Jan 22, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
MTSA USPSA Jan 22, 2022
Shooters
24
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
150
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek LewisA128608 | Open | B | Major | 750.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Remo HinloA35114 | Limited | A | Major | 746.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Trace DeckerA110330 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 738.36 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott HammondA123427 | Production | U | Minor | 715.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob HallA110149 | PCC | B | Minor | 677.68 | 1 |
| 2 | Wade pattenA102529 | Production | U | Minor | 686.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert StandleyA49729 | PCC | A | Minor | 676.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick VanBlaricumA48392 | Limited | M | Major | 647.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben BrownA95163 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 641.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Sue VanBlaricumA48388 | Open | B | Major | 513.01 | 2 |
| 3 | Jeremy Boze | PCC | U | Minor | 646.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Bo Crabtree | Limited | U | Minor | 497.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael HuntA130652 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 332.98 | 3 |
| 4 | Brandon Carter | PCC | U | Minor | 595.84 | 4 |
| 4 | Josh MartinL5102 | Limited | C | Major | 417.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Sherman ReynoldsA133389 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 293.68 | 4 |
| 5 | Steve SturgillA850 | PCC | B | Minor | 412.24 | 5 |
| 5 | Hunter Pruett | Limited | U | Minor | 333.43 | 5 |
| 5 | Joseph SantanaA138792 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 258.27 | 5 |
| 6 | Greg GadberryTY113850 | PCC | GM | Minor | 333.75 | 6 |
| 6 | Don LewisA124007 | Limited | D | Major | 290.99 | 6 |
| 7 | Brian SmithL3863 | PCC | A | Minor | 326.28 | 7 |
| 7 | Jerry KinkadeA123408 | Limited | D | Minor | 229.60 | 7 |
| 8 | Michael HuntA130652 | PCC | U | Minor | 50.94 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace DeckerA110330 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 9.51 | 11.25 | 5.90 | 15.41 | 8.50 | 738.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben BrownA95163 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 9.41 | 7.56 | 6.37 | 11.66 | 7.01 | 641.82 | 86.9 |
| 3 | Michael HuntA130652 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.47 | 4.88 | 3.37 | 4.83 | 3.73 | 332.98 | 45.1 |
| 4 | Sherman ReynoldsA133389 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.45 | 4.46 | 3.69 | 5.26 | 2.26 | 293.68 | 39.8 |
| 5 | Joseph SantanaA138792 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.35 | 3.44 | 1.50 | 6.05 | 2.89 | 258.27 | 35.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Remo HinloA35114 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.28 | 8.92 | 5.49 | 9.69 | 6.01 | 746.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick VanBlaricumA48392 · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.08 | 7.52 | 5.61 | 8.53 | 5.16 | 647.03 | 86.7 |
| 3 | Bo Crabtree · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.29 | 6.47 | 3.63 | 6.30 | 3.93 | 497.53 | 66.6 |
| 4 | Josh MartinL5102 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.75 | 5.21 | 2.59 | 8.22 | 2.35 | 417.75 | 56.0 |
| 5 | Hunter Pruett · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.92 | 0.78 | 2.87 | 6.68 | 3.00 | 333.43 | 44.7 |
| 6 | Don LewisA124007 · 6 overall | D | Major | 3.81 | 3.39 | 2.07 | 5.46 | 1.27 | 290.99 | 39.0 |
| 7 | Jerry KinkadeA123408 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.34 | 3.32 | 2.18 | 1.91 | 1.61 | 229.60 | 30.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek LewisA128608 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.75 | 9.57 | 6.29 | 13.50 | 6.97 | 750.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sue VanBlaricumA48388 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.18 | 6.65 | 3.42 | 8.54 | 4.43 | 513.01 | 68.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob HallA110149 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 8.70 | 8.31 | 6.42 | 6.08 | 5.54 | 677.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert StandleyA49729 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.06 | 7.03 | 5.30 | 11.46 | 5.73 | 676.26 | 99.8 |
| 3 | Jeremy Boze · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.10 | 5.88 | 5.52 | 10.73 | 6.16 | 646.50 | 95.4 |
| 4 | Brandon Carter · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.73 | 7.73 | 4.83 | 8.97 | 4.55 | 595.84 | 87.9 |
| 5 | Steve SturgillA850 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.36 | 4.89 | 2.94 | 7.28 | 2.92 | 412.24 | 60.8 |
| 6 | Greg GadberryTY113850 · 6 overall | GM | Minor | 3.16 | 3.75 | 2.24 | 6.00 | 3.44 | 333.75 | 49.2 |
| 7 | Brian SmithL3863 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 3.41 | 3.37 | 0.89 | 8.97 | 3.33 | 326.28 | 48.1 |
| 8 | Michael HuntA130652 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.87 | 0.00 | 50.94 | 7.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott HammondA123427 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.56 | 5.69 | 3.31 | 7.18 | 3.80 | 715.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wade pattenA102529 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.50 | 5.54 | 3.73 | 7.67 | 4.00 | 686.96 | 96.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Run For The MoneyComstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 9.5112 | 15.14 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ben Brown | Carry Optics | 9.4075 | 16.37 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.26 |
| 3 | Rob Hall | PCC | 8.6987 | 14.37 | 24 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Remo Hinlo | Limited | 8.2843 | 18.71 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Robert Standley | PCC | 8.0612 | 19.60 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.27 |
| 6 | Jeremy Boze | PCC | 7.0989 | 21.13 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.57 |
| 7 | Brandon Carter | PCC | 6.7312 | 21.69 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.81 |
