Nov 30, 2017 · Level I
PTPC Practice Nov 30, 2017
Shooters
35
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
74
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Gehl | Limited 10 | C | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick OlsonA80308 | Open | C | Major | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Donald VischulisTY90371 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 363.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dirk Schleuter | Production | Minor | 352.55 | 1 | |
| 1 | john favreauFY63847 | PCC | B | Minor | 344.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry McAnarneyTY75428 | Single Stack | C | Major | 337.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Bradley SeehawerFY66049 | Limited | B | Major | 312.01 | 1 |
| 2 | Ted Schock | Single Stack | U | Major | 336.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Don KlattA86362 | Open | U | Major | 332.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Luke Irlacher | Production | C | Minor | 322.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike GnyraTY68791 | Limited | GM | Major | 304.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert Liszek | PCC | Minor | 297.80 | 2 | |
| 2 | Joel Taylor | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 267.09 | 2 |
| 3 | Brian Grover | Open | Major | 327.26 | 3 | |
| 3 | Ray JezekA89656 | Production | U | Minor | 316.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Linda McAnarneyA85701 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 292.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Bill Lotta | PCC | Minor | 289.63 | 3 | |
| 3 | Paul Irlacher | Limited | A | Major | 283.76 | 3 |
| 4 | Bruce CarbyFY24139 | Production | A | Minor | 312.11 | 4 |
| 4 | Ron EvansA55556 | Open | B | Major | 282.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Helmut AngererTY79706 | Limited | C | Major | 217.84 | 4 |
| 4 | Debra CmarTY88964 | Single Stack | Minor | 139.17 | 4 | |
| 5 | Keith KrauseTY94467 | Production | C | Minor | 296.45 | 5 |
| 5 | Chuck Atkin | Open | B | Major | 272.87 | 5 |
| 5 | Dan ReinekingTY87295 | Limited | C | Major | 192.83 | 5 |
| 6 | Nick Nardiello | Production | B | Minor | 285.20 | 6 |
| 6 | Mike Steven | Open | Major | 271.82 | 6 | |
| 6 | David SchubertTY69351 | Limited | D | Major | 154.13 | 6 |
| 7 | Al FischerA79330 | Production | U | Minor | 263.53 | 7 |
| 7 | Denny Shadel | Open | C | Major | 252.45 | 7 |
| 7 | Nick Howland | Limited | Major | 103.36 | 7 | |
| 8 | Dave SharpTY56517 | Open | A | Major | 245.17 | 8 |
| 8 | Daniel PetkovA100162 | Production | D | Minor | 244.02 | 8 |
| 9 | Steve BraggA102623 | Production | U | Minor | 234.40 | 9 |
| 9 | Gene ShieldsA94560 | Open | U | Minor | 158.22 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donald VischulisTY90371 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.29 | 7.46 | 4.30 | 363.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joel Taylor · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.29 | 5.30 | 4.57 | 267.09 | 73.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bradley SeehawerFY66049 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.30 | 10.21 | 5.12 | 312.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike GnyraTY68791 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 2.96 | 14.07 | 6.12 | 304.58 | 97.6 |
| 3 | Paul Irlacher · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.01 | 8.89 | 4.57 | 283.76 | 91.0 |
| 4 | Helmut AngererTY79706 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.95 | 5.87 | 4.32 | 217.84 | 69.8 |
| 5 | Dan ReinekingTY87295 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.53 | 5.61 | 3.51 | 192.83 | 61.8 |
| 6 | David SchubertTY69351 · 6 overall | D | Major | 3.56 | 5.33 | 2.42 | 154.13 | 49.4 |
| 7 | Nick Howland · 7 overall | Major | 2.95 | 4.56 | 0.69 | 103.36 | 33.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Gehl · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.14 | 5.97 | 3.31 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick OlsonA80308 · 1 overall | C | Major | 7.13 | 7.94 | 5.89 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don KlattA86362 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.55 | 7.42 | 5.71 | 332.88 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Brian Grover · 3 overall | Major | 6.63 | 7.23 | 4.78 | 327.26 | 88.5 | |
| 4 | Ron EvansA55556 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.90 | 5.75 | 4.42 | 282.51 | 76.3 |
| 5 | Chuck Atkin · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.87 | 5.82 | 3.91 | 272.87 | 73.8 |
| 6 | Mike Steven · 6 overall | Major | 3.60 | 6.08 | 5.35 | 271.82 | 73.5 | |
| 7 | Denny Shadel · 7 overall | C | Major | 4.20 | 6.16 | 3.88 | 252.45 | 68.2 |
| 8 | Dave SharpTY56517 · 8 overall | A | Major | 5.42 | 5.26 | 3.38 | 245.17 | 66.3 |
| 9 | Gene ShieldsA94560 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.52 | 3.98 | 1.65 | 158.22 | 42.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | john favreauFY63847 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.49 | 9.70 | 6.14 | 344.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Liszek · 2 overall | Minor | 4.47 | 6.88 | 4.64 | 297.80 | 86.5 | |
| 3 | Bill Lotta · 3 overall | Minor | 4.56 | 5.20 | 5.36 | 289.63 | 84.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk Schleuter · 1 overall | Minor | 6.07 | 8.29 | 3.91 | 352.55 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Luke Irlacher · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.26 | 6.30 | 3.92 | 322.53 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Ray JezekA89656 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.58 | 6.88 | 4.42 | 316.25 | 89.7 |
