Apr 26, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
OPPC USPSA Apr 26, 2018
Shooters
32
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
74
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miki CirkovicA88795 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony AlvarezA106819 | Open | U | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathon McmenamyA92662 | Production | B | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary ChanTY52406 | PCC | A | Minor | 324.43 | 1 |
| 1 | Trevor Venditti | Limited 10 | U | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Calvin Bryant | Limited | U | Minor | 289.25 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Lane | Single Stack | U | Minor | 250.45 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew CatbaganL3692 | PCC | A | Minor | 284.29 | 2 |
| 2 | John DursoA78548 | Production | C | Minor | 280.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Bence | Open | U | Major | 278.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Christopher Domel | Limited | U | Minor | 278.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Chad ChristopherL4122 | Single Stack | B | Major | 230.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Jay Hu | PCC | U | Minor | 282.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris Henley | Limited | U | Major | 272.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Kris HeadTY87479 | Production | C | Minor | 268.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Todd MaoFY77491 | Open | B | Major | 208.43 | 3 |
| 4 | Richard EzellA93090 | Limited | M | Major | 268.84 | 4 |
| 4 | Ray PalacioTY99955 | PCC | C | Minor | 242.88 | 4 |
| 4 | Alan Shafran | Production | C | Minor | 217.01 | 4 |
| 4 | Anthony Scott | Open | U | Major | 63.39 | 4 |
| 5 | Chris FungA82644 | PCC | U | Minor | 213.54 | 5 |
| 5 | Tyler IrwinA86815 | Production | C | Minor | 172.86 | 5 |
| 5 | Graham Nola | Open | U | Major | 57.60 | 5 |
| 6 | Robbie Robinson | PCC | U | Minor | 191.40 | 6 |
| 6 | Luke WangTY99082 | Production | U | Minor | 152.97 | 6 |
| 6 | Steve Bence2 | Open | U | Major | 42.25 | 6 |
| 7 | Ian Chan | PCC | U | Minor | 160.03 | 7 |
| 7 | Johnie Randleas | Production | U | Minor | 120.97 | 7 |
| 8 | Todd MaoFY77491 | PCC | C | Minor | 60.00 | 8 |
| 8 | Chris FungA82644 | Production | B | Minor | 13.06 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miki CirkovicA88795 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.11 | 2.92 | 3.10 | 3.29 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calvin Bryant · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.30 | 2.23 | 1.53 | 4.26 | 289.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christopher Domel · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.80 | 3.74 | 1.19 | 2.79 | 278.03 | 96.1 |
| 3 | Chris Henley · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.75 | 2.34 | 3.93 | 4.18 | 272.57 | 94.2 |
| 4 | Richard EzellA93090 · 4 overall | M | Major | 4.44 | 3.12 | 3.27 | 2.04 | 268.84 | 92.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Venditti · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.20 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony AlvarezA106819 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.74 | 4.95 | 4.72 | 5.50 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Bence · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.42 | 3.60 | 2.71 | 5.38 | 278.03 | 75.1 |
| 3 | Todd MaoFY77491 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.56 | 4.16 | 1.47 | 2.15 | 208.43 | 56.3 |
| 4 | Anthony Scott · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.78 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 63.39 | 17.1 |
| 5 | Graham Nola · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.96 | 1.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 57.60 | 15.6 |
| 6 | Steve Bence2 · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 42.25 | 11.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary ChanTY52406 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.49 | 5.96 | 3.50 | 7.17 | 324.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew CatbaganL3692 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.13 | 4.88 | 6.48 | 4.77 | 284.29 | 87.6 |
| 3 | Jay Hu · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.93 | 4.88 | 2.91 | 5.73 | 282.18 | 87.0 |
| 4 | Ray PalacioTY99955 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.29 | 4.28 | 4.25 | 4.08 | 242.88 | 74.9 |
| 5 | Chris FungA82644 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.54 | 3.81 | 4.30 | 2.51 | 213.54 | 65.8 |
| 6 | Robbie Robinson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 3.25 | 3.02 | 3.90 | 191.40 | 59.0 |
| 7 | Ian Chan · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.47 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 4.57 | 160.03 | 49.3 |
| 8 | Todd MaoFY77491 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 7.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 60.00 | 18.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathon McmenamyA92662 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.61 | 5.49 | 5.25 | 4.67 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John DursoA78548 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.05 | 3.66 | 2.46 | 4.31 | 280.29 | 75.8 |
| 3 | Kris HeadTY87479 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.88 | 3.76 | 3.47 | 4.37 | 268.79 | 72.7 |
| 4 | Alan Shafran · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.39 | 1.63 | 0.89 | 4.35 | 217.01 | 58.6 |
| 5 | Tyler IrwinA86815 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.98 | 0.47 | 0.57 | 3.93 | 172.86 | 46.7 |
| 6 | Luke WangTY99082 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 0.00 | 4.10 | 2.93 | 152.97 | 41.3 |
| 7 | Johnie Randleas · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.91 | 1.68 | 3.04 | 0.55 | 120.97 | 32.7 |
