03 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Parra | Carry Optics | 9.3109 | 13.64 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Zach Harvey | PCC | 8.7225 | 14.56 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.74 |
| 4 | Raleigh Hart | Open | 7.9511 | 16.35 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Jedidiah Morgan | Carry Optics | 7.9187 | 14.27 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.81 |
| 6 | Adam Garrett | Carry Optics | 7.1569 | 15.23 | 15 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.77 |
| 7 | Michael Garro | Open | 7.0971 | 17.19 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.50 |
| 8 | Mel Cachuela | Open | 6.8418 | 18.27 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.17 |
| 9 | Isagani Rirao | Open | 6.8108 | 18.50 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.64 |
| 10 | Mike Wierdsma | Carry Optics | 6.4752 | 17.76 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.88 |
| 11 | Darren Gordon | Open | 6.2920 | 16.37 | 13 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.83 |
| 12 | Joseph HART | Carry Optics | 6.1341 | 21.03 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.94 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 27 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Garro | Open | 7.9523 | 15.09 | 20 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 7.7626 | 15.33 | 21 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Adam Garrett | Carry Optics | 7.6282 | 15.60 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Mike Wierdsma | Carry Optics | 7.1767 | 16.86 | 22 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.01 |
| 5 | Jedidiah Morgan | Carry Optics | 7.1469 | 17.77 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.48 |
| 6 | Anthony Parra | Carry Optics | 7.0399 | 18.04 | 25 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.59 |
| 7 | Raleigh Hart | Open | 7.0107 | 17.83 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.02 |
| 8 | Joseph HART | Carry Optics | 6.9871 | 17.89 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.65 |
| 9 | Santos Militar | Open | 6.7797 | 17.70 | 18 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.09 |
| 10 | Zach Harvey | PCC | 6.6667 | 15.90 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.94 |
| 11 | Mel Cachuela | Open | 6.5697 | 18.57 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.53 |
| 12 | Isagani Rirao | Open | 6.5011 | 18.92 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.36 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 8.6130 | 15.79 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Parra | Carry Optics | 7.7185 | 17.62 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Michael Garro | Open | 7.2441 | 19.05 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Darren Gordon | Open | 6.7779 | 19.77 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.35 |
| 5 | Zach Harvey | PCC | 6.6346 | 18.69 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.55 |
| 6 | Jedidiah Morgan | Carry Optics | 6.5812 | 17.17 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.90 |
| 7 | Joseph HART | Carry Optics | 6.2557 | 21.74 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.57 |
| 8 | Mel Cachuela | Open | 6.0619 | 23.59 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.52 |
| 9 | Adam Garrett | Carry Optics | 5.6714 | 20.63 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.22 |
| 10 | Mike Wierdsma | Carry Optics | 5.6698 | 19.93 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.19 |
| 11 | Danny Clifton | Production | 5.3771 | 26.78 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Bob Mills | Open | 5.3016 | 27.35 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.78 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 28 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 7.4733 | 16.86 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Michael Garro | Open | 6.5755 | 19.01 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Jedidiah Morgan | Carry Optics | 6.2810 | 18.15 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Raleigh Hart | Open | 6.2403 | 19.39 | 17 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.86 |
| 5 | Anthony Parra | Carry Optics | 6.0695 | 20.43 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.29 |
| 6 | Darren Gordon | Open | 5.8093 | 22.55 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.69 |
| 7 | Mel Cachuela | Open | 5.2779 | 25.01 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.37 |
| 8 | Zach Harvey | PCC | 4.9741 | 19.30 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 93.18 |
| 9 | Isagani Rirao | Open | 4.7679 | 23.70 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.51 |
| 10 | Bob Mills | Open | 4.4558 | 27.38 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.87 |
| 11 | Adam Garrett | Carry Optics | 4.2182 | 23.47 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 94.02 |
| 12 | Mike Wierdsma | Carry Optics | 3.9799 | 25.88 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.71 |
6Stage 6Virginia · 16 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Parra | Carry Optics | 10.8597 | 6.63 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jedidiah Morgan | Carry Optics | 10.3448 | 7.54 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.21 |
| 3 | Darren Gordon | Open | 8.9392 | 8.39 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Joseph HART | Carry Optics | 8.7527 | 9.14 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.48 |
| 5 | Michael Garro | Open | 8.6306 | 8.69 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.24 |
| 6 | Bob Mills | Open | 8.3512 | 9.34 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.74 |
| 7 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 8.3113 | 7.58 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Adam Garrett | Carry Optics | 7.5284 | 7.04 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.46 |
| 9 | Mel Cachuela | Open | 7.0818 | 8.19 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.38 |
| 10 | Danny Clifton | Production | 6.9877 | 10.59 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Paul Renfro | Open | 6.9811 | 10.60 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.48 |
| 12 | Raleigh Hart | Open | 6.6586 | 8.26 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.59 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Virginia | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M4A5B–D10U3