| 8 | Rick VanBlaricum | Limited | 6.0824 | 24.99 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.47 |
| 9 | Derek Lewis | Open | 5.7486 | 24.18 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Scott Hammond | Production | 5.5556 | 28.80 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Steve Sturgill | PCC | 5.3553 | 29.13 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.50 |
| 12 | Bo Crabtree | Limited | 5.2945 | 30.22 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.26 |
2Stage 2 Mostly Peaceful ProtestersComstock · 30 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 11.2490 | 12.09 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Derek Lewis | Open | 9.5737 | 14.31 | 17 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Remo Hinlo | Limited | 8.9229 | 15.69 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Rob Hall | PCC | 8.3102 | 14.44 | 15 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Brandon Carter | PCC | 7.7273 | 17.60 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.48 |
| 6 | Ben Brown | Carry Optics | 7.5625 | 16.00 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.84 |
| 7 | Rick VanBlaricum | Limited | 7.5176 | 18.49 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.38 |
| 8 | Robert Standley | PCC | 7.0304 | 19.06 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.90 |
| 9 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 6.6542 | 21.34 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.26 |
| 10 | Bo Crabtree | Limited | 6.4661 | 22.27 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.70 |
| 11 | Jeremy Boze | PCC | 5.8753 | 16.68 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 106.05 |
| 12 | Scott Hammond | Production | 5.6861 | 26.38 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
3Stage 3 The StarComstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Hall | PCC | 6.4191 | 21.81 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ben Brown | Carry Optics | 6.3667 | 23.56 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Derek Lewis | Open | 6.2872 | 23.54 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 5.9037 | 19.31 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 148.36 |
| 5 | Rick VanBlaricum | Limited | 5.6061 | 27.47 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Jeremy Boze | PCC | 5.5162 | 26.83 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.49 |
| 7 | Remo Hinlo | Limited | 5.4880 | 27.15 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.63 |
| 8 | Robert Standley | PCC | 5.3043 | 29.41 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.21 |
| 9 | Brandon Carter | PCC | 4.8326 | 28.97 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.46 |
| 10 | Wade patten | Production | 3.7313 | 40.20 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Sherman Reynolds | Carry Optics | 3.6871 | 40.14 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.66 |
| 12 | Bo Crabtree | Limited | 3.6338 | 41.83 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.71 |
4Stage 4 8x3 Trigger FreezeComstock · 24 rounds · 24 runs · classifier 21-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 15.4070 | 6.88 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Derek Lewis | Open | 13.4977 | 8.52 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Ben Brown | Carry Optics | 11.6592 | 8.92 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.81 |
| 4 | Robert Standley | PCC | 11.4625 | 10.12 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jeremy Boze | PCC | 10.7345 | 10.62 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.38 |
| 6 | Remo Hinlo | Limited | 9.6869 | 10.22 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Brandon Carter | PCC | 8.9701 | 12.04 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 93.91 |
| 8 | Brian Smith | PCC | 8.9693 | 12.71 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.90 |
| 9 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 8.5366 | 13.94 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.89 |
| 10 | Rick VanBlaricum | Limited | 8.5329 | 13.36 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.70 |
| 11 | Josh Martin | Limited | 8.2234 | 12.89 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.87 |
| 12 | Wade patten | Production | 7.6723 | 15.38 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
5Stage 5 All Around The Shoot HouseComstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 8.5013 | 15.88 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ben Brown | Carry Optics | 7.0091 | 20.83 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.92 |
| 3 | Derek Lewis | Open | 6.9720 | 19.65 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jeremy Boze | PCC | 6.1551 | 24.37 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Remo Hinlo | Limited | 6.0053 | 22.48 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Robert Standley | PCC | 5.7272 | 26.54 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.88 |
| 7 | Rob Hall | PCC | 5.5389 | 20.04 | 15 · 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.98 |
| 8 | Rick VanBlaricum | Limited | 5.1598 | 25.97 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 137.47 |
| 9 | Brandon Carter | PCC | 4.5468 | 34.31 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.19 |
| 10 | Sue VanBlaricum | Open | 4.4253 | 34.80 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.56 |
| 11 | Wade patten | Production | 4.0033 | 36.47 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Bo Crabtree | Limited | 3.9326 | 39.16 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.78 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Run For The Money | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Mostly Peaceful Protesters | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 The Star | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 8x3 Trigger Freeze | Comstock | 24 | 120 | 21-01 |
| 5 | Stage 5 All Around The Shoot House | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Middle Tennessee Sporting Association
- Oct 26, 2024MTSA USPSA Oct 26 2024 51 shooters
- May 25, 2024MTSA USPSA May 25, 2024 59 shooters
- Apr 27, 2024MTSA USPSA Apr 27 2024 57 shooters
- Feb 24, 2024MTSA USPSA Feb. Club Match 64 shooters
- Jan 27, 2024MTSA USPSA Jan 27, 2024 37 shooters
- Nov 25, 2023MTSA USPSA Nov 25, 2023 50 shooters
Field
GM2M1A4B–D7U10