| 4 | Bruce CarbyFY24139 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 4.45 | 6.96 | 4.30 | 312.11 | 88.5 |
| 5 | Keith KrauseTY94467 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.04 | 5.20 | 4.43 | 296.45 | 84.1 |
| 6 | Nick Nardiello · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.59 | 6.08 | 3.77 | 285.20 | 80.9 |
| 7 | Al FischerA79330 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 6.32 | 3.44 | 263.53 | 74.8 |
| 8 | Daniel PetkovA100162 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 3.61 | 5.72 | 3.10 | 244.02 | 69.2 |
| 9 | Steve BraggA102623 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.07 | 5.06 | 3.51 | 234.40 | 66.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry McAnarneyTY75428 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.13 | 8.30 | 3.62 | 337.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ted Schock · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.44 | 6.33 | 4.64 | 336.84 | 99.9 |
| 3 | Linda McAnarneyA85701 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.26 | 6.27 | 3.89 | 292.69 | 86.8 |
| 4 | Debra CmarTY88964 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.45 | 3.45 | 1.21 | 139.17 | 41.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bradley Seehawer | Limited | 7.2981 | 12.88 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Nick Olson | Open | 7.1279 | 14.31 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Paul Irlacher | Limited | 7.0081 | 14.84 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.63 |
| 4 | Brian Grover | Open | 6.6287 | 14.03 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.30 |
| 5 | Luke Irlacher | Production | 6.2622 | 15.33 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Dirk Schleuter | Production | 6.0740 | 18.11 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.69 |
| 7 | Ron Evans | Open | 5.8987 | 14.41 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.03 |
| 8 | Chuck Atkin | Open | 5.8681 | 16.53 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.56 |
| 9 | Don Klatt | Open | 5.5493 | 17.66 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.64 |
| 10 | Ted Schock | Single Stack | 5.4398 | 19.67 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Dave Sharp | Open | 5.4187 | 18.27 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.62 |
| 12 | Donald Vischulis | Carry Optics | 5.2905 | 19.28 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Gnyra | Limited | 14.0725 | 9.38 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Bradley Seehawer | Limited | 10.2105 | 9.50 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 101.58 |
| 3 | john favreau | PCC | 9.7046 | 11.85 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Paul Irlacher | Limited | 8.8924 | 12.82 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.47 |
| 5 | Larry McAnarney | Single Stack | 8.2975 | 16.27 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Dirk Schleuter | Production | 8.2902 | 15.44 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Nick Olson | Open | 7.9420 | 14.48 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Donald Vischulis | Carry Optics | 7.4572 | 16.36 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Don Klatt | Open | 7.4160 | 17.26 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.73 |
| 10 | Brian Grover | Open | 7.2321 | 15.21 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.49 |
| 11 | Bruce Carby | Production | 6.9597 | 16.38 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.53 |
| 12 | Robert Liszek | PCC | 6.8771 | 17.74 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.21 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | john favreau | PCC | 6.1414 | 17.26 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mike Gnyra | Limited | 6.1200 | 16.34 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Nick Olson | Open | 5.8853 | 20.05 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Don Klatt | Open | 5.7143 | 20.65 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.51 |
| 5 | Bill Lotta | PCC | 5.3555 | 21.66 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.64 |
| 6 | Mike Steven | Open | 5.3514 | 18.50 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.11 |
| 7 | Bradley Seehawer | Limited | 5.1222 | 17.18 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.44 |
| 8 | Brian Grover | Open | 4.7805 | 20.50 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.47 |
| 9 | Ted Schock | Single Stack | 4.6407 | 24.35 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Robert Liszek | PCC | 4.6394 | 23.71 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.65 |
| 11 | Paul Irlacher | Limited | 4.5730 | 24.71 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.67 |
| 12 | Joel Taylor | Carry Optics | 4.5705 | 25.38 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from PTPC
- Jan 3, 2019PTPC Jan 3, 2019 32 shooters
- Dec 27, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 27, 2018 28 shooters
- Dec 20, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 20, 2018 27 shooters
- Dec 13, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 13, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 6, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 6, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 2, 2018PTPC December 2nd USPSA Match 71 shooters
Field
GM1M0A3B–D18U6