| 8 | Chris FungA82644 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 1.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.06 | 3.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Luke WangTY99082 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | Leo Barrit DQA101984 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Lane · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 2.49 | 1.24 | 3.38 | 250.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chad ChristopherL4122 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.07 | 4.96 | 4.22 | 0.00 | 230.00 | 91.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Tight SqueezeVirginia · 12 rounds · 30 runs · classifier 99-48
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathon Mcmenamy | Production | 7.6115 | 7.62 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Todd Mao | PCC | 7.1942 | 8.34 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Chris Fung | PCC | 6.5389 | 8.87 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.53 |
| 4 | Miki Cirkovic | Carry Optics | 6.1117 | 9.49 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Chad Christopher | Single Stack | 6.0694 | 6.92 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | John Durso | Production | 6.0475 | 9.26 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.67 |
| 7 | Jay Hu | PCC | 5.9347 | 10.11 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.50 |
| 8 | Tony Alvarez | Open | 5.7395 | 9.06 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Alan Shafran | Production | 5.3898 | 10.39 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.49 |
| 10 | Ray Palacio | PCC | 5.2899 | 9.83 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.12 |
| 11 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 5.1320 | 6.82 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 42.80 |
| 12 | Tyler Irwin | Production | 4.9808 | 10.44 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.26 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Chan | PCC | 5.9574 | 18.80 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jonathon Mcmenamy | Production | 5.4890 | 20.04 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Chad Christopher | Single Stack | 4.9594 | 22.18 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Tony Alvarez | Open | 4.9470 | 19.81 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jay Hu | PCC | 4.8827 | 20.89 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.35 |
| 6 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 4.8810 | 16.80 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 98.32 |
| 7 | Ray Palacio | PCC | 4.2809 | 20.79 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.23 |
| 8 | Todd Mao | Open | 4.1647 | 21.13 | 14 · 4 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 101.02 |
| 9 | Chris Fung | PCC | 3.8149 | 15.99 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 76.84 |
| 10 | Kris Head | Production | 3.7555 | 25.03 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 82.10 |
| 11 | Christopher Domel | Limited | 3.7402 | 25.40 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | John Durso | Production | 3.6590 | 27.33 | 19 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.99 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 6.4789 | 7.10 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Jonathon Mcmenamy | Production | 5.2493 | 7.62 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Tony Alvarez | Open | 4.7198 | 10.17 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Chris Fung | PCC | 4.2959 | 8.38 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 33.15 |
| 5 | Ray Palacio | PCC | 4.2506 | 8.94 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.80 |
| 6 | Chad Christopher | Single Stack | 4.2226 | 10.42 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Luke Wang | Production | 4.1007 | 10.73 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.06 |
| 8 | Chris Henley | Limited | 3.9265 | 11.97 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Gary Chan | PCC | 3.4954 | 6.58 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 26.98 |
| 10 | Kris Head | Production | 3.4672 | 10.96 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.03 |
| 11 | Richard Ezell | Limited | 3.2653 | 7.35 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 41.58 |
| 12 | Miki Cirkovic | Carry Optics | 3.1008 | 14.19 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Chan | PCC | 7.1704 | 18.13 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jay Hu | PCC | 5.7282 | 20.60 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.84 |
| 3 | Tony Alvarez | Open | 5.5038 | 23.62 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Steve Bence | Open | 5.3778 | 21.57 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.79 |
| 5 | Andrew Catbagan | PCC | 4.7717 | 19.49 | 16 · 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.17 |
| 6 | Jonathon Mcmenamy | Production | 4.6725 | 23.97 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Ian Chan | PCC | 4.5662 | 28.47 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.15 |
| 8 | Kris Head | Production | 4.3709 | 22.65 | 15 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.96 |
| 9 | Alan Shafran | Production | 4.3497 | 22.76 | 17 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.33 |
| 10 | John Durso | Production | 4.3127 | 22.26 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 129.22 |
| 11 | Calvin Bryant | Limited | 4.2625 | 26.51 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Chris Henley | Limited | 4.1828 | 31.08 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.38 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tight Squeeze | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-48 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Oceanside Practical Pistol Club
- Feb 28, 2019OPPC USPSA Feb 28, 2019 29 shooters
- Jan 24, 2019OPPC USPSA Jan 24, 2019 30 shooters
- Dec 27, 2018OPPC USPSA Match Dec 27, 2018 13 shooters
- Nov 29, 2018OPPC USPSA Nov 29, 2018 24 shooters
- Oct 25, 2018OPPC USPSA Match Oct 25, 2018 20 shooters
- Sep 27, 2018OPPC USPSA Sep 27, 2018 19 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D12U17