Dec 19, 2024 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - 19 DECEMBER 2024
Shooters
20
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
96
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | Minor | 480.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Michael Catsavis | Production | Minor | 399.79 | 1 | |
| 1 | Marie Brummer | Open | Major | 370.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Heinke Hardegen | Production Optics | Minor | 370.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Thomas Brown | Standard | U | Major | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 | Revolver | Minor | 290.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | Minor | 341.68 | 2 | |
| 2 | Justin Pittard6933 | Production Optics | Minor | 321.83 | 2 | |
| 2 | Geo Wolhuter819 | Standard | Major | 258.41 | 2 | |
| 2 | Chris Gradwell | Open | Minor | 186.84 | 2 | |
| 3 | Larry Wasserman | Production | Minor | 282.26 | 3 | |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | Minor | 277.03 | 3 | |
| 3 | Pieter Blaauw | Standard | Minor | 205.10 | 3 | |
| 4 | Francois Rossouw | Production | Major | 277.33 | 4 | |
| 4 | Theo Badenhorst | Production Optics | Minor | 186.41 | 4 | |
| 4 | Adrian Jardin | Standard | Minor | 113.88 | 4 | |
| 5 | Tinus De Jager | Production | Minor | 242.01 | 5 | |
| 6 | Louis Lombard | Production | U | Minor | 130.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Jessica Wasserman | Production | Minor | 105.10 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marie Brummer · 1 overall | Major | 5.67 | 0.00 | 4.81 | 2.93 | 370.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Chris Gradwell · 2 overall | Minor | 3.25 | 0.00 | 2.15 | 1.36 | 186.84 | 50.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynette Oxley · 1 overall | Minor | 2.46 | 2.72 | 3.26 | 2.44 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Catsavis · 1 overall | Minor | 3.15 | 1.75 | 2.75 | 2.67 | 399.79 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Liezl Catsavis · 2 overall | Minor | 2.83 | 2.79 | 1.34 | 1.45 | 341.68 | 85.5 | |
| 3 | Larry Wasserman · 3 overall | Minor | 2.39 | 1.77 | 1.54 | 1.33 | 282.26 | 70.6 | |
| 4 | Francois Rossouw · 4 overall | Major | 2.06 | 2.41 | 0.78 | 1.71 | 277.33 | 69.4 | |
| 5 | Tinus De Jager · 5 overall | Minor | 2.48 | – | 2.36 | 1.27 | 242.01 | 60.5 | |
| 6 | Louis Lombard · 6 overall | U | Minor | – | – | 3.94 | – | 130.00 | 32.5 |
| 7 | Jessica Wasserman · 7 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 2.19 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 105.10 | 26.3 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Branden Morton · 8 overall | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hardegen · 1 overall | Minor | 6.45 | 0.00 | 5.57 | 4.56 | 370.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Justin Pittard6933 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.86 | 0.00 | 4.63 | 3.89 | 321.83 | 87.0 | |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 3 overall | Minor | 5.08 | 0.00 | 4.18 | 3.05 | 277.03 | 74.9 | |
| 4 | Theo Badenhorst · 4 overall | Minor | 3.76 | 0.00 | 2.38 | 2.13 | 186.41 | 50.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.20 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Brown · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.58 | 0.00 | 3.68 | 2.73 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Geo Wolhuter819 · 2 overall | Major | 1.17 | 2.60 | 2.43 | 1.16 | 258.41 | 69.8 | |
| 3 | Pieter Blaauw · 3 overall | Minor | 0.33 | 1.72 | 2.31 | 1.45 | 205.10 | 55.4 | |
| 4 | Adrian Jardin · 4 overall | Minor | 1.34 | 0.00 | 1.58 | 0.86 | 113.88 | 30.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 6.5750 | 23.27 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Heinke Hardegen | Production Optics | 6.4490 | 24.81 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Justin Pittard | Production Optics | 5.8619 | 25.93 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.43 |
| 4 | Marie Brummer | Open | 5.6659 | 27.18 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.0819 | 29.91 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.08 |
| 6 | Theo Badenhorst | Production Optics | 3.7636 | 37.73 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.37 |
| 7 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 3.2530 | 42.73 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.86 |
| 8 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 3.1474 | 43.21 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 2.8336 | 52.23 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.05 |
| 10 | Tinus De Jager | Production | 2.4763 | 58.96 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.88 |
| 11 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 2.4650 | 50.71 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Larry Wasserman | Production | 2.3933 | 55.99 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.66 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 2.7876 | 36.59 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 2.7153 | 23.57 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Geo Wolhuter | Standard | 2.5958 | 39.68 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Francois Rossouw | Production | 2.4134 | 38.12 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.23 |
| 5 | Jessica Wasserman | Production | 2.1855 | 44.84 | 18 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.24 |
| 6 | Larry Wasserman | Production | 1.7701 | 51.41 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.85 |
| 7 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 1.7507 | 23.99 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 69.08 |
| 8 | Pieter Blaauw | Standard | 1.7172 | 52.41 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.77 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hardegen | Production Optics | 5.5654 | 22.64 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Marie Brummer | Open | 4.8103 | 25.57 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Justin Pittard | Production Optics | 4.6350 | 25.89 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.27 |
| 4 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 4.1754 | 28.74 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.53 |
| 5 | Louis Lombard | Production | 3.9351 | 24.65 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 3.6760 | 33.46 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 3.2568 | 37.46 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 2.7458 | 38.24 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.71 |
| 9 | Geo Wolhuter | Standard | 2.4255 | 48.65 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.78 |
| 10 | Theo Badenhorst | Production Optics | 2.3836 | 44.89 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.68 |
| 11 | Tinus De Jager | Production | 2.3644 | 35.95 | 13 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.11 |
| 12 | Pieter Blaauw | Standard | 2.3063 | 44.66 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.56 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heinke Hardegen | Production Optics | 4.5636 | 17.53 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Justin Pittard | Production Optics | 3.8864 | 20.07 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.13 |
| 3 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 3.0473 | 24.94 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.42 |
| 4 | Marie Brummer | Open | 2.9330 | 25.23 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 2.7256 | 22.38 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 2.6724 | 27.69 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Lynette Oxley | PCC | 2.4444 | 31.91 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Theo Badenhorst | Production Optics | 2.1311 | 36.60 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.36 |
| 9 | Francois Rossouw | Production | 1.7145 | 44.91 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.33 |
| 10 | Pieter Blaauw | Standard | 1.4526 | 52.32 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.63 |
| 11 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 1.4525 | 49.57 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.48 |
| 12 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 1.3558 | 21.39 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 36.98